Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Paris - Arras Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jacob Hennessy 1996 100% ME 02:28:340102:28:24
02 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0002+ 04
03 Jordan Levasseur 1995 Armee de Terre + 0003+ 06
04 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0007+ 10
05 Jordi Warlop 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0008+ 10
06 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0009+ 10
07 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0005+ 08
08 Robbe Ghys 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0010+ 10
09 Frederik Madsen 1998 Team Giant - Castelli + 0011+ 10
10 Daniel Auer 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0012+ 10
11 Casper Von Folsach 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 0013+ 10
12 Clement Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 0004+ 07
13 Joe Holt 1997 100% ME + 0014+ 10
14 Florian Maitre 1996 Vendée U + 0015+ 10
15 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen 1994 Team Giant - Castelli + 0016+ 10
16 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 0017+ 10
17 Julien Van Haverbeke 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0018+ 10
18 Bastien Duculty 1992 Armee de Terre + 0019+ 10
19 Ethan Hayter 1998 100% ME + 0020+ 10
20 Patrick Jäger 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0021+ 10
21 Willem Boersma 1997 Team RaceClean + 0022+ 10
22 Cedric Defreyne 1995 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0023+ 10
23 Gijs Meijer 1998 Monkey Town + 0024+ 10
24 John Mandrysch 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0025+ 10
25 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 0026+ 10
26 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 0027+ 10
27 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0028+ 10
28 Samuel Leroux 1994 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0029+ 10
29 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0030+ 10
30 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0031+ 10
31 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0032+ 10
32 Jan Reynaerts 1997 Cibel - Cebon + 0033+ 10
33 Stephan Bakker 1994 Monkey Town + 0034+ 10
34 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 0035+ 10
35 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 0036+ 10
36 Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Team Vorarlberg + 0037+ 10
37 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0038+ 10
38 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0039+ 10
39 Steffen Munk Christiansen 1994 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0040+ 10
40 Jannick Steimle 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0041+ 10
41 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0042+ 10
42 Theo Sagnier 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0043+ 10
43 Stijn De Bock 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0044+ 10
44 Jens Reynders 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0045+ 10
45 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 0046+ 10
46 Rasmus C. Quaade 1990 Team Giant - Castelli + 0047+ 10
47 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0048+ 10
48 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0049+ 10
49 Simon Bigum 1993 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0050+ 10
50 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 0051+ 10
51 Michael Kucher 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0052+ 10
52 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 0053+ 10
53 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0054+ 10
54 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0055+ 10
55 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0056+ 10
56 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0057+ 10
57 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0058+ 10
58 Nicolas Garbet 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0059+ 10
59 Kelland O'Brien 1998 - + 0060+ 10
60 Metkel Eyob 1993 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0061+ 10
61 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 0062+ 10
62 Sean MacKinnon 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 0063+ 10
63 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 0064+ 10
64 Reece Wood 1998 100% ME + 0065+ 10
65 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0066+ 10
66 William Elliott 1995 Team RaceClean + 0067+ 10
67 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 0068+ 10
68 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 0069+ 10
69 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0070+ 10
70 Manuel Bosch 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 0071+ 10
71 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0006+ 09
72 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Cibel - Cebon + 0072+ 10
73 Loic Bouchereau 1994 Vendée U + 0073+ 10
74 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 0074+ 10
75 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0075+ 10
76 Loic Segaert 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0076+ 10
77 Edward Walsh 1996 Team RaceClean + 0077+ 10
78 Conor Hennebry 1993 An Post - Chainreaction + 0078+ 10
79 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean + 0079+ 10
80 Rohan Wight 1997 - + 0080+ 10
81 Morten Øllegaard 1988 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0081+ 10
82 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0082+ 10
83 Geoffrey Becret 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0083+ 10
84 Maxime De Poorter 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0084+ 10
85 Adam Jamieson 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 0085+ 10
86 Derek Gee 1997 Team RaceClean + 3994+ 49
87 Yannick Detant 1997 Monkey Town + 0086+ 10
88 Matthew Walls 1998 100% ME + 01:1595+ 01:25
89 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 01:1596+ 01:25
90 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 01:1797+ 01:27
91 Jay Lamoureux 1995 Team RaceClean + 01:1798+ 01:27
92 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Team Giant - Castelli + 0087+ 10
93 Nicholas Yallouris 1994 - + 01:3399+ 01:43
94 Mads Olander Hjort 1997 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:11100+ 02:21
95 Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:11101+ 02:21
96 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Team Giant - Castelli + 02:45102+ 02:55
97 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 0088+ 10
98 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 0089+ 10
99 Cameron Scott 1998 - + 0090+ 10
100 Cedric Beullens 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0091+ 10
101 Tom Vandermosten 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0092+ 10
102 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 0093+ 10
103 Taruia Krainer 1991 Vendée U + 05:23103+ 05:33
104 Joseph Areruya 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 05:43104+ 05:53
105 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 07:33105+ 07:43
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 999
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg 999

Info

Race Paris - Arras Tour
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 114.7 km
StartMarquion
FinishGouy-sous-Bellone
DateMay 19th (2017)
Leader J.Hennessy
Youth J.Hennessy
Mountain N.Dlamini
Sprint C.Orceau