Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05 12:00)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Gonzalo Najar1993 Argentina SEP San Juan21:59:06
02Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Medellin - Inder+ 51
03Filippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 01:11
04Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 01:41
05Rafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:58
06Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:59
07Omar Mendoza1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 02:08
08Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team+ 02:58
09Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Bahrain - Merida+ 03:19
10Remi Cavagna1995 France Quick-Step Floors+ 03:26
11Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo+ 03:32
12Fausto Masnada1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 03:44
13Anderson Maldonado1994 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida+ 03:47
14Mattia Cattaneo1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 04:36
15Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:42
16Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors+ 05:07
17Robigzon Oyola1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 06:11
18Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 06:11
19Juan Pablo Dotti1984 Argentina SEP San Juan+ 06:36
20Alexander Cataford1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 06:57
21German Enrique Chaves1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 08:31
22Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 08:55
23Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates+ 09:16
24Alejandro Duran1991 Argentina Shania+ 09:17
25Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Movistar Team+ 09:57
26Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10:56
27Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10:58
28Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 11:13
29Peter Stetina1987 USA Trek - Segafredo+ 11:17
30Cristian Camilo Munoz1996 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 11:47
31Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team+ 11:50
32Ruben Rojas1989 Argentina Transporte Orrego-Cultivos Patagoni+ 12:14
33Julen Amezqueta1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 12:16
34Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 12:30
35Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 12:33
36German Nicolas Tivani Perez1995 Argentina Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 12:48
37Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 13:15
38Eduardo Corte Cordero1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized+ 13:24
39Joaquim Silva1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14:08
40Emiliano Contreras1994 Argentina Shania+ 14:53
41Javier Ignacio Montoya1997 Colombia Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 14:54
42Pedro Portuondo Torres1985 Cuba Cuba Nacional Team+ 15:17
43Daniel Zamora1987 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 15:38
44Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 16:58
45Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors+ 16:58
46Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy+ 17:01
47Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 17:15
48Daniel Diaz1989 Argentina SEP San Juan+ 17:52
49Atillio Pinho Fetter1996 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 18:00
50Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 18:07
51Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Movistar Team+ 18:40
52Roman Villalobos Solis1990 Costa Rica Canel's-Specialized+ 19:25
53Walter Vargas1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 20:07
54Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 20:28
55Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 21:18
56Julio Alexis Camacho1990 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 21:20
57Michael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 21:33
58Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 21:52
59Daniel Eaton1993 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 22:29
60Abderrahim Zahiri1996 Morocco Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 22:30
61Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 22:32
62Filippo Rocchetti1996 Italy-+ 22:35
63Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo+ 22:53
64Anass Ait El Abdia1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates+ 23:08
65Marco Antonio Arriagada1975 Chile Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 23:30
66Mattia Bais1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli+ 24:00
67Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors+ 24:55
68Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 24:55
69Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates+ 25:43
70Attilio Viviani1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 26:17
71Edwin Avila1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy+ 26:50
72Rafael Andriato1987 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 27:00
73Richard Carapaz1993 Ecuador Movistar Team+ 27:16
74Eric Marcotte1980 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 27:43
75Enzo Moyano1989 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 28:04
76Leonardo Rodriguez1998 Argentina Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 28:48
77Floryan Arnoult1996 France Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 29:04
78Eugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo+ 29:11
79Alex Cano Ardila1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 29:40
80Jose Luis Rodriguez1994 Chile SEP San Juan+ 29:50
81Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy+ 30:14
82Efren Santos Moreno1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized+ 31:19
83Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy+ 31:31
84Matteo Pelucchi1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe+ 31:32
85Antonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 31:47
86Ignacio Maldonado [*]1990 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida+ 31:58
87Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 31:59
88Alvaro Cuadros1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 32:01
89Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 32:22
90Simone Velasco1995 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 32:30
91Cristofer Robin Jurado1995 Panama Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 32:34
92Yousef Mirza Benihammad1988 UAE UAE Team Emirates+ 32:37
93Alan Valencio Maniezzo1984 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 32:47
94Antonio Pedrero1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 32:51
95Francisco Monte1988 Argentina Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 33:20
96Luciano Montivero1978 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 33:37
97Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 33:57
98Yannis Yssaad1993 France Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 35:54
99Felix Nodarse1989 Cuba Cuba Nacional Team+ 35:55
100Gaston Emiliano Javier1993 Argentina SEP San Juan+ 35:57
101Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo+ 36:13
102Tanner Putt1992 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 36:29
103Gregory Daniel1994 USA Trek - Segafredo+ 37:11
104Sergio Aguirre1976 Argentina Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 37:19
105Emiliano David Ibarra1982 Argentina SEP San Juan+ 37:21
106Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 37:40
107Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre1996 Chile-+ 38:13
108Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes1997 Chile Pedal Radical RT+ 38:23
109Josu Zabala López1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 38:38
110Leonardo Fedrigo1996 Italy + 38:43
111Duilio Ramos1996 Argentina Salta la Linda+ 38:53
112Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 40:07
113Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares1988 Chile Canel's-Specialized+ 40:21
114Hector Maximiliiano Lucero1982 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 40:41
115Ignacio de Jesús Prado1993 Mexico Canel's-Specialized+ 40:59
116Daniel Juarez1988 Argentina Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 41:12
117Juan Javier Melivillo1989 Argentina Shania+ 41:18
118Alex Turrin1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 41:50
119Jeovane Junior Oliveira1977 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 42:38
120Jorge Antonio Pi1984 Argentina Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 43:15
121Mauricio Muller1981 Argentina SEP San Juan+ 43:17
122Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy+ 43:35
123Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar1993 Chile-+ 43:51
124Nicolas Naranjo1990 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 44:22
125Victor Andres Olivares Dominguez1995 Chile-+ 45:27
126Rodrigo Nascimento1985 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 45:39
127Adrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb1991 Chile Melipulli BH Puerto Montt+ 45:47
128Oliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 46:03
129Franco Lopez1988 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 46:16
130Mauro Abel Richeze1985 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 46:30
131Federico Burchio1996 Italy-+ 46:56
132Daniel Lucero1990 Argentina Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 47:03
133Richard Mascaranas1979 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida+ 47:06
134Marcos Omar Mendez1998 Argentina Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe+ 47:41
135Adrian Richeze1989 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima+ 49:11
136Mauricio Bielinski Knapp1991 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin+ 49:15
137Leandro Vidueiro1991 Cuba Cuba Nacional Team+ 49:19
138Gerardo Tivani1991 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 49:30
139Alan Matias Presa Pirez1990 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo+ 50:10
140Roderyck Asconeguy1990 Uruguay-+ 51:29
141Enzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 53:58
142Manuel Penalver Aniorte1998 Spain Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896+ 55:09
143Jose Astiasaran1988 Argentina Asociacion Civil Mardan+ 56:17
144Jose Alfredo Santoyo González1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized+ 58:45
145Pablo Anchieri1989 Uruguay Estudiantes el Colla+ 59:57
146Gonzalo Sabas Miranda1979 Chile Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 01:01:26
147Patricio Javier Almonacid1979 Chile Trek Chilenazo+ 01:03:23
148Pedro Miguel Gordillo1984 Argentina Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 01:04:11
149Exequiel Falon1990 Argentina Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 01:09:31
150Pedro Gonzalez1983 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito+ 01:17:16
151Andres Dario Paez1995 Argentina Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos+ 01:18:49
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Nation Argentina
DateJanuary 21st-28th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader G.Najar
Youth F.Ganna
Mountain D.Juarez
Sprint A.Richeze
ExtraCompare top four
Manager results
1 60956
2 Road Rash
3 T-Unit
4 Team-G
5 Musician