Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2017 Paris - Arras Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jacob Hennessy1996 100% ME02:28:340102:28:24
02 Robert Stannard1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0002+ 04
03 Jordan Levasseur1995 Armee de Terre+ 0003+ 06
04 Joeri Stallaert1991 Cibel - Cebon+ 0007+ 10
05 Jordi Warlop1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 0008+ 10
06 Alfdan De Decker1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0009+ 10
07 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0005+ 08
08 Robbe Ghys1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0010+ 10
09 Frederik Madsen1998 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0011+ 10
10 Daniel Auer1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0012+ 10
11 Casper Von Folsach1993 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0013+ 10
12 Clement Orceau1995 Vendée U+ 0004+ 07
13 Joe Holt1997 100% ME+ 0014+ 10
14 Florian Maitre1996 Vendée U+ 0015+ 10
15 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen1994 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0016+ 10
16 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Métropole+ 0017+ 10
17 Julien Van Haverbeke1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 0018+ 10
18 Bastien Duculty1992 Armee de Terre+ 0019+ 10
19 Ethan Hayter1998 100% ME+ 0020+ 10
20 Patrick Jäger1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 0021+ 10
21 Willem Boersma1997 Team RaceClean+ 0022+ 10
22 Cedric Defreyne1995 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 0023+ 10
23 Gijs Meijer1998 Monkey Town+ 0024+ 10
24 John Mandrysch1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0025+ 10
25 Mark Stewart1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0026+ 10
26 Romain Le Roux1992 Armee de Terre+ 0027+ 10
27 Bram Vanrenterghem1995 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0028+ 10
28 Samuel Leroux1994 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 0029+ 10
29 Christoffer Lisson1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 0030+ 10
30 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 0031+ 10
31 Pello Olaberria1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0032+ 10
32 Jan Reynaerts1997 Cibel - Cebon+ 0033+ 10
33 Stephan Bakker1994 Monkey Town+ 0034+ 10
34 Zsolt Der1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 0035+ 10
35 Yann Guyot1986 Armee de Terre+ 0036+ 10
36 Francesc Zurita Martinez1992 Team Vorarlberg+ 0037+ 10
37 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0038+ 10
38 Louis Visser1998 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 0039+ 10
39 Steffen Munk Christiansen1994 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 0040+ 10
40 Jannick Steimle1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0041+ 10
41 Tom Wirtgen1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0042+ 10
42 Theo Sagnier1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 0043+ 10
43 Stijn De Bock1993 Cibel - Cebon+ 0044+ 10
44 Jens Reynders1998 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0045+ 10
45 Joris Blokker1993 Monkey Town+ 0046+ 10
46 Rasmus C. Quaade1990 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0047+ 10
47 Kent Main1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 0048+ 10
48 Harry Sweeny1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0049+ 10
49 Simon Bigum1993 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 0050+ 10
50 Jeremy Cabot1991 Roubaix Métropole+ 0051+ 10
51 Michael Kucher1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 0052+ 10
52 Enzo Bernard1997 Vendée U+ 0053+ 10
53 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier1994 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 0054+ 10
54 Stan Dewulf1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0055+ 10
55 Ruben Apers1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0056+ 10
56 Brent Van Moer1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0057+ 10
57 Eneko Lizarralde1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0058+ 10
58 Nicolas Garbet1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 0059+ 10
59 Kelland O'Brien1998-+ 0060+ 10
60 Metkel Eyob1993 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 0061+ 10
61 Lander Seynaeve1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 0062+ 10
62 Sean MacKinnon1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0063+ 10
63 Simon Sellier1995 Vendée U+ 0064+ 10
64 Reece Wood1998 100% ME+ 0065+ 10
65 Mathias Bregnhøj1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 0066+ 10
66 William Elliott1995 Team RaceClean+ 0067+ 10
67 Mel Van Der Veekens1998 Monkey Town+ 0068+ 10
68 Massimo Vanderaerden1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0069+ 10
69 Brecht Ruyters1993 Cibel - Cebon+ 0070+ 10
70 Manuel Bosch1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 0071+ 10
71 Gaetan Pons1992 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0006+ 09
72 Seppe Verschuere1994 Cibel - Cebon+ 0072+ 10
73 Loic Bouchereau1994 Vendée U+ 0073+ 10
74 Johannes De Paepe1992 Cibel - Cebon+ 0074+ 10
75 Marcel Neuhauser1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0075+ 10
76 Loic Segaert1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 0076+ 10
77 Edward Walsh1996 Team RaceClean+ 0077+ 10
78 Conor Hennebry1993 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0078+ 10
79 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa1998 Team RaceClean+ 0079+ 10
80 Rohan Wight1997-+ 0080+ 10
81 Morten Øllegaard1988 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 0081+ 10
82 Matthias Mangertseder1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0082+ 10
83 Geoffrey Becret1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 0083+ 10
84 Maxime De Poorter1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 0084+ 10
85 Adam Jamieson1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0085+ 10
86 Derek Gee1997 Team RaceClean+ 3994+ 49
87 Yannick Detant1997 Monkey Town+ 0086+ 10
88 Matthew Walls1998 100% ME+ 01:1595+ 01:25
89 Matthew Bostock1997 100% ME+ 01:1596+ 01:25
90 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 01:1797+ 01:27
91 Jay Lamoureux1995 Team RaceClean+ 01:1798+ 01:27
92 Mathias Jørgensen1997 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0087+ 10
93 Nicholas Yallouris1994-+ 01:3399+ 01:43
94 Mads Olander Hjort1997 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 02:11100+ 02:21
95 Laurent Van den Bak1989 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 02:11101+ 02:21
96 Mikkel Bjerg1998 Team Giant - Castelli+ 02:45102+ 02:55
97 Jeremy Lecroq1995 Roubaix Métropole+ 0088+ 10
98 Joeri Calleeuw1985 Roubaix Métropole+ 0089+ 10
99 Cameron Scott1998-+ 0090+ 10
100 Cedric Beullens1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 0091+ 10
101 Tom Vandermosten1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 0092+ 10
102 Marco Zanotti1988 Monkey Town+ 0093+ 10
103 Taruia Krainer1991 Vendée U+ 05:23103+ 05:33
104 Joseph Areruya1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 05:43104+ 05:53
105 Lukas Schlemmer1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 07:33105+ 07:43
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias999
DNF Reinier Honig1983 Team Vorarlberg999

Info

Race Paris - Arras Tour
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 114.7 km
StartMarquion
FinishGouy-sous-Bellone
DateMay 19th (2017)
Leader J.Hennessy
Youth J.Hennessy
Mountain N.Dlamini
Sprint C.Orceau