Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Cervelo TestTeam4t 47' 45''
02Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium Agritubel+ 0''
03Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank+ 0''
04Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 0''
05Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Team Columbia - HTC+ 0''
06Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 0''
07Andreas Klier1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam+ 0''
08Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Cervelo TestTeam+ 0''
09Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram+ 0''
10Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step+ 0''
11Thomas Voeckler1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom+ 0''
12Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0''
13David Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 0''
14Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Rabobank+ 0''
15Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 0''
16Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank00"
17Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step00"
18Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Vacansoleil00"
19Romain Feillu1984 France Agritubel45"
20Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux45"
21Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto45"
22Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Team Katusha45"
23Baden Cooke1978 Australia Vacansoleil45"
24Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago45"
25Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator45"
26Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale45"
27Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank45"
28Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam45"
29Cyril Lemoine1983 France Skil - Shimano45"
30Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Cofidis45"
31Koen Barbe1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago45"
32Cedric Pineau1985 France AG2R La Mondiale45"
33Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil45"
34Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Team Milram45"
35Michael Schär1986 Switzerland Astana45"
36Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank45"
37Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Team Katusha45"
38Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux45"
39Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano45"
40Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil45"
41Brice Feillu1985 France Agritubel45"
42James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems45"
43Rony Martias1980 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom45"
44Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto45"
45Nicolas Jalabert1973 France Agritubel45"
46Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Team Katusha45"
47Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago45"
48Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream45"
49Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank45"
50Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Cervelo TestTeam45"
51Ben Hermans1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator45"
52Mickaël Delage1985 France Silence - Lotto45"
53Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Française des Jeux45"
54Filip Meirhaeghe1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago45"
55Alexandre Pichot1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom45"
56Christophe Laurent1977 France Agritubel45"
57Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Liquigas45"
58Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago45"
59Sébastien Turgot1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom45"
60Arnaud Labbe1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom45"
61Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam45"
62Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam45"
63Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil45"
64Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Skil - Shimano45"
65Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator45"
66Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano45"
67Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Quick Step45"
68Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank45"
69Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 France Cofidis45"
70William Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Slipstream45"
71Kilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Slipstream45"
72Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux45"
73Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step45"
74Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas45"
75Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas45"
76Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team Saxo Bank45"
77Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas45"
78Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas45"
79Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step45"
80Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step45"
81Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step45"
82Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano45"
83Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step45"
84Enrico Franzoi1982 Italy Liquigas45"
85Anthony Geslin1980 France Française des Jeux45"
86Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas45"
87Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano45"
88Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano45"
89Leif Hoste [*]1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 15"
90Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank1' 15"
91Jean Zen1981 France Palmans - Cras1' 15"
92Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha1' 24"
93Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux1' 30"
94Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank1' 35"
95Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana1' 41"
96Tomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Astana1' 52"
97Jonathan Hivert1985 France Skil - Shimano1' 57"
98Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank2' 36"
99Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Slipstream2' 59"
100Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team Saxo Bank3' 34"
101Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale7' 00"
102Wesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Française des Jeux7' 00"
103Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Team Columbia - HTC7' 00"
104Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Columbia - HTC7' 00"
105Geert Steurs1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7' 00"
106Thomas Fothen1983 Germany Team Milram7' 00"
107Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Team Katusha7' 00"
108Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Team Katusha7' 00"
109Bart Vanheule1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7' 00"
110Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil7' 00"
111Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank7' 00"
112Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis7' 00"
113Guillaume Blot1985 France Cofidis7' 00"
114Blel Kadri1986 France AG2R La Mondiale12' 32"
115Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems12' 32"
116Stefan Rucker1980 Austria Elk Haus12' 32"
117Matthias Brändle1989 Austria Elk Haus12' 32"
118Dieter Cappelle1983 Belgium Palmans - Cras12' 32"
119Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Silence - Lotto12' 32"
120Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Team Columbia - HTC12' 32"
121Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Columbia - HTC12' 32"
122Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC12' 32"
123Matthias Friedemann1984 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author12' 32"
124Martin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram12' 32"
125Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12' 32"
126Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale12' 32"
127Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Team Milram12' 32"
128Artur Gajek1985 Germany Team Milram12' 32"
129Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil12' 32"
130Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream12' 32"
131Timothy Vangheel1986 Belgium Palmans - Cras12' 32"
132Sven Van den Houte1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems12' 32"
133Sven Renders1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12' 32"
134Mathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems12' 32"
135Oleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri12' 32"
136Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux12' 32"
137Dominique Rollin1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam12' 32"
138Tom Vanbecelaere1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras12' 32"
139Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12' 32"
140Mike Friedman1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream12' 32"
141Romain Villa1985 France Cofidis12' 32"
142Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain ISD - Neri12' 32"
143Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC12' 32"
144Bolat Raimbekov1986 Kazakhstan Astana12' 32"
DNFSébastien Hinault1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFStephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFGatis Smukulis1987 Latvia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFEmilien Berges1983 France Agritubel
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France Agritubel
DNFSteven Caethoven1981 Belgium Agritubel
DNFValeriy Dmitriyev1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFBerik Kupeshov1987 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFSergey Renev1985 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFFranck Bouyer1974 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFMathieu Claude1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFSaïd Haddou1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFAlexandre Blain1981 France Cofidis
DNFJean-Eudes Demaret1984 France Cofidis
DNFAlexandre Usov1977 Belarus Cofidis
DNFWolfgang Murer1979 Austria Elk Haus
DNFSteffen Radochla1978 Germany Elk Haus
DNFHarald Starzengruber1981 Austria Elk Haus
DNFJochen Summer1977 Austria Elk Haus
DNFBjörn Thurau1988 Germany Elk Haus
DNFHans Dekkers1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNFChris Sutton1984 Australia Garmin-Slipstream
DNFIgor Abakoumov1981 Belgium ISD - Neri
DNFBartosz Huzarski1980 Poland ISD - Neri
DNFVitaly Kondrut1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFDmitro Krivtsov1985 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFSergej Matveyev1975 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFDavide Ricci Bitti1984 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFAleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas
DNFBjorn Coomans1985 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFSjef De Wilde1981 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFGeert Omloop1974 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFKenny Van der Schueren1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNFThomas Buchacek1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFVojtech Dlouhy1981 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFMartin Hebik1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFPetr Kubias1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFAntonin Linda1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFAndré Schulze1974 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFPavel Zitta1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFMaarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFGert Dockx1988 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFMarkus Eichler1982 Germany Team Milram
DNFMartin Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNFKurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team Saxo Bank
DNFKristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNFNicolas Baiolet1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFCedric Collaers1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFOlivier Pardini1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFKevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
Info
RaceOmloop Het Nieuwsblad
Nation Belgium
Distance204.5 km
DateFebruary 28th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Thor Hushovd