Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2009 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step12t 55' 25''
02Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Cervelo TestTeam+ 8''
03Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam+ 10''
04Daniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam+ 25''
05Andreas Klier1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam+ 27''
06Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam+ 28''
07Angelo Furlan1977 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 1' 07''
08Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam+ 1' 43''
09Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team Columbia - HTC+ 2' 11''
10Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano+ 2' 35''
11Martin Reimer1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam+ 2' 35''
12Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC+ 2' 43''
13Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha+ 2' 56''
14Denis Galimzyanov1987 Russia Team Katusha+ 3' 24''
15Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 3' 26''
16Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam+ 3' 50''
17Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 3' 58''
18Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 4' 06''
19Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano+ 4' 47''
20Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank+ 4' 54''
21Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale5' 00"
22Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Team Milram5' 05"
23Artur Gajek1985 Germany Team Milram6' 00"
24Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream6' 14"
25Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank6' 18"
26Marco Velo1974 Italy Quick Step7' 46"
27Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano7' 57"
28Robert Förster1978 Germany Team Milram8' 30"
29Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank8' 42"
30Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Team Columbia - HTC8' 58"
31Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Team Katusha9' 11"
32Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step9' 20"
33Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank9' 23"
34Mike Friedman1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream9' 24"
35Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team9' 35"
36Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Team Columbia - HTC10' 19"
37Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano10' 28"
38Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step10' 34"
39Michael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia - HTC10' 45"
40Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas10' 46"
41Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Team Katusha11' 10"
42Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Lampre - NGC11' 31"
43Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Silence - Lotto11' 42"
44Björn Schröder1980 Germany Team Milram11' 59"
45Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank12' 06"
46Stuart Shaw1977 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling12' 12"
47Alexey Markov1979 Russia Team Katusha12' 21"
48Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Skil - Shimano12' 53"
49Rhys Pollock1980 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling13' 17"
50Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Milram13' 29"
51Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto13' 42"
52Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Team Katusha14' 42"
53Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto15' 44"
54Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Lampre - NGC15' 46"
55Cyril Lemoine1983 France Skil - Shimano15' 54"
56Hans Dekkers1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream16' 21"
57Omar Hasanin1978 Syria Doha Team16' 32"
58Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Rabobank17' 28"
59Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Team Columbia - HTC27' 54"
60Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale18' 18"
61Alexander Serov1982 Russia Team Katusha18' 41"
62Marcin Sapa1976 Poland Lampre - NGC19' 02"
63Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream19' 11"
64Sebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Quick Step19' 32"
65Aymen Ben Hassine1980 Tunisia Doha Team20' 00"
66Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Team Columbia - HTC21' 04"
67José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale21' 09"
68Blel Kadri1986 France AG2R La Mondiale22' 42"
69Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas22' 53"
70Mickael Damien1986 France EQA - Meitan Hompo23' 04"
71Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas23' 14"
72Stephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R La Mondiale23' 26"
73Claudio Corioni1982 Italy Liquigas23' 30"
74Thomas Fothen1983 Germany Team Milram23' 31"
75Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank23' 42"
76Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre - NGC24' 08"
77Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - NGC24' 08"
78Antonio Cruz1971 USA BMC Racing Team24' 13"
79Leif Hoste [*]1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto24' 32"
80Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step25' 17"
81Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas25' 40"
82William Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Slipstream25' 42"
83David Deroo1985 France Skil - Shimano25' 49"
84Dominik Roels1987 Germany Team Milram25' 53"
85Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale27' 21"
86Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram27' 26"
87Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Garmin-Slipstream27' 44"
88Florian Stalder1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team28' 07"
89Chad Beyer1986 USA BMC Racing Team29' 12"
90Robbie Williams1985 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling30' 57"
91Joseph Lewis1989 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling30' 58"
92Rafaâ Chtioui1986 Tunisia Doha Team31' 02"
93Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia AG2R La Mondiale31' 38"
94Joon Yong Seo1988 South Korea EQA - Meitan Hompo31' 50"
95Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step34' 09"
96Miyataka Shimizu1981 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo35' 11"
97Guillaume Pont1979 France EQA - Meitan Hompo35' 11"
98Cedric Pineau1985 France AG2R La Mondiale36' 11"
99Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto36' 02"
100Jackson Stewart1980 USA BMC Racing Team36' 11"
101Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team36' 11"
102Farid Belhani1984 Algeria Doha Team36' 34"
103Ricardo Van der Velde1987 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream36' 49"
104Kazuya Okazaki1972 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo37' 29"
105Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Katusha39' 25"
106Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC39' 25"
107Daniel Braunsteins1988 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling40' 47"
108Abdelbasset Hannachi1985 Algeria Doha Team40' 48"
109Taylor Tolleson1985 USA BMC Racing Team40' 49"
110Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Lampre - NGC40' 52"
111Yasuharu Nakajima1984 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo41' 00"
112Bader Mohamed Mirza1984 UAE Doha Team41' 18"
113Peter McDonald1978 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling42' 04"
114Ashley Humbert1982 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling42' 24"
115Tareq Esmaeili Ibrahimi1977 Qatar Doha Team42' 29"
116Kilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Slipstream42' 31"
117Bart Dockx1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto43' 09"
DNFSaid Khalifan Mossa1988 Qatar Doha Team
DNFDean Windsor1986 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNFMasaaki Kikuchi1986 Japan EQA - Meitan Hompo
DNFSung Baek Park1985 South Korea EQA - Meitan Hompo
DNFGianni Da Ros1986 Italy Liquigas
DNFMurilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas
DNFSteven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step
DNFJurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFRobert Wagner1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNFKristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFStijn Joseph1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFStijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFMaarten Neyens1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFFrederik Nolf1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFSven Renders1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFKristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Info
RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateFebruary 1st-6th
Edition2009
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Tom Boonen