You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Trofeo Edil C (U23)

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 3t 48' 47"
02 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 03"
03 Robin Meyer 1996 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 03"
04 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Colombia U.C.Monaco 03"
05 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 13"
06 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13"
07 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy Team Colpack 13"
08 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 13"
09 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 13"
10 Antoine Raugel 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 13"
11 Cezary Grodzicki 1996 Italy Team Palazzago 13"
12 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime 13"
13 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy Team Colpack 13"
14 Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13"
15 Raul Colombo 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13"
16 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 13"
17 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 13"
18 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 13"
19 Clement Champoussin 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 13"
20 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy Team Colpack 13"
21 Francesco Zandri 1997 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 45"
22 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 45"
23 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 45"
24 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia - 45"
25 Tommaso Bramati 1998 Italy Team Colpack 45"
26 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix En Provence 45"
27 Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 45"
28 Jeremy Montauban 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 45"
29 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT 45"
30 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 45"
31 Marco Negrente 1997 Italy Team Colpack 45"
32 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Italy Team Palazzago 45"
33 Tommaso Campesan 1998 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 1' 39"
34 Ricardo Tosin 1998 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 1' 39"
35 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 2' 00"
36 Nicolo Garibbo 1999 Italy Overall Cycling Team 2' 05"
37 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 2' 10"
38 Alexandre Delettre 1997 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille 2' 10"
39 Mario Gamper 1999 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 2' 10"
40 Vladislav Taranenko 1996 Russia - 2' 10"
41 Quentin Grolleau 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 2' 10"
42 Jonathan Couanon 1997 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille 2' 10"
43 Michele Bertaina 1998 Italy Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli 2' 10"
44 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 2' 10"
45 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary U.C.Monaco 2' 10"
46 Andrea Micheletti 1996 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint 2' 10"
47 Michael Belleri 1999 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint 2' 10"
48 Tim James 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 2' 10"
49 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2' 10"
50 Daniele Boscaini 1998 Italy Pedale Scaligero 2' 10"
51 Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli 1998 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille 2' 10"
52 Gianni Pugi 1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 2' 10"
53 Manuele Tarozzi 1998 Italy Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli 2' 10"
54 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany Tirol Cycling Team 2' 10"
55 Filippo Zana 1999 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 2' 10"
56 Raffaele Radice 1996 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 2' 10"
57 Anton Popov 1999 Russia - 2' 10"
58 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling 2' 10"
59 Pasquale Abenante 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 2' 10"
60 Adrian Vargas 1998 Colombia Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 2' 10"
61 Yannis Voisard 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 2' 10"
62 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2' 10"
63 Federico Rosati 1998 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 2' 10"
64 Filippo Conca 1998 Italy Team Palazzago 2' 10"
65 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 France U.C.Monaco 2' 10"
66 Alessandro Piffaretti 1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli 2' 10"
67 Dario Gattuso 1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 2' 10"
68 Ben Hardy 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 2' 10"
69 Marco Landi 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 2' 10"
70 Mirco Sartori 1996 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 2' 10"
71 Aldo Caiati 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 2' 10"
72 Giacomo Grechi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime 2' 10"
73 Manuel Vecchiato 1996 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 2' 10"
74 Davide Masi 1997 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 2' 10"
75 Giovanni Iannelli 1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 2' 45"
76 Mario Sartore 1997 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint 2' 45"
77 Yohann Pailler 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence 2' 45"
78 Franco Cianci 1996 Italy Team Palazzago 2' 45"
79 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling 3' 15"
80 Louis Visser 1998 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3' 15"
81 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling 3' 15"
82 Mattia Pellizzer 1998 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 3' 15"
DNF Luca Biffi 1999 Italy -
DNF Federico Boffelli 1999 Italy -
DNF Giordano Burocchi 1998 Italy -
DNF Nicolas Demicheli 1998 Italy -
DNF Pietro Serra 1998 Italy -
DNF Vitaly Yatsku 1997 Ukraine -
DNF Hugo Brun 1997 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence
DNF Antoine Aebi 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNF Lois Dufaux 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNF Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNF Gabriel Parola 1999 Italy Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli
DNF Thomas Pesenti 1999 Italy Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli
DNF Alex Ponti 1998 Italy Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli
DNF Matteo Alesiani 1999 Italy Bevilacqua Sport-Ferretti
DNF Gabriele Brega 1999 Italy Bevilacqua Sport-Ferretti
DNF Matteo Carboni 1999 Italy Bevilacqua Sport-Ferretti
DNF Nicolo Di Gaetano 1999 Italy Bevilacqua Sport-Ferretti
DNF Francesco Giordano 1999 Italy Bevilacqua Sport-Ferretti
DNF Stefano Bertoletti 1998 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Luca Rastelli 1999 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Simone Cuozzo 1998 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Luca Longagnani 1998 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Ignacio Spica 1999 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Dylan Herchel 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Lucas Meunier 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Davide Bauce 1999 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNF Thomas Calzaferri 1996 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNF Flavio Peli 1998 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNF Simone Innocenti 1999 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF Gregory De Vink 1998 South Africa Ind-Rsa
DNF Andrea Ferrari 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Samuele Zambelli 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Matteo Giachi 1999 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Luca Squilloni 1998 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Lorenzo Affaticati 1997 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Riccardo Angiulli 1997 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Fabio Portigliatti 1999 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Simone Sano 1997 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Filippo Speri 1998 Italy Pedale Scaligero
DNF Leonardo Valentini 1997 Italy Pedale Scaligero
DNF Francesco Zantedeschi 1997 Italy Pedale Scaligero
DNF Matteo Fantoni 1999 Italy Team Palazzago
DNF Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Manuel Porzner 1996 Germany Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Ben Gerrits 1997 Netherlands U.C.Monaco
DNF Juan Jose Pazos Fernandez 1996 Spain U.C.Monaco
DNF Manuel Facchini 1999 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Luca Maritano 1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Andrea Yuri Pedroni 1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Sergei Rostovcev 1997 Russia V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Filippo Sanvito 1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Damien Le Mesnager 1998 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille
DNF Giacomo Conti 1998 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Yuri Marsico 1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Stefano Sala 1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Alessandro Santaromita 1999 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Andrea Cesaro 1998 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint
DNF Daniele Donesana 1999 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint
DNF Paolino Priconi 1999 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
DNF Charlie Beake 1997 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Paul Double 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Nic McKibbin 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team

Info

RaceTrofeo Edil C (U23)
Nation Italy
Distance 149.1 km
DateApril 7th
Edition2018
Classification1.2U
Extra Compare top four

Alessandro Fedeli