Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (38) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Trek - Segafredo02:55:23101+ 36:13
02 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 0045+ 16:58
03 Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Quick-Step Floors+ 0067+ 24:55
04 Pascal Ackermann1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0068+ 24:55
05 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 0034+ 12:30
06 Manuel Penalver Aniorte1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 00142+ 54:49
07 Federico Burchio1996-+ 00131+ 46:56
08 Jens Keukeleire1988 Lotto - Soudal+ 0047+ 17:15
09 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0046+ 17:01
10 Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 00112+ 40:07
11 Felix Nodarse1989 Cuba Nacional Team+ 0099+ 35:55
12 Attilio Viviani1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 0070+ 26:17
13 Pablo Anchieri1989 Estudiantes el Colla+ 00145+ 59:57
14 Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Medellin - Inder+ 0054+ 20:28
15 Robigzon Oyola1988 Medellin - Inder+ 0017+ 06:11
16 Leonardo Fedrigo1996 Team Petroli Firenze - Maserati - + 00110+ 38:43
17 Rafael Andriato1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 0072+ 27:00
18 Alex Turrin1992 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 00118+ 41:50
19 Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 0035+ 12:33
20 German Nicolas Tivani Perez1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 0036+ 12:48
21 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 0008+ 02:58
22 Yousef Mirza Benihammad1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 0092+ 32:37
23 Anderson Maldonado1994 San Antonio de Florida+ 0013+ 03:47
24 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 0026+ 10:56
25 Floryan Arnoult1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 0077+ 29:04
26 Benjamin Perry1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0081+ 30:14
27 Marcos Mendez1998 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe+ 00134+ 47:41
28 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 0009+ 03:19
29 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 00102+ 36:29
30 Jorge Antonio Pi1984 Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 00120+ 43:15
31 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0015+ 04:42
32 Cristofer Robin Jurado1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 0091+ 32:34
33 Óscar Sevilla1976 Medellin - Inder+ 0002+ 51
34 Filippo Ganna1996 UAE Team Emirates+ 0003+ 01:11
35 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0084+ 31:32
36 Eric Marcotte1980 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 0074+ 27:43
37 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 0010+ 03:26
38 Rafal Majka1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0005+ 01:58
39 Ryan Mullen1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 0063+ 22:53
40 Omar Mendoza1989 Medellin - Inder+ 0007+ 02:08
41 Abderrahim Zahiri1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 0060+ 22:30
42 Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 Medellin - Inder+ 0028+ 11:13
43 Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 0050+ 18:07
44 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0004+ 01:41
45 Jarlinson Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 0011+ 03:32
46 Julen Amezqueta1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0033+ 12:16
47 Juan Pablo Dotti1984 SEP San Juan+ 0019+ 06:36
48 Gonzalo Najar1993 SEP San Juan+ 000121:59:06
49 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 0027+ 10:58
50 Iljo Keisse1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 0055+ 21:18
51 Duilio Ramos1996 Salta la Linda+ 00111+ 38:53
52 Tiesj Benoot1994 Lotto - Soudal+ 0006+ 01:59
53 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Quick-Step Floors+ 0016+ 05:07
54 Alejandro Duran1991 Shania+ 0024+ 09:17
55 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0022+ 08:55
56 Darwin Atapuma1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 0023+ 09:16
57 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0018+ 06:11
58 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 0012+ 03:44
59 Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 UAE Team Emirates+ 0069+ 25:43
60 Walter Vargas1992 Medellin - Inder+ 0053+ 20:07
61 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 0089+ 32:22
62 Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 0087+ 31:59
63 Atillio Pinno1996 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 0949+ 18:00
64 Simone Velasco1995 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 1790+ 32:30
65 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 1829+ 11:17
66 Nicolas Naranjo1990 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 18124+ 44:22
67 Gaston Emiliano Javier1993 SEP San Juan+ 18100+ 35:57
68 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 2014+ 04:36
69 Francisco Monte1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 2295+ 33:20
70 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 2644+ 16:58
71 Daniel Eaton1993 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 2859+ 22:29
72 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 30106+ 37:40
73 Michael Kolar1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 3157+ 21:33
74 Mattia Bais1996 Cycling Team Friuli+ 3366+ 24:00
75 Andreas Schillinger1983 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 3361+ 22:32
76 Jose Luis Rodriguez1994 SEP San Juan+ 3580+ 29:50
77 Daniel Diaz1989 SEP San Juan+ 3548+ 17:52
78 Rodrigo Nascimento1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 45126+ 45:39
79 Jelle Wallays1989 Lotto - Soudal+ 5058+ 21:52
80 Antonio Nibali1992 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:1685+ 31:47
81 Roderyck Asconeguy1990-+ 01:17140+ 51:29
82 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares1988 Canel's-Specialized+ 01:17113+ 40:21
83 Roman Villalobos Solis1990 Canel's-Specialized+ 01:1752+ 19:25
84 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 01:1751+ 18:40
85 Alexander Cataford1993 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 01:1720+ 06:57
86 Marco Antonio Arriagada1975 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 01:1765+ 23:30
87 German Enrique Chaves1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 01:3421+ 08:31
88 Cristian Camilo Munoz1996 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 01:3430+ 11:47
89 Joaquim Silva1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:3439+ 14:08
90 Victor Andres Olivares Dominguez1995-+ 01:34125+ 45:27
91 Alan Valencio Maniezzo1984 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 01:3493+ 32:47
92 Patricio Javier Almonacid González1979 Trek Chilenazo+ 01:34147+ 01:03:23
93 Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar1993-+ 01:36123+ 43:51
94 Enzo Moyano1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 01:3675+ 28:04
95 Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes1997 Pedal Radical RT+ 01:36108+ 38:23
96 Daniel Zamora1987 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 01:3643+ 15:38
97 Pedro Miguel Gordillo1984 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 01:36148+ 01:04:11
98 Luciano Montivero1978 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 01:3696+ 33:37
99 Ruben Rojas1989 Transporte Orrego-Cultivos Patagoni+ 01:3632+ 12:14
100 Leonardo Rodriguez1998 Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 01:3676+ 28:48
101 Franco Lopez1988 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 01:36129+ 46:16
102 Pedro Portuondo Torres1985 Cuba Nacional Team+ 01:3642+ 15:17
103 Emiliano David Ibarra1982 SEP San Juan+ 01:36105+ 37:21
104 Sergio Aguirre1976 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 01:36104+ 37:19
105 Adrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb1991 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt+ 01:36127+ 45:47
106 Emiliano Contreras1994 Shania+ 01:3640+ 14:53
107 Andres Dario Paez1995 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 01:36151+ 01:18:49
108 Nikolas Maes1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:3637+ 13:15
109 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:36109+ 38:38
110 Yannis Yssaad1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:3698+ 35:54
111 Filippo Rocchetti1996-+ 01:3662+ 22:35
112 Julio Alexis Camacho1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 01:3656+ 21:20
113 Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:36122+ 43:35
114 Jose Alfredo Santoyo González1995 Canel's-Specialized+ 01:36144+ 58:45
115 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 01:5397+ 33:57
116 Eugenio Alafaci1990 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:5978+ 29:11
117 Gregory Daniel1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:59103+ 37:11
118 Daniel Juarez1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 02:08117+ 41:12
119 Adrian Richeze1989 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 02:08135+ 49:11
120 Ignacio Maldonado1990 San Antonio de Florida+ 02:1486+ 31:58
121 Richard Mascaranas1979 San Antonio de Florida+ 02:14133+ 47:06
122 Efren Santos Moreno1992 Canel's-Specialized+ 02:1482+ 31:19
123 Alan Matias Presa Pirez1990 C.C.Cerro Largo+ 02:14139+ 50:10
124 Hector Maximiliiano Lucero1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 02:14114+ 40:41
125 Eduardo Corte Cordero1992 Canel's-Specialized+ 02:1438+ 13:24
126 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 02:1431+ 11:50
127 Daniel Lucero1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 02:14132+ 47:03
128 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Movistar Team+ 02:1425+ 09:57
129 Alex Cano Ardila1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 02:1479+ 29:40
130 Oliviero Troia1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 00128+ 46:03
131 Juan Javier Melivillo1989 Shania+ 02:31115+ 40:58
132 Gerardo Tivani1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 02:31138+ 49:30
133 Ignacio de Jesús Prado1993 Canel's-Specialized+ 02:34116+ 40:59
134 Jose Astiasaran1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 02:58143+ 56:17
135 Leandro Vidueiro1991 Cuba Nacional Team+ 02:58137+ 49:19
136 Alvaro Cuadros1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:0888+ 32:01
137 Javier Ignacio Montoya1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 03:0841+ 14:54
138 Mauricio Bielinski Knapp1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 05:12136+ 49:15
139 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Israel Cycling Academy+ 05:3183+ 31:31
140 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda1979 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 06:05146+ 01:01:26
141 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 06:0594+ 32:51
142 Anass Ait El Abdia1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:0564+ 23:08
143 Exequiel Falon1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 06:05149+ 01:09:31
144 Pedro Gonzalez1983 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 06:05150+ 01:17:16
145 Mauricio Muller1981 SEP San Juan+ 06:05121+ 43:17
146 Jeovane Junior Oliveira1977 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 06:05119+ 42:38
147 Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre1996-+ 06:09107+ 38:13
148 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 06:1173+ 27:16
149 Enzo Wouters1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:43141+ 53:58
150 Edwin Avila1989 Israel Cycling Academy+ 08:2171+ 26:50
151 Mauro Abel Richeze1985 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 08:21130+ 46:20
OOT Mihkel Raim1993 Israel Cycling Academy999
DNS Filippo Calderaro1996-999
DNF Cristian Perez1999 Cuba Nacional Team999
DNF Hidalgo Vera1996 Cuba Nacional Team999
DNF Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrión1998 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos999
DNF Travis McCabe1989 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Nation Argentina
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 141.3 km
StartSan Juan
FinishSan Juan
DateJanuary 28th (2018)
Leader G.Najar
Youth F.Ganna
Mountain D.Juarez
Sprint A.Richeze

Nr.1 Giacomo Nizzolo

Manager results

1 Zergatik ez
2 Lanterne Rouge
2 Celeste
4 NationTeams
4 Valdichiana