Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Qatar
UCI, Stage race, 7th -12th February 2010, Qatar
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
GC
Youth
Points
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
BMC Racing Team
Cervelo TestTeam
Garmin-Transitions
Liquigas-Doimo
Omega Pharma-Lotto
Quick Step
Saur - Sojasun
Sky Professional Cycling Team
Team HTC - Columbia
Team Katusha
Team Milram
Team Saxo Bank
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Trek - Livestrong
Vacansoleil
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Mol
Wouter
1982
Vacansoleil
15:55:17
02
Steurs
Geert
1981
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 35
03
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step
+ 01:45
04
Kluge
Roger
1986
Team Milram
+ 01:59
05
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 02:05
06
Napolitano
Danilo
1981
Team Katusha
+ 02:09
07
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 02:17
08
Chicchi
Francesco
1980
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 02:28
09
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 02:37
10
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Team Saxo Bank
+ 02:40
11
Velo
Marco
1974
Quick Step
+ 02:47
12
Ballan
Alessandro
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 02:48
13
Hammond
Roger
1974
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 02:53
14
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Saur - Sojasun
+ 02:54
15
Lodewyck
Klaas
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 03:00
16
Hunt
Jeremy
1974
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 03:23
17
Klier
Andreas
1976
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 03:35
18
Cooke
Baden
1978
Team Saxo Bank
+ 03:37
19
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 03:41
20
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Team Katusha
+ 03:56
21
Lang
Sebastian
1979
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 03:56
22
Mondory
Lloyd
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:00
23
Van Groen
Arnoud
1983
Vacansoleil
+ 04:11
24
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 04:19
25
Bos
Theo
1983
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 04:31
26
Schröder
Björn
1980
Team Milram
+ 05:06
27
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 05:29
28
Reimer
Martin
1987
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 05:39
29
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step
+ 05:52
30
Van Vooren
Steven
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 06:32
31
Bandiera
Marco
1984
Team Katusha
+ 06:34
32
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Garmin-Transitions
+ 06:56
33
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:10
34
Westra
Lieuwe
1982
Vacansoleil
+ 07:25
35
Stannard
Ian
1987
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 07:38
36
Stauff
Andreas
1987
Quick Step
+ 07:54
37
Fischer
Murilo
1979
Garmin-Transitions
+ 08:26
38
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Vacansoleil
+ 09:20
39
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 09:29
40
Haedo
Juan José
1981
Team Saxo Bank
+ 09:38
41
Casper
Jimmy
1978
Saur - Sojasun
+ 09:54
42
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Team Milram
+ 09:56
43
Sentjens
Roy
1980
Team Milram
+ 09:58
44
Phinney
Taylor
1990
Trek - Livestrong
+ 10:12
45
Traksel
Bobbie
1981
Vacansoleil
+ 10:17
46
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:40
47
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Team Katusha
+ 10:43
48
Pate
Danny
1979
Garmin-Transitions
+ 10:48
49
Oss
Daniel
1987
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 11:07
50
Martias
Rony
1980
Saur - Sojasun
+ 11:20
51
Eskov
Nikita
1983
Team Katusha
+ 11:36
52
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Team Milram
+ 11:38
53
Murphy
John
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 11:51
54
Goss
Matthew
1986
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 12:01
55
Engoulvent
Jimmy
1979
Saur - Sojasun
+ 12:04
56
Maaskant
Martijn
1983
Garmin-Transitions
+ 12:08
57
Dockx
Gert
1988
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 12:13
58
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 12:16
59
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 12:20
60
Elijzen
Michiel
1982
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 12:29
61
Haedo
Lucas Sebastian
1983
Team Saxo Bank
+ 12:39
62
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 12:45
63
Vansummeren
Johan
1981
Garmin-Transitions
+ 12:46
64
Downing
Russell
1978
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 12:57
65
Knaven
Servais
1971
Team Milram
+ 13:26
66
Feillu
Romain
1984
Vacansoleil
+ 13:32
67
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Quick Step
+ 13:33
68
Willems
Frederik
1979
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 13:36
69
Rousseau
Nicolas
1983
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 13:47
70
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Trek - Livestrong
+ 13:49
71
Appollonio
Davide
1989
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 14:04
72
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 14:09
73
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 14:11
74
Poulhiès
Stéphane
1985
Saur - Sojasun
+ 14:11
75
Zahner
Simon
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 14:22
76
Neirynck
Stijn
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 14:36
77
Vandewalle
Kristof
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 14:36
78
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 14:39
79
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 14:46
80
Hoste
Leif
[*]
1977
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 14:52
81
Stewart
Jackson
1980
BMC Racing Team
+ 14:57
82
Velits
Martin
1985
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 15:00
83
Matheou
Romain
1988
Saur - Sojasun
+ 15:01
84
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Quick Step
+ 15:01
85
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team Saxo Bank
+ 15:02
86
Bak
Lars
1980
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 15:09
87
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Team Saxo Bank
+ 15:13
88
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Team Katusha
+ 15:24
89
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 15:27
90
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 15:34
91
Mouris
Jens
1980
Vacansoleil
+ 15:47
92
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 16:02
93
Høj
Frank
1973
Team Saxo Bank
+ 16:05
94
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 16:27
95
Klemme
Dominic
1986
Team Saxo Bank
+ 16:34
96
Mangel
Laurent
1981
Saur - Sojasun
+ 16:45
97
Scheirlinckx
Staf
1979
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 16:51
98
Ovechkin
Artem
1986
Team Katusha
+ 16:51
99
Sergent
Jesse
1988
Trek - Livestrong
+ 16:54
100
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
Team Katusha
+ 17:21
101
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 17:24
102
King
Benjamin
1988
Trek - Livestrong
+ 17:29
103
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Quick Step
+ 17:37
104
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Quick Step
+ 17:43
105
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 17:50
106
Williams
Justin
1989
Trek - Livestrong
+ 17:51
107
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 18:18
108
Flecha
Juan Antonio
1977
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 18:21
109
Tuft
Svein
1977
Garmin-Transitions
+ 18:22
110
Dehaes
Kenny
1984
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 18:31
111
Ruijgh
Rob
1986
Vacansoleil
+ 18:40
112
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 18:56
113
Gretsch
Patrick
1987
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 19:08
114
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Sky Professional Cycling Team
+ 19:19
115
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 21:15
116
King
Benjamin
1989
Trek - Livestrong
+ 21:30
117
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Team Milram
+ 21:40
118
Kyer
Julian
1988
Trek - Livestrong
+ 22:12
119
Campbell
Cody
1990
Trek - Livestrong
+ 25:28
120
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 28:01
DNF
Goddaert
Kristof
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Carlsen
Kirk
1987
Garmin-Transitions
DNF
Cozza
Steven
1985
Garmin-Transitions
DNF
Paterski
Maciej
1986
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Coutouly
Cedric
1980
Saur - Sojasun
DNF
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF
Hansen
Adam
1981
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Ciolek
Gerald
1986
Team Milram
Information
Tour of Qatar
Qatar
7th -12th February 2010
2.1