Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Villalobos Solis 1990 Canel's-Specialized 03:25:060106:40:19
02 Ricardo Daniel Escuela 1983 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 0002+ 04
03 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0003+ 06
04 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 0006+ 10
05 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0009+ 10
06 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0012+ 10
07 Gonzalo Najar 1993 SEP San Juan + 0028+ 10
08 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0015+ 10
09 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0030+ 10
10 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0008+ 10
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0005+ 10
12 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0019+ 10
13 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0007+ 10
14 Anderson Maldonado 1994 San Antonio de Florida + 0013+ 10
15 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0026+ 10
16 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0021+ 10
17 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0014+ 10
18 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0016+ 10
19 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0020+ 10
20 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0023+ 10
21 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0025+ 10
22 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0022+ 10
23 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0029+ 10
24 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0010+ 10
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0017+ 10
26 Daniel Diaz 1989 SEP San Juan + 0032+ 10
27 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0027+ 10
28 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0031+ 10
29 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0018+ 10
30 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0011+ 10
31 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0024+ 10
32 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0804+ 08
33 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 1633+ 26
34 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 2235+ 32
35 Ruben Rojas 1989 Transporte Orrego-Cultivos Patagoni + 2237+ 32
36 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 2234+ 32
37 Ruben Gabriel Ramos 1992 Fund.Deporte y Salud -Diberboll + 2236+ 32
38 Marco Antonio Arriagada 1975 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 2238+ 32
39 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2239+ 32
40 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 3140+ 41
41 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 3152+ 41
42 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 3176+ 01:18
43 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 3145+ 41
44 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 3149+ 41
45 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 3147+ 41
46 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3150+ 41
47 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 3141+ 41
48 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 3153+ 41
49 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 3146+ 41
50 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 3142+ 41
51 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 3148+ 41
52 Alejandro Duran 1991 Shania + 3143+ 41
53 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 3144+ 41
54 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3151+ 41
55 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 4365+ 53
56 Eric Marcotte 1980 UnitedHealthcare + 4359+ 53
57 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 4362+ 53
58 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4371+ 01:10
59 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 4355+ 53
60 Floryan Arnoult 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 4357+ 53
61 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 4358+ 53
62 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 4361+ 53
63 Daniel Zamora 1987 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 4367+ 53
64 Atillio Pinho Fetter 1996 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 4360+ 53
65 Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar 1993 - + 4366+ 53
66 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 4363+ 53
67 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 4369+ 53
68 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 4368+ 53
69 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 4356+ 53
70 German Nicolas Tivani Perez 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 4364+ 53
71 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 4354+ 47
72 Francisco Monte 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 5770+ 01:07
73 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 01:0772+ 01:17
74 Sergio Aguirre 1976 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 01:0777+ 01:34
75 Mauricio Bielinski Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 01:0775+ 01:17
76 Jose Luciano Martinez 1997 Baqué-Ideus-BH Team + 01:0773+ 01:17
77 Luciano Montivero 1978 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 01:0774+ 01:17
78 Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrión 1998 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 01:27104+ 02:47
79 Alan Valencio Maniezzo 1984 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 01:2980+ 01:39
80 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 01:2982+ 01:39
81 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 01:2986+ 01:39
82 Victor Andres Olivares Dominguez 1995 - + 01:29105+ 02:51
83 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2978+ 01:39
84 Gaston Emiliano Javier 1993 SEP San Juan + 01:2981+ 01:39
85 Emiliano David Ibarra 1982 SEP San Juan + 01:2985+ 01:39
86 Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 01:2983+ 01:39
87 Filippo Rocchetti 1996 - + 01:29101+ 01:59
88 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:2984+ 01:39
89 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 01:2979+ 01:39
90 Emiliano Contreras 1994 Shania + 01:2990+ 01:56
91 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2987+ 01:39
92 Daniel Lucero 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 01:48102+ 02:15
93 Leonardo Rodriguez 1998 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 01:4893+ 01:58
94 Alan Giannino Ramirez 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 01:4898+ 01:58
95 Jorge Antonio Pi 1984 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 01:4896+ 01:58
96 Daniel Juarez 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 01:4889+ 01:55
97 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:48141+ 05:38
98 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4895+ 01:58
99 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4892+ 01:58
100 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:4888+ 01:54
101 Franco Lopez 1988 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 01:48100+ 01:58
102 Mauro Abel Richeze 1985 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 01:4891+ 01:58
103 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 SEP San Juan + 01:4897+ 01:58
104 Adrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb 1991 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 01:4894+ 01:58
105 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:4899+ 01:58
106 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:28103+ 02:38
107 Juan Javier Melivillo 1989 Shania + 02:45136+ 05:23
108 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 Libre FCU + 02:45106+ 02:54
109 Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes 1997 Pedal Radical RT + 02:45109+ 02:55
110 Ignacio Maldonado [*] 1990 San Antonio de Florida + 02:45108+ 02:55
111 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 02:45110+ 02:55
112 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 02:45107+ 02:55
113 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:45111+ 02:55
114 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:45117+ 03:12
115 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 02:48112+ 02:58
116 Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba Nacional Team + 02:48114+ 02:58
117 Pedro Portuondo Torres 1985 Cuba Nacional Team + 02:48113+ 02:58
118 Jeovane Junior Oliveira 1977 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 02:48115+ 02:58
119 Mauricio Muller 1981 SEP San Juan + 02:51118+ 03:18
120 Hector Maximiliiano Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:51116+ 03:01
121 Duilio Ramos 1996 Salta la Linda + 03:09145+ 06:52
122 Cristian Perez 1999 Cuba Nacional Team + 03:13120+ 03:40
123 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 03:16127+ 04:11
124 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:16125+ 03:43
125 Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre 1996 - + 03:16128+ 04:19
126 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:16119+ 03:26
127 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 03:31122+ 03:41
128 Richard Mascaranas 1979 San Antonio de Florida + 03:31124+ 03:41
129 Alan Matias Presa Pirez 1990 C.C.Cerro Largo + 03:31121+ 03:41
130 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 03:31123+ 03:41
131 Federico Burchio 1996 - + 03:58130+ 04:53
132 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 03:58126+ 04:08
133 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 04:38129+ 04:48
134 Adrian Richeze 1989 Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 04:38148+ 08:15
135 Hidalgo Vera 1996 Cuba Nacional Team + 04:41150+ 08:24
136 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:43131+ 04:53
137 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 04:44132+ 04:54
138 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 04:51142+ 05:39
139 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 04:57137+ 05:24
140 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 04:57133+ 05:07
141 Jose Astiasaran 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 05:05139+ 05:32
142 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 + 05:05134+ 05:15
143 Marcos Omar Mendez 1998 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 05:05135+ 05:15
144 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:08144+ 06:37
145 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 05:08140+ 05:35
146 Filippo Calderaro 1996 - + 05:08143+ 05:48
147 Ignacio de Jesús Prado 1993 Canel's-Specialized + 05:20138+ 05:28
148 Alvaro Jose Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 06:52147+ 07:54
149 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 06:52146+ 06:57
150 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:07149+ 08:17
151 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 11:48153+ 12:18
152 Pablo Anchieri 1989 Estudiantes el Colla + 11:48159+ 15:30
153 Exequiel Falon 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 11:51151+ 12:01
154 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 11:51152+ 12:15
155 Patricio Javier Almonacid 1979 Trek Chilenazo + 12:49158+ 15:17
156 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda 1979 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 12:49154+ 13:16
157 Leandro Vidueiro 1991 Cuba Nacional Team + 12:49155+ 13:16
158 Pedro Gonzalez 1983 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 12:49156+ 13:27
159 Jose Alfredo Santoyo González 1995 Canel's-Specialized + 14:06157+ 14:16
160 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:57162+ 18:47
161 Pedro Miguel Gordillo 1984 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 17:07160+ 17:45
162 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 17:50161+ 18:00
163 Andres Dario Paez 1995 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos + 31:02163+ 33:30
DNF Alejandro Parra 1998 Cuba Nacional Team 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Nation Argentina
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 149.9 km
StartPeri Lago Punta Negra
FinishPeri Lago Punta Negra
DateJanuary 22nd (2018)
Leader R.Villalobos Solis
Youth F.Ganna
Mountain I.Prado
Sprint A.Richeze

Roman Villalobos Solis

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Musician
3 Road Rash
4 Wonderful
5 Mill City Rollers