2009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Cervelo TestTeam 4t 47' 45''
02 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel + 0''
03 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank + 0''
04 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 0''
05 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Team Columbia - HTC + 0''
06 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 0''
07 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam + 0''
08 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Cervelo TestTeam + 0''
09 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram + 0''
10 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 0''
11 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 0''
12 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
13 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 0''
14 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank + 0''
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 0''
16 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
17 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 00"
18 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Vacansoleil 00"
19 Romain Feillu 1984 France Agritubel 45"
20 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux 45"
21 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 45"
22 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team Katusha 45"
23 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Vacansoleil 45"
24 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 45"
25 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 45"
26 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 45"
27 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 45"
28 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam 45"
29 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Skil - Shimano 45"
30 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 45"
31 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 45"
32 Cedric Pineau 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 45"
33 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil 45"
34 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram 45"
35 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland Astana 45"
36 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 45"
37 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 45"
38 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux 45"
39 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 45"
40 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil 45"
41 Brice Feillu 1985 France Agritubel 45"
42 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems 45"
43 Rony Martias 1980 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 45"
44 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto 45"
45 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Agritubel 45"
46 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 45"
47 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 45"
48 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 45"
49 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank 45"
50 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Cervelo TestTeam 45"
51 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 45"
52 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Silence - Lotto 45"
53 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux 45"
54 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 45"
55 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 45"
56 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Agritubel 45"
57 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas 45"
58 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 45"
59 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 45"
60 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 45"
61 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 45"
62 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 45"
63 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 45"
64 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 45"
65 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 45"
66 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 45"
67 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Quick Step 45"
68 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 45"
69 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis 45"
70 William Frischkorn 1981 USA Garmin-Slipstream 45"
71 Kilian Patour 1982 France Garmin-Slipstream 45"
72 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux 45"
73 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 45"
74 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas 45"
75 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas 45"
76 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 45"
77 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 45"
78 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas 45"
79 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step 45"
80 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 45"
81 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step 45"
82 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano 45"
83 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step 45"
84 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Liquigas 45"
85 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Française des Jeux 45"
86 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 45"
87 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 45"
88 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 45"
89 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 15"
90 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank 1' 15"
91 Jean Zen 1981 France Palmans - Cras 1' 15"
92 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha 1' 24"
93 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 1' 30"
94 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 35"
95 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana 1' 41"
96 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana 1' 52"
97 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Skil - Shimano 1' 57"
98 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 2' 36"
99 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Slipstream 2' 59"
100 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team Saxo Bank 3' 34"
101 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 00"
102 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Française des Jeux 7' 00"
103 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia - HTC 7' 00"
104 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Columbia - HTC 7' 00"
105 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7' 00"
106 Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram 7' 00"
107 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha 7' 00"
108 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 7' 00"
109 Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7' 00"
110 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 7' 00"
111 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 7' 00"
112 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 7' 00"
113 Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis 7' 00"
114 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 12' 32"
115 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 12' 32"
116 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria Elk Haus 12' 32"
117 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Elk Haus 12' 32"
118 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Palmans - Cras 12' 32"
119 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Silence - Lotto 12' 32"
120 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia - HTC 12' 32"
121 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia - HTC 12' 32"
122 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC 12' 32"
123 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author 12' 32"
124 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram 12' 32"
125 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 12' 32"
126 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 12' 32"
127 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Milram 12' 32"
128 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 12' 32"
129 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil 12' 32"
130 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 12' 32"
131 Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Palmans - Cras 12' 32"
132 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems 12' 32"
133 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12' 32"
134 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems 12' 32"
135 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri 12' 32"
136 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux 12' 32"
137 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam 12' 32"
138 Tom Vanbecelaere 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras 12' 32"
139 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12' 32"
140 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream 12' 32"
141 Romain Villa 1985 France Cofidis 12' 32"
142 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain ISD - Neri 12' 32"
143 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC 12' 32"
144 Bolat Raimbekov 1986 Kazakhstan Astana 12' 32"
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Emilien Berges 1983 France Agritubel
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Agritubel
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev 1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Berik Kupeshov 1987 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Sergey Renev 1985 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Franck Bouyer 1974 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Blain 1981 France Cofidis
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Cofidis
DNF Wolfgang Murer 1979 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Elk Haus
DNF Harald Starzengruber 1981 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Jochen Summer 1977 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Elk Haus
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium ISD - Neri
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland ISD - Neri
DNF Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas
DNF Bjorn Coomans 1985 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Vojtech Dlouhy 1981 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Petr Kubias 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Antonin Linda 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Pavel Zitta 1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team Saxo Bank
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Nicolas Baiolet 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Cedric Collaers 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceOmloop Het Nieuwsblad
Nation Belgium
Distance 204.5 km
DateFebruary 28th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Thor Hushovd