Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2008 Strade Bianche

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank4t 34' 41''
02Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre+ 0''
03Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany Team Columbia+ 15''
04Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 15''
05Baden Cooke1978 Australia Barloworld+ 15''
06Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Barloworld+ 15''
07Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 15''
08Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Team Columbia+ 15''
09Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 38''
10Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 38''
11Giario Ermeti1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 38''
12Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Barloworld+ 38''
13Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld+ 38''
14Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas+ 1' 10''
15Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 1' 10''
16Steven Cozza1985 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 10"
17Ángel Gómez1981 Spain Scott - American Beef1' 10"
18Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 10"
19Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Team Columbia1' 10"
20Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1' 10"
21Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 10"
22Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis1' 10"
23Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Scott - American Beef1' 10"
24Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas1' 10"
25Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 10"
26Volker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 50"
27Marco Velo1974 Italy Team Milram1' 50"
28Mauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre1' 50"
29Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 50"
30Florent Brard1976 France Cofidis1' 50"
31Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems1' 50"
32Julien Loubet1985 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 50"
33Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas1' 50"
34Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 50"
35Chris Sutton1984 Australia Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 50"
36Emanuele Sella1981 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 50"
37Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 50"
38Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step1' 50"
39Francesco Ginanni1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1' 50"
40Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare1' 50"
41Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Barloworld2' 20"
42Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step4' 10"
43Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale4' 10"
44Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems4' 10"
45Matteo Priamo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare5' 20"
46Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia CSF Group - Navigare5' 20"
47Christan Murro1978 Italy Lampre5' 20"
48Jure Golcer1977 Slovenia LPR Brakes - Ballan5' 20"
49Stephane Augé1974 France Cofidis5' 20"
50Kilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H305' 20"
51Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld5' 20"
52Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas5' 20"
53Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Team Columbia7' 15"
54Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Columbia7' 15"
55Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Scott - American Beef8' 20"
56Ermanno Capelli1985 Italy Scott - American Beef8' 20"
57Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef8' 20"
58Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan8' 20"
59Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan8' 20"
60Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank9' 30"
61William Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H309' 30"
62Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Team Milram10' 00"
63Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step10' 00"
DNFRené Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJean-Charles Senac1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBlaise Sonnery1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFDiego Caccia1981 Italy Barloworld
DNFMarco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld
DNFJean-Eudes Demaret1984 France Cofidis
DNFJulien El Fares1985 France Cofidis
DNFMaryan Hary1980 France Cofidis
DNFDamien Monier1982 France Cofidis
DNFSteve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Cofidis
DNFFilippo Savini1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFFrancesco Tomei1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFMike Friedman1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFThomas Fothen1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFHeinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFCarlo Westphal1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFFabio Baldato1968 Italy Lampre
DNFEmanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre
DNFPaolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre
DNFRoberto Longo1984 Italy Lampre
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre
DNFMaciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas
DNFAlberto Curtolo1984 Italy Liquigas
DNFMatej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas
DNFLuca Celli1979 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFClaudio Cucinotta1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFRaffaele Ferrara1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFAlessandro Proni1982 Italy Quick Step
DNFAndrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step
DNFRaul Alarcon1986 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNFDenis Flahaut1978 France Scott - American Beef
DNFLuciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Scott - American Beef
DNFManuel Belletti1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFDenis Bertolini1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFEmiliano Donadello1983 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFGilberto Simoni1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFRoberto Traficante1984 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia
DNFMarco Pinotti1976 Italy Team Columbia
DNFMatthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFMartin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram
DNFEnrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram
DNFElia Rigotto1982 Italy Team Milram
DNFIlya Chernetskiy1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFNikita Eskov1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAlexander Gottfried1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAlberto Loddo1979 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFBernardo Riccio1985 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
Info
RaceStrade Bianche
Nation Italy
Distance181 km
DateMarch 8th
Edition2008
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Fabian Cancellara