2009 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step 12t 55' 25''
02 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Cervelo TestTeam + 8''
03 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam + 10''
04 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam + 25''
05 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam + 27''
06 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam + 28''
07 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Lampre - NGC + 1' 07''
08 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam + 1' 43''
09 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team Columbia - HTC + 2' 11''
10 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 2' 35''
11 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam + 2' 35''
12 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC + 2' 43''
13 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha + 2' 56''
14 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Team Katusha + 3' 24''
15 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 3' 26''
16 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam + 3' 50''
17 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 3' 58''
18 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC + 4' 06''
19 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 4' 47''
20 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank + 4' 54''
21 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 00"
22 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram 5' 05"
23 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 6' 00"
24 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 6' 14"
25 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 18"
26 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Quick Step 7' 46"
27 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 7' 57"
28 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Team Milram 8' 30"
29 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 8' 42"
30 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia - HTC 8' 58"
31 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Team Katusha 9' 11"
32 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step 9' 20"
33 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank 9' 23"
34 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream 9' 24"
35 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 9' 35"
36 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Team Columbia - HTC 10' 19"
37 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 10' 28"
38 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 10' 34"
39 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Team Columbia - HTC 10' 45"
40 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas 10' 46"
41 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Team Katusha 11' 10"
42 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC 11' 31"
43 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Silence - Lotto 11' 42"
44 Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Milram 11' 59"
45 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 12' 06"
46 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 12' 12"
47 Alexey Markov 1979 Russia Team Katusha 12' 21"
48 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano 12' 53"
49 Rhys Pollock 1980 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 13' 17"
50 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Milram 13' 29"
51 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 13' 42"
52 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Team Katusha 14' 42"
53 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 15' 44"
54 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC 15' 46"
55 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Skil - Shimano 15' 54"
56 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 16' 21"
57 Omar Hasanin 1978 Syria Doha Team 16' 32"
58 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 17' 28"
59 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Team Columbia - HTC 27' 54"
60 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 18' 18"
61 Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Team Katusha 18' 41"
62 Marcin Sapa 1976 Poland Lampre - NGC 19' 02"
63 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 19' 11"
64 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step 19' 32"
65 Aymen Ben Hassine 1980 Tunisia Doha Team 20' 00"
66 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia - HTC 21' 04"
67 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 21' 09"
68 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 22' 42"
69 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas 22' 53"
70 Mickael Damien 1986 France EQA - Meitan Hompo 23' 04"
71 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas 23' 14"
72 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 23' 26"
73 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Liquigas 23' 30"
74 Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram 23' 31"
75 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 23' 42"
76 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre - NGC 24' 08"
77 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - NGC 24' 08"
78 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA BMC Racing Team 24' 13"
79 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 24' 32"
80 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step 25' 17"
81 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas 25' 40"
82 William Frischkorn 1981 USA Garmin-Slipstream 25' 42"
83 David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano 25' 49"
84 Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram 25' 53"
85 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 27' 21"
86 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 27' 26"
87 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Garmin-Slipstream 27' 44"
88 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 28' 07"
89 Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team 29' 12"
90 Robbie Williams 1985 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 30' 57"
91 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 30' 58"
92 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Doha Team 31' 02"
93 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia AG2R La Mondiale 31' 38"
94 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea EQA - Meitan Hompo 31' 50"
95 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 34' 09"
96 Miyataka Shimizu 1981 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo 35' 11"
97 Guillaume Pont 1979 France EQA - Meitan Hompo 35' 11"
98 Cedric Pineau 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 36' 11"
99 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto 36' 02"
100 Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team 36' 11"
101 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 36' 11"
102 Farid Belhani 1984 Algeria Doha Team 36' 34"
103 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 36' 49"
104 Kazuya Okazaki 1972 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo 37' 29"
105 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Katusha 39' 25"
106 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC 39' 25"
107 Daniel Braunsteins 1988 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 40' 47"
108 Abdelbasset Hannachi 1985 Algeria Doha Team 40' 48"
109 Taylor Tolleson 1985 USA BMC Racing Team 40' 49"
110 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - NGC 40' 52"
111 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo 41' 00"
112 Bader Mohamed Mirza 1984 UAE Doha Team 41' 18"
113 Peter McDonald 1978 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 42' 04"
114 Ashley Humbert 1982 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling 42' 24"
115 Tareq Esmaeili Ibrahimi 1977 Qatar Doha Team 42' 29"
116 Kilian Patour 1982 France Garmin-Slipstream 42' 31"
117 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 43' 09"
DNF Said Khalifan Mossa 1988 Qatar Doha Team
DNF Dean Windsor 1986 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Masaaki Kikuchi 1986 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo
DNF Sung Baek Park 1985 South Korea EQA - Meitan Hompo
DNF Gianni Da Ros 1986 Italy Liquigas
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Frederik Nolf 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Info

RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateFebruary 1st-6th
Edition2009
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Tom Boonen