2015 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 17:36:48
02 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 06
03 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha + 09
04 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 12
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 19
06 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 31
07 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 33
08 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 39
09 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 39
10 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 41
11 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 54
12 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 55
13 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 59
14 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:04
15 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 01:11
16 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19
17 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 01:21
18 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:24
19 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27
20 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:39
21 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:40
22 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:44
23 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ + 01:49
24 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha + 01:49
25 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ + 01:54
26 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:30
27 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:37
28 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:17
29 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha + 03:18
30 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 03:21
31 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 03:52
32 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 04:03
33 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05
34 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:21
35 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 04:41
36 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ + 05:04
37 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cofidis + 05:14
38 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:16
39 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis + 05:19
40 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain IAM Cycling + 05:36
41 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:58
42 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team + 06:02
43 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 06:21
44 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 06:28
45 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team + 06:54
46 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:57
47 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:03
48 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:14
49 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Cofidis + 07:54
50 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 08:09
51 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ + 08:12
52 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:31
53 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ + 08:33
54 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha + 08:41
55 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Team Katusha + 08:51
56 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 09:22
57 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 09:58
58 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 09:59
59 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18 + 10:05
60 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka + 10:06
61 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ + 10:26
62 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 10:49
63 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida + 11:10
64 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 11:11
65 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 11:20
66 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha + 11:43
67 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 11:58
68 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 12:02
69 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:02
70 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis + 12:03
71 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Lampre - Merida + 12:24
72 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka + 12:34
73 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky + 12:42
74 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 12:54
75 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 12:54
76 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 13:19
77 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 13:19
78 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky + 13:20
79 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 + 13:23
80 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 13:27
81 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 + 13:31
82 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 13:51
83 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 13:56
84 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 13:57
85 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 14:00
86 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 14:06
87 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis + 14:13
88 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:46
89 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 15:01
90 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 15:05
91 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:34
92 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 15:35
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 15:39
94 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 15:47
95 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 15:58
96 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:13
97 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:36
98 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 16:44
99 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 16:56
100 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:04
101 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 17:10
102 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 17:28
103 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis + 17:40
104 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:24
105 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 19:07
106 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 19:16
107 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky + 19:25
108 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 19:47
109 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:52
110 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:47
111 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:13
112 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 22:17
113 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida + 23:24
114 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 23:31
115 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 24:26
116 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 25:24
117 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis + 25:33
118 Steve Chainel 1983 France Cofidis + 27:21
119 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka + 27:45
120 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 28:27
121 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 28:42
122 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 29:41
123 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team + 30:20
124 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing + 31:35
125 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 31:38
126 Andrea Piechele 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 32:52
127 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ + 33:34
128 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ + 34:08
129 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 18 + 35:38
130 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 37:24
131 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 38:00
132 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 42:20

Info

RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateFebruary 8th-13th
Edition2015
Classification2.HC
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth P.Sagan
Points A.Kristoff
Extra Compare top four

Niki Terpstra

Manager results

1 LSK Cycling
2 Art
3 Skjelstadmark IL
4 Under 19 Zone
5 Peter