You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2014 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (8)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step 15:53:37
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 17
03 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 20
04 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 37
05 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
06 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 56
07 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 57
08 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:05
09 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:18
10 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 01:23
11 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:31
12 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:32
13 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:33
14 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:35
15 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr + 01:43
16 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:46
17 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol + 01:54
18 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:59
19 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:59
20 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:01
21 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:05
22 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
23 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:07
24 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:07
25 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:30
26 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:00
27 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 03:11
28 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:21
29 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:32
30 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Team Katusha + 03:35
31 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 03:42
32 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing + 03:49
33 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura + 04:05
34 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 04:11
35 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Team Sky + 04:13
36 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
37 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha + 04:20
38 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:33
39 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:36
40 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky + 04:37
41 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura + 04:56
42 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:00
43 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 05:15
44 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:51
45 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:00
46 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol + 07:07
47 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 07:25
48 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 08:20
49 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr + 08:25
50 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 08:38
51 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:45
52 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura + 09:06
53 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:06
54 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:07
55 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 09:14
56 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 09:19
57 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:31
58 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr + 09:41
59 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 09:47
60 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 09:48
61 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 10:11
62 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 10:22
63 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:25
64 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 10:51
65 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:41
66 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 12:04
67 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 12:16
68 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky + 12:34
69 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:35
70 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 12:41
71 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 13:03
72 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare + 13:09
73 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 13:50
74 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 14:26
75 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 15:06
76 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:35
77 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura + 16:11
78 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare + 16:18
79 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Sky Dive Dubai + 16:24
80 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 16:32
81 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 16:34
82 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:22
83 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 17:42
84 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 17:46
85 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:05
86 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:16
87 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky + 18:21
88 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 18:49
89 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha + 18:52
90 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:54
91 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy IAM Cycling + 18:56
92 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 19:33
93 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare + 19:37
94 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 19:44
95 Michel Koch 1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:46
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Sky Dive Dubai + 19:52
97 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 20:04
98 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:17
99 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 20:22
100 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha + 20:45
101 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Team Katusha + 21:07
102 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 21:22
103 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:41
104 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team + 22:02
105 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:03
106 Laurent Mangel 1981 France FDJ.fr + 22:18
107 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:48
108 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:58
109 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr + 23:13
110 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France IAM Cycling + 24:08
111 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team + 24:13
112 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura + 24:48
113 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova Sky Dive Dubai + 25:29
114 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:50
115 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale + 26:04
116 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Morocco Sky Dive Dubai + 26:25
117 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 26:33
118 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 26:40
119 Adil Jelloul 1982 Morocco Sky Dive Dubai + 26:41
120 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 26:44
121 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 26:54
122 Paolo Colonna 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 26:55
123 Ken Hanson 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare + 27:03
124 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 27:18
125 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 27:24
126 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 27:28
127 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:59
128 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 28:09
129 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium IAM Cycling + 28:13
130 Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 28:28
131 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28:34
132 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:36
133 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 30:11
134 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:30
135 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:52
136 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Sky Dive Dubai + 32:59
137 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 33:06
138 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 33:16
139 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Astana Pro Team + 33:17
140 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 33:19
141 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 33:51
142 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare + 34:19
143 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 35:35
144 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Sky Dive Dubai + 35:38
145 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 35:41
146 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunisia Sky Dive Dubai + 36:26
147 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:39

Info

RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateFebruary 9th-14th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth G.Van Keirsbulck
Points T.Boonen
Extra Compare top four

Niki Terpstra

Manager results

1 Vetlocipede
2 The Chosen Ones
3 Blancos
4 Cosmic carbone
5 Second Coming