2018 Vuelta a Bramón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Leonel Quintero1997 Venezuela Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias8t 14' 40"
02Pedro Gutierrez1989 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy18"
03Yurgen Klesman Ramirez Uzcategui1998 Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro19"
04Juan José Ruiz1988 Venezuela Ind-Ven22"
05Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales1991 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques1' 00"
06Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez1994 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé1' 16"
07Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy1' 33"
08Dario Osorio1994 Venezuela Inversiones Alexander2' 01"
09Yorman Fuentes1992 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira2' 15"
10Arthur Albeiro Garcia1984 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy3' 00"
11Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez1995 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy3' 46"
12Jose Antonio Alarcon1988 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy6' 48"
13Yonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro7' 13"
14Henry Meneses1994 Venezuela Fundey Alcaldia de San Felipe7' 56"
15Rodolfo Fernandez1990 Venezuela Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias19' 22"
16Franklin Chacon1998 Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro19' 53"
17Angel Rivas1989 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy21' 13"
18Jose Antonio Contreras Pérez1992 Venezuela Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha24' 13"
19Andres Soto1992 Venezuela Ind-Ven24' 36"
20Juan Belandria1997 Venezuela Mutua Levante - Bioracer24' 36"
21Gabriel Mendoza1996 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé24' 55"
22Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte1994 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques24' 56"
23Darwin Montilla1994 Venezuela Ind-Ven25' 04"
24Fredy Rico1997 Venezuela SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos25' 11"
25Miguel Ubeto Aponte1976 Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro25' 30"
26Luis Pinto1995 Venezuela Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias25' 43"
27Carlos Torres1993 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques25' 44"
28Oscar Pinto1994 Venezuela Inversiones Alexander26' 43"
29Neubery Castano1992 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé27' 09"
30Jose Garcia1996 Venezuela Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias28' 56"
31Esleiter Buitrago1997 Venezuela Inversiones Alexander31' 58"
32Wilmer Bravo1981 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira32' 00"
33Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria1983 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques32' 16
34Gaudys Ochoa1997 Venezuela Fundey Alcaldia de San Felipe32' 24"
35Carlos Sanchez1995 Venezuela Inversiones Alexander32' 31"
36Julio Blanco1998 Venezuela Ind-Ven33' 14"
37Jose Castillo1995 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé33' 45"
38Maki Roman1986 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira35' 06"
39Jose Mora- Venezuela Ind-Ven40' 30"
40Jose Bruzual1996 Venezuela Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha41' 33"
41Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez1994 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé44' 09"
42Luigy Sanchez- Venezuela Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha47' 29"
44Johan Sanchez1989 Venezuela SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos52' 51"
45Charles Luciano Garcia Contreras1997 Venezuela Cesar Sport-Heladeria La Rocha56' 37"
46Hector Nieves1993 Venezuela SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos1t 13' 11"
Info
RaceVuelta a Bramón
Nation Venezuela
DateJanuary 4th-6th
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
ExtraCompare top four