2004 Tour de Georgia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor 39:52
02 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 22
03 Chris Horner 1971 Webcor Cycling Team + 45
04 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC + 01:00
05 Brian Vandborg 1981 Team CSC + 01:24
06 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 01:25
07 Jason McCartney 1973 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 01:27
08 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 01:31
09 Eric Wohlberg 1965 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 01:33
10 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 01:43
11 Pavel Padrnos 1970 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 02:21
12 Scott Moninger 1966 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 02:24
13 Phil Zajicek 1979 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 02:26
14 Danny Pate 1979 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 02:37
15 John Lieswyn 1968 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 02:45
16 Thad Dulin 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 02:46
17 Sergio Marinangeli 1980 Domina Vacanze + 02:57
18 Dominique Perras 1974 Ofoto Cycling Team + 02:58
19 Adam Bergman 1980 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 03:17
20 Cesar Grajaels 1972 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 03:18
21 William Frischkorn 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 03:21
22 Aaron Olson 1978 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 03:21
23 Alessio Galletti 1968 Domina Vacanze + 03:27
24 Chris Wherry 1973 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 03:41
25 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:44
26 Jeff Louder 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:48
27 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 03:49
28 Glen Mitchell 1972 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 03:49
29 Gordon Fraser 1968 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 03:49
30 Tim Larkin 1971 Ofoto Cycling Team + 03:52
31 Benjamin Brooks 1979 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 03:55
32 Timothy Duggan 1982 - + 03:55
33 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Team CSC + 03:55
34 Antonio Cruz 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 03:59
35 Jason Bausch 1968 Ofoto Cycling Team + 04:10
36 Todd Herriot 1969 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 04:11
37 Mario Scirea 1964 Domina Vacanze + 04:12
38 Kirk O'Bee 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 04:13
39 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 04:14
40 Sean Sullivan 1978 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 04:14
41 Jacky Durand 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 04:17
42 Henk Vogels 1973 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 04:18
43 Jimmi Madsen 1969 Team CSC + 04:18
44 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 04:21
45 Greg Henderson 1976 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 04:23
46 Jacob Rosenberger 1978 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 04:25
47 Scott Zwizanski 1977 Ofoto Cycling Team + 04:26
48 Ciaran Power 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 04:28
49 Christopher Pic 1970 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 04:30
50 Daniel Rincon 1975 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 04:33
51 Mike Sayers 1970 Health Net p/b Maxxis + 04:35
52 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 04:37
53 Ernesto Lechuga Gonzalez 1976 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 04:41
54 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 04:43
55 Damon Kluck 1977 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 04:43
56 Justin England 1978 Webcor Cycling Team + 04:44
57 Erik Saunders 1974 Ofoto Cycling Team + 04:44
58 Ivan Dominguez 1976 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 04:46
59 Juan José Haedo 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 04:47
60 Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 04:47
61 James Mattis 1973 Webcor Cycling Team + 04:49
62 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 04:54
63 Benjamin Haldeman 1980 Webcor Cycling Team + 04:57
64 Nieko Biskner 1983 Ofoto Cycling Team + 04:57
65 Blake Caldwell 1984 - + 05:00
66 Kevin Bouchard Hall 1982 - + 05:05
67 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Domina Vacanze + 05:08
68 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Domina Vacanze + 05:09
69 Dan Bowman 1982 - + 05:10
70 Marc Hagenlocher 1970 Webcor Cycling Team + 05:12
71 Caleb Manion 1981 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 05:13
72 Doug Ollerenshaw 1979 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 05:15
73 Tim Johnson 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 05:19
74 Tyler Wren 1981 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 05:22
75 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Domina Vacanze + 05:27
76 Charles Dionne 1979 Webcor Cycling Team + 05:30
77 Colby Pearce 1972 - + 05:31
78 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 05:32
79 David Clinger 1977 Domina Vacanze + 05:32
80 Mario Cipollini 1967 Domina Vacanze + 05:38
81 Chad Hartley 1981 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 05:43
82 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC + 05:43
83 Enrico Degano 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 05:45
84 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Saeco + 05:50
85 David George 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 05:51
86 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 05:55
87 Jonathan Sundt 1970 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 05:55
88 Antonio Bucciero 1982 Saeco + 05:58
89 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola 1974 Webcor Cycling Team + 06:01
90 Jed Schneider 1976 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 06:04
91 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 06:13
92 Russell Hamby 1979 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 06:18
93 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC + 06:22
94 Stuart Gillespie 1983 - + 06:24
95 Jessie Lawler 1977 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 06:30
96 Paul Ellis 1980 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 06:31
97 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 06:35
98 Michael Creed 1981 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 06:37
99 Alex Candelario 1975 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 06:41
100 Matt Dubberley 1980 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 06:47
101 Jackson Stewart 1980 Ofoto Cycling Team + 06:54
102 John Murphy 1984 The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team + 07:01
103 Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Saeco + 07:05
104 Kirk Albers 1969 Jelly Belly - Aramark + 07:29
105 Jason Klikna 1980 Sierra Nevada Cycling + 07:29
106 James Lewis Perry 1979 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 07:35
107 Gustavo Leonardo Artacho 1967 Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team + 07:39
108 Peter Lopinto 1980 Ofoto Cycling Team + 07:46
DNS Craig Lewis 1985 -
DNS Ian Macgregor 1983 -
DNS Sterling Magnell 1983 Sierra Nevada Cycling
DNS Ben Stafford 1977 Webcor Cycling Team

Info

Race Tour de Georgia
Nation USA
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 30 km
StartRome
FinishRome
DateApril 22nd (2004)
Leader L.Armstrong
Youth T.Duggan
Points I.Dominguez
Mountain M.Walters

Lance Armstrong