Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2010 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Geert Steurs 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03:31:00
02 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil + 00
03 Roger Kluge 1986 Team Milram + 01:51
04 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Cervelo TestTeam + 01:54
05 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:55
06 Roger Hammond 1974 Cervelo TestTeam + 01:55
07 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 01:55
08 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Cervelo TestTeam + 01:55
09 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Team Katusha + 01:55
10 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 01:55
11 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:37
12 Martin Reimer 1987 Cervelo TestTeam + 02:37
13 Andreas Klier 1976 Cervelo TestTeam + 02:37
14 Marco Bandiera 1984 Team Katusha + 02:37
15 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 02:37
16 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas-Doimo + 02:37
17 Marco Velo 1974 Quick Step + 02:37
18 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 02:37
19 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 02:42
20 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 02:43
21 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Transitions + 02:43
22 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 02:43
23 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 03:33
24 Andreas Stauff 1987 Quick Step + 03:33
25 Sebastian Lang 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:33
26 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33
27 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:33
28 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil + 03:33
29 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:33
30 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Vacansoleil + 03:33
31 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:33
32 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Team Katusha + 03:33
33 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Cervelo TestTeam + 03:33
34 Theo Bos 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 03:33
35 Danny Pate 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 03:33
36 Baden Cooke 1978 Team Saxo Bank + 03:33
37 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 03:33
38 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:33
39 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Vacansoleil + 03:37
40 Matthé Pronk 1974 Vacansoleil + 03:40
41 Servais Knaven 1971 Team Milram + 09:43
42 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Team Katusha + 09:43
43 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 09:43
44 Kristof Goddaert 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:43
45 Gatis Smukulis 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:43
46 Kirk Carlsen 1987 Garmin-Transitions + 09:43
47 Roy Sentjens 1980 Team Milram + 09:43
48 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team RadioShack + 09:43
49 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha + 09:43
50 Jimmy Casper 1978 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
51 Laurent Mangel 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
52 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:43
53 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:43
54 Nikita Eskov 1983 Team Katusha + 09:43
55 Alexander Kristoff 1987 BMC Racing Team + 09:43
56 Peter Wrolich 1974 Team Milram + 09:43
57 Davide Appollonio 1989 Cervelo TestTeam + 09:43
58 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin-Transitions + 09:43
59 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:43
60 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:43
61 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:43
62 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:43
63 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 09:43
64 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 09:43
65 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 09:43
66 Rony Martias 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
67 Matthew Goss 1986 Team HTC - Columbia + 09:43
68 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 09:43
69 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
70 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 09:43
71 Gert Dockx 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 09:43
72 Davide Cimolai 1989 Liquigas-Doimo + 09:43
73 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 09:43
74 Svein Tuft 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 09:43
75 Romain Matheou 1988 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
76 Adam Hansen 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 09:43
77 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 09:43
78 Lars Bak 1980 Team HTC - Columbia + 09:43
79 Martin Velits 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 09:43
80 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas-Doimo + 09:43
81 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team Saxo Bank + 09:43
82 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 09:43
83 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
84 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 09:43
85 Russell Downing 1978 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:10
86 Simon Zahner 1983 BMC Racing Team + 11:10
87 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 11:10
88 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:10
89 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 11:10
90 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:10
91 Wim De Vocht 1982 Team Milram + 11:10
92 Jackson Stewart 1980 BMC Racing Team + 11:10
93 John Murphy 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:10
94 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team HTC - Columbia + 11:10
95 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:10
96 Benjamin King 1988 Trek - Livestrong + 11:10
97 Alex Dowsett 1988 Trek - Livestrong + 11:10
98 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Team Katusha + 11:10
99 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank + 11:10
100 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:10
101 Frank Høj 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 11:10
102 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Milram + 11:10
103 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:10
104 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:10
105 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:10
106 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 11:10
107 Jens Mouris 1980 Vacansoleil + 11:10
108 Jesse Sergent 1988 Team RadioShack + 11:10
109 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Transitions + 11:10
110 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:10
111 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:10
112 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:10
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:10
114 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil + 11:10
115 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 11:10
116 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:17
117 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas-Doimo + 14:17
118 Benjamin King 1989 Trek - Livestrong + 14:17
119 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil + 14:17
120 Julian Kyer 1988 Trek - Livestrong + 14:17
121 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 14:17
122 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:17
123 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:17
124 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas-Doimo + 14:17
125 Cody Campbell 1990 Trek - Livestrong + 14:17
126 Justin Williams 1989 Trek - Livestrong + 14:17
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 Garmin-Transitions
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Sky Professional Cycling Team

Info

Race Tour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 147 km
StartCamel Track Race
FinishQatar Foundation
DateFebruary 8th (2010)
Leader W.Mol
Youth R.Kluge
Points G.Steurs