2000 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 5t 01' 00''
02 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom + 52''
03 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Farm Frites + 52''
04 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin + 52''
05 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 1' 52''
06 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step + 1' 52''
07 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 1' 52''
08 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco + 1' 52''
09 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon + 1' 52''
10 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step + 1' 52''
11 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 1' 52''
12 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom + 1' 52''
13 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 1' 52''
14 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 1' 52''
15 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Farm Frites + 2' 22''
16 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 2' 22"
17 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 14"
18 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 3' 14"
19 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon 3' 14"
20 Alessandro Baronti 1967 Italy Cantina Tollo 3' 14"
21 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France Ag2r - Décathlon 3' 14"
22 Patrick D'Hondt 1975 Belgium La Française des Jeux 3' 14"
23 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 3' 14"
24 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 3' 14"
25 Oleg Pankov 1967 Ukraine Collstrop - De Federale 3' 14"
26 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo 3' 14"
27 Martin van Steen 1969 Netherlands Farm Frites 3' 14"
28 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Jean Delatour 3' 14"
29 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 3' 14"
30 Ronny Assez 1970 Belgium Flanders - Prefetex 3' 14"
31 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti 3' 14"
32 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 3' 14"
33 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 3' 14"
34 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Collstrop - De Federale 3' 14"
35 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 3' 14"
36 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 3' 14"
37 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 3' 14"
38 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Adecco 3' 14"
39 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale 3' 14"
40 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 14"
41 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 3' 14"
42 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin 3' 14"
43 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 3' 14"
44 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 3' 14"
45 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 14"
46 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Farm Frites 3' 14"
47 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 3' 14"
48 Jürgen Guns 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 14"
49 Enrico Cassani 1972 Italy Team Polti 3' 14"
50 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 3' 14"
51 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Cofidis 3' 14"
52 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Polti 3' 14"
53 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 3' 14"
54 Karel Vereecke 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 3' 14"
55 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 3' 14"
56 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 14"
57 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Mapei - Quick Step 3' 14"
58 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 3' 14"
59 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 14"
60 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 3' 14"
61 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 3' 14"
62 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 14"
63 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Cofidis 3' 14"
64 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France La Française des Jeux 3' 14"
65 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 32"
66 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 5' 04"

Info

RaceOmloop Het Nieuwsblad
Nation Belgium
Distance 204 km
DateFebruary 26th
Edition2000
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Johan Museeuw