2014 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (8)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step15:53:37
02Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 17
03Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 20
04Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 37
05Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 48
06Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol+ 56
07Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 57
08Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:05
09Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:18
10André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol+ 01:23
11Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:31
12Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:32
13Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 01:33
14Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:35
15Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ.fr+ 01:43
16Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:46
17Lars Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol+ 01:54
18Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 01:59
19Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:59
20Aidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE+ 02:01
21Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 02:05
22Barry Markus1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:05
23Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 02:07
24Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 02:07
25Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 02:30
26Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 03:00
27Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 03:11
28Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 03:21
29Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 03:32
30Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Team Katusha+ 03:35
31Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 03:42
32Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing+ 03:49
33Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura+ 04:05
34Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium IAM Cycling+ 04:11
35Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Team Sky+ 04:13
36Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:18
37Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha+ 04:20
38Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 04:33
39Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:36
40Chris Sutton1984 Australia Team Sky+ 04:37
41Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura+ 04:56
42Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 05:00
43Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 05:15
44Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 05:51
45Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE+ 06:00
46Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol+ 07:07
47Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 07:25
48Markel Irizar1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing+ 08:20
49Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr+ 08:25
50Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale+ 08:38
51Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 08:45
52Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura+ 09:06
53Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 09:06
54Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 09:07
55Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 09:14
56Sébastien Turgot1984 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 09:19
57Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09:31
58Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr+ 09:41
59Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 09:47
60Alessandro Bazzana1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare+ 09:48
61Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 10:11
62Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling+ 10:22
63Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 10:25
64Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 10:51
65Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 11:41
66Marco Coledan1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 12:04
67Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 12:16
68Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Sky+ 12:34
69Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 12:35
70Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 12:41
71Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 13:03
72Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare+ 13:09
73Filippo Fortin1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 13:50
74Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 14:26
75Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 15:06
76Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 15:35
77Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura+ 16:11
78John Murphy1984 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 16:18
79Rafaâ Chtioui1986 Tunisia Sky Dive Dubai+ 16:24
80Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 16:32
81Christopher Jones1979 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 16:34
82Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE+ 17:22
83Paul Voss1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura+ 17:42
84Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team+ 17:46
85Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 18:05
86Graeme Brown1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 18:16
87Danny Pate1979 USA Team Sky+ 18:21
88Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing+ 18:49
89Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Team Katusha+ 18:52
90Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 18:54
91Matteo Pelucchi1989 Italy IAM Cycling+ 18:56
92Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky+ 19:33
93Robert Förster1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare+ 19:37
94Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 19:44
95Michel Koch1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 19:46
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina Sky Dive Dubai+ 19:52
97Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 20:04
98Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 20:17
99Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura+ 20:22
100Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha+ 20:45
101Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Team Katusha+ 21:07
102Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura+ 21:22
103Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 21:41
104Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team+ 22:02
105Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 22:03
106Laurent Mangel1981 France FDJ.fr+ 22:18
107Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 22:48
108Theo Bos1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 22:58
109Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil FDJ.fr+ 23:13
110Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling+ 24:08
111Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team+ 24:13
112Daniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura+ 24:48
113Alexandre Pliuschin1987 Moldova Sky Dive Dubai+ 25:29
114Elia Viviani1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 25:50
115Hugo Houle1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale+ 26:04
116Soufiane Haddi1991 Morocco Sky Dive Dubai+ 26:25
117Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 26:33
118Nicola Ruffoni1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 26:40
119Adil Jelloul1982 Morocco Sky Dive Dubai+ 26:41
120Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 26:44
121Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing+ 26:54
122Paolo Colonna1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 26:55
123Ken Hanson1982 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 27:03
124Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky+ 27:18
125Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 27:24
126Marco Canola1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 27:28
127Svein Tuft1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE+ 27:59
128Nicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 28:09
129Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium IAM Cycling+ 28:13
130Damien Gaudin1986 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 28:28
131Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 28:34
132Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 29:36
133Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 30:11
134Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 30:30
135Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 30:52
136Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Sky Dive Dubai+ 32:59
137Valentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 33:06
138Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale+ 33:16
139Evan Huffman1990 USA Astana Pro Team+ 33:17
140Patrick Gretsch1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale+ 33:19
141Marcel Aregger1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 33:51
142Aldo Ino Ilesic1984 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare+ 34:19
143Christophe Riblon1981 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 35:35
144Oscar Pujol1983 Spain Sky Dive Dubai+ 35:38
145Dominic Klemme1986 Germany IAM Cycling+ 35:41
146Maher Hasnaoui1989 Tunisia Sky Dive Dubai+ 36:26
147Michael Kolar1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 38:39
Info
RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateFebruary 9th-14th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth G.Van Keirsbulck
Points T.Boonen
ExtraCompare top four

Niki Terpstra

Manager results
1 Vetlocipede
2 The Chosen Ones
3 Blancos
4 Cosmic carbone
5 Second Coming