Next manager: CN BE (24/06 11:15)

1996 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - GB5t 06' 00''
02Hendrik Redant1962 Belgium TVM+ 0''
03Olaf Ludwig1960 Germany Telekom+ 0''
04Herman Frison1961 Belgium Lotto - Caloi+ 0''
05Edwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium Rabobank+ 0''
06Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - GB+ 16''
07Ludo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Tönissteiner - Saxon+ 18''
08Jelle Nijdam1963 Netherlands TVM+ 45''
09Johan Capiot1964 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx+ 45''
10Gianluca Pianegonda1968 Italy Team Polti+ 45''
11Sammie Moreels1965 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans+ 45''
12Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM+ 45''
13Laurent Brochard1968 France Festina - Lotus+ 45''
14Brian Holm1962 Denmark Telekom+ 45''
15Cédric Vasseur1970 France Gan+ 45''
16Francis Moreau1965 France Gan45"
17Wiebren Veenstra1966 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff45"
18Henk Vogels1973 Australia Rabobank45"
19Danny Daelman1969 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx45"
20Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Rabobank45"
21Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Vlaandern 200245"
22Mario De Clercq1966 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans45"
23Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Panaria - Vinavil45"
24Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Rabobank45"
25Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Vlaandern 200245"
26Bert Dietz1969 Germany Telekom45"
27Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Gan45"
28Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Vlaandern 200245"
29Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Telekom45"
30Hans De Meester1970 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans45"
31Claude Lamour1969 France Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne45"
32Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Vlaandern 200245"
33Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Vlaandern 200245"
34Kurt Van Lancker1971 Belgium Ipso - Asfra45"
35Bruno Boscardin1970 Switzerland Festina - Lotus45"
36Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Festina - Lotus45"
37Dirk Baldinger1971 Germany Team Polti45"
38Frédéric Moncassin1968 France Gan45"
39Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi45"
40Stephane Hennebert1969 Belgium Cedico - Ville de Chareloi45"
41Wim Feys1971 Belgium Vlaandern 200245"
42George Hincapie1973 USA Motorola45"
43Eric Vanderaerden1962 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans45"
44Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM45"
45Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM45"
46Andrea Peron1971 Italy Motorola45"
47Wim Van de Meulenhof1966 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff45"
48Cyril Saugrain1973 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot45"
49Carlo Bomans1963 Belgium Mapei - GB45"
50Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Rabobank45"
51Francois Lemarchand1960 France Gan45"
52Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Mapei - GB45"
53Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Mapei - GB45"
54Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi45"
55Wilfried Nelissen1970 Belgium Lotto - Caloi45"
56Robbie Vandaele1972 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans45"
57Arnaud Pretot1971 France Gan45"
58Sean Yates1960 Great Britain Motorola45"
59Stephen Hodge1961 Australia Festina - Lotus45"
60Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank45"
61Marc Sergeant1959 Belgium Lotto - Caloi45"
62Eric De Clercq1967 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx45"
63Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - GB45"
64Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Lotto - Caloi45"
65Ludwig Willems1966 Belgium Mapei - GB45"
66Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi45"
67Frank Corvers1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi45"
68Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank45"
Info
RaceOmloop Het Nieuwsblad
Nation Belgium
Distance205 km
DateMarch 2nd
Edition1996
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Tom Steels