2004 Tour de Georgia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Gordon Fraser 1968 Health Net p/b Maxxis 03:20:15
02 Juan José Haedo 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
03 Mario Cipollini 1967 Domina Vacanze + 00
04 Enrico Degano 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 00
05 Ivan Dominguez 1976 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
06 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
07 Chris Horner 1971 Webcor Cycling Team + 00
08 Kirk Albers 1969 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
09 Benjamin Brooks 1979 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
10 Russell Hamby 1979 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 00
11 Alex Candelario 1975 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
12 Jackson Stewart 1980 Ofoto Cycling Team + 00
13 Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Saeco + 00
14 Chad Hartley 1981 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 00
15 Doug Ollerenshaw 1979 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
16 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
17 Gustavo Leonardo Artacho 1967 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
18 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
19 Scott Zwizanski 1977 Ofoto Cycling Team + 00
20 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 00
21 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Saeco + 00
22 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Team CSC + 00
23 Blake Caldwell 1984 - + 00
24 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC + 00
25 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 00
26 Jimmi Madsen 1969 Team CSC + 00
27 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 00
28 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
29 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola 1974 Webcor Cycling Team + 00
30 Charles Dionne 1979 Webcor Cycling Team + 00
31 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Domina Vacanze + 00
32 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 00
33 Jason Bausch 1968 Ofoto Cycling Team + 00
34 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 00
35 Dan Bowman 1982 - + 00
36 Sergio Marinangeli 1980 Domina Vacanze + 00
37 Henk Vogels 1973 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
38 Caleb Manion 1981 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
39 Ernesto Lechuga Gonzalez 1976 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
40 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
41 Timothy Duggan 1982 - + 00
42 Damon Kluck 1977 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 00
43 Jason Klikna 1980 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 00
44 William Frischkorn 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
45 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC + 00
46 James Mattis 1973 Webcor Cycling Team + 00
47 Paul Ellis 1980 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
48 Jeff Louder 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
49 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
50 Cesar Grajaels 1972 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 00
51 Jessie Lawler 1977 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 00
52 Eric Wohlberg 1965 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 00
53 Tim Larkin 1971 Ofoto Cycling Team + 00
54 Scott Moninger 1966 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 00
55 Chris Wherry 1973 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 00
56 Benjamin Haldeman 1980 Webcor Cycling Team + 00
57 Tim Johnson 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
58 Phil Zajicek 1979 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
59 Dominique Perras 1974 Ofoto Cycling Team + 00
60 David George 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 00
61 Justin England 1978 Webcor Cycling Team + 00
62 Pavel Padrnos 1970 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 00
63 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
64 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 00
65 Antonio Cruz 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 00
66 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 00
67 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 00
68 Tyler Wren 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
69 Adam Bergman 1980 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 00
70 Danny Pate 1979 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 00
71 Brian Vandborg 1981 Team CSC + 00
72 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC + 00
73 Thad Dulin 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
74 Kevin Bouchard Hall 1982 - + 00
75 Todd Herriot 1969 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 00
76 John Lieswyn 1968 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 00
77 Stuart Gillespie 1983 - + 12
78 Daniel Rincon 1975 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 12
79 Erik Saunders 1974 Ofoto Cycling Team + 12
80 Jacky Durand 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 12
81 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Domina Vacanze + 12
82 Michael Creed 1981 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 19
83 Mario Scirea 1964 Domina Vacanze + 19
84 Alessio Galletti 1968 Domina Vacanze + 19
85 Sean Sullivan 1978 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 19
86 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Domina Vacanze + 19
87 Greg Henderson 1976 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 19
88 Jason McCartney 1973 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 39
89 Ciaran Power 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 39
90 David Clinger 1977 Domina Vacanze + 51
91 Mike Sayers 1970 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 01:05
92 Aaron Olson 1978 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 04:33
93 Jed Schneider 1976 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 04:33
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir

Info

Race Tour de Georgia
Nation USA
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 142 km
StartDawsonville
FinishAlpharetta
DateApril 25th (2004)
Leader L.Armstrong
Youth K.Bouchard Hall
Points G.Fraser
Mountain J.McCartney