2018 Grand Prix Criquielion

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 4t 26' 08"
02 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
03 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
04 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
05 Yolan Sylvestre 1993 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 00"
06 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 00"
07 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
08 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
09 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
11 Shayne Pruvoost 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
12 Cedric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 00"
13 Axel Flet 1994 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 00"
14 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
15 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
16 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 00"
17 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
18 Brecht Stas 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
19 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 00"
20 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
21 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
22 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch 00"
23 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Italy A.V.C. Aix En Provence 00"
24 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
25 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
26 Stephan Orbie 1988 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
27 Kevin Avoine 1997 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 00"
28 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
29 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
30 Felix Dopchie 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
31 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
32 Eric Voigt 1998 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
33 Dan Gardner 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
34 Brent Van Moer 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
35 Ricky Rosseel 1990 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
36 Mathieu Caramel 1994 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 00"
37 Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
38 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
39 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
40 Brent Van Duren 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 00"
41 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
42 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
43 Xiaolong Sun 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 00"
44 Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
45 Loran Cassaert 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
46 Ivan Centrone 1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 00"
47 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
48 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
49 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
50 Glenn De Kee 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
51 Rhys Simon Gillett 1990 Australia - 00"
52 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
53 Maxime De Poorter 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 00"
54 Merlijn Decoster 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
55 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
56 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
57 Maxime Le Lavandier 1992 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 00"
58 Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
59 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
60 Stan Dewulf 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
61 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
62 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
63 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
64 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
65 Timmy Diependaele 1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
66 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 00"
67 Jelle Schuermans 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
68 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
69 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
70 Florent Castellarnau 1993 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 00"
71 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Spain A.V.C. Aix En Provence 00"
72 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
73 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
74 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
75 Ruben Apers 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
76 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
77 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
78 Kjell Van Driessche 1989 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 00"
79 Callum Scotson 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 15"
80 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27"
81 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 38"
82 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 05"
83 Yoni Lagneaux 1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 2' 21"
84 Gillian Van Rymenant 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 2' 21"
85 Frank Sutton 1995 New Zealand CrediFlex Pro4mance 2' 21"
86 Florent Fache 1996 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 2' 21"
87 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 2' 21"
88 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 2' 21"
89 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 2' 21"
90 Jari Heyse 1996 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 21"
91 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 2' 35"
92 Florian Stork 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 2' 35"
93 Max Kanter 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 5' 51"
DNS Mathias Bigo 1996 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNS Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Niels De Rouck - Belgium -
DNF Jeremy Frehen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Tom Paquot 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb
DNF Martin Salmon 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb
DNF Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 Taiwan Development Team Sunweb
DNF Jens Vanoverberghe 1999 Belgium Development Team Sunweb
DNF Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Doron Wiggins 1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Joseph Sutton 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Ward Jaspers 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Wenhui Bi 1993 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Ugo D'Angelo 1998 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Rick Stemper 1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Angelo De Ketele 1995 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo
DNF Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceGrand Prix Criquielion
Nation Belgium
Distance 194.8 km
DateMay 13th
Edition2018
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Lionel Taminiaux