2007 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic15t 50' 58''
02Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic+ 2' 09''
03Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic+ 2' 44''
04Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria T-Mobile Team+ 2' 52''
05Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand T-Mobile Team+ 3' 01''
06Andreas Klier1976 Germany T-Mobile Team+ 3' 08''
07Leif Hoste1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto+ 3' 09''
08Alexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom+ 3' 11''
09Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank+ 3' 30''
10Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team+ 3' 44''
11Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R Prévoyance+ 4' 04''
12Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 4' 09''
13Piet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano+ 4' 26''
14Graeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank+ 4' 39''
15Michael Schär1986 Switzerland Astana+ 4' 58''
16Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano5' 10"
17Maxim Gourov1979 Kazakhstan Astana5' 10"
18Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom5' 21"
19Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas5' 23"
20Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas6' 30"
21Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic7' 24"
22Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Team Milram7' 42"
23Nick Ingels1984 Belgium Predictor - Lotto8' 04"
24Koen De Kort1982 Netherlands Astana8' 13"
25Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank8' 14"
26Volker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner8' 18"
27Linas Balciunas1978 Lithuania Agritubel8' 27"
28Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Milram8' 27"
29Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany T-Mobile Team8' 32"
30Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas8' 37"
31Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas8' 42"
32Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R Prévoyance8' 58"
33Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom9' 21"
34Luciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Saunier Duval - Prodir9' 23"
35Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank9' 30"
36Jean-Patrick Nazon1977 France AG2R Prévoyance9' 33"
37Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank9' 35"
38Volodymyr Dyudya1983 Ukraine Team Milram9' 50"
39René Haselbacher1977 Austria Astana10' 00"
40Tom Stubbe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand11' 12"
41Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano11' 25"
42Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Predictor - Lotto1' 49"
43Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand13' 30"
44Roberto Petito1971 Italy Liquigas13' 56"
45Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner13' 59"
46Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team14' 32"
47Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto47' 54"
48Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Milram48' 31"
49Stephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R Prévoyance49' 08"
50Robert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner51' 06"
51Aaron Kemps1983 Australia Astana51' 06"
52Jesus Del Nero Montes1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir51' 07"
53Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom52' 24"
54Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand52' 29"
55Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank52' 33"
56Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Gerolsteiner52' 34"
57Romain Feillu1984 France Agritubel52' 43"
58Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance52' 55"
59Mathieu Claude1983 France Bouygues Telecom52' 59"
60Mehdi Sohrabi1981 Iran Izlamic Azad Univercity53' 00"
61Aivaras Baranauskas1980 Lithuania Agritubel53' 05"
62Benny De Schrooder1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand53' 05"
63Rony Martias1980 France Bouygues Telecom53' 22"
64Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano53' 33"
65Bader Mohamed Mirza1984 UAE Doha Team53' 39"
66David Canada1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir53' 39"
67Stephen Gallagher1980 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly53' 50"
68Marco Velo1974 Italy Team Milram54' 07"
69Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic54' 10"
70Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner54' 21"
71Saïd Haddou1982 France Bouygues Telecom54' 23"
72Fabien Bacquet1986 France Skil - Shimano54' 23"
73Nicolas Rousseau1983 France AG2R Prévoyance54' 26"
74Kenny Lisabeth1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand54' 28"
75Davide Vigano1984 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic54' 29"
76Olivier Bonnaire1983 France Bouygues Telecom54' 34"
77Evert Verbist1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand54' 39"
78Rieno Stofferis1978 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly54' 43"
79Francesco Failli1983 Italy Liquigas54' 47"
80Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram55' 00"
81Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto55' 01"
82Bert Grabsch1975 Germany T-Mobile Team55' 05"
83Eric Baumann1980 Germany T-Mobile Team55' 17"
84Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Astana55' 21"
85Sebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic55' 27"
86Ángel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir55' 30"
87Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram55' 51"
88Tim Meeusen1977 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly55' 57"
89Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas56' 19"
90Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner56' 36"
91Tim Klinger1984 Germany Gerolsteiner56' 38"
92Sven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner56' 49"
93Bart Vanheule1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand56' 52"
94Hossein Nateghi1987 Iran Team MES Kerman56' 55"
95Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Astana56' 59"
96Ahad Kazemi Sarai1975 Iran Giant Asia Racing Team57' 07"
97Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank57' 43"
98Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Saunier Duval - Prodir57' 46"
99Piotr Mazur1982 Poland Saunier Duval - Prodir57' 50"
100Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Liquigas58' 05"
101Alessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Team Milram58' 50"
102Christian Müller1982 Germany Skil - Shimano1t 00' 11"
103René Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance1t 00' 39"
104Christophe Riblon1981 France AG2R Prévoyance1t 01' 32"
105Anthony Ravard1983 France Agritubel1t 01' 45"
106Hamid Shiri Sisan1982 Iran-1t 01' 48"
107Christopher Beddegenoots1982 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly1t 03' 46"
108Mark Cassidy1985 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly1t 04' 18"
109Glen Bak1981 Denmark Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly1t 04' 19"
110Paul Healion1978 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly1t 04' 45"
111Thorwald Veneberg1977 Netherlands Rabobank1t 06' 11"
112Emilien Berges1983 France Agritubel1t 06' 47"
113Said Khalifan Mossa1988 Qatar Doha Team1t 07' 08"
114Radhwan Al Moraqab1977 Qatar Doha Team1t 09' 48"
115Bin Took Mohamed1987 UAE Doha Team1t 09' 48"
116Alireza Haghi1979 Iran-1t 09' 58"
117Paidi O'Brien1984 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly1t 10' 26"
118Hussain Maki1977 Bahrain Doha Team1t 10' 35"
119Tareq Esmaeili Ibrahimi1977 Qatar Doha Team1t 10' 35"
120Khalil Abduljanan1983 Qatar Doha Team1t 10' 35"
121Mohammad Sadegh Mozafari1988 Iran Team MES Kerman11' 36"
122Mohammad Rajablou1985 Iran-1t 11' 36"
123Alireza Asghar Zadeh1986 Iran-1t 13' 34"
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France Agritubel
DNFMikel Gaztanaga1979 Spain Agritubel
DNFDenis Robin1979 France Agritubel
DNFDmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFAhmed Salman Al Doseri1978 Bahrain Doha Team
DNFWim De Vocht1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFRoy Sentjens1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFRemmert Wielinga1978 Netherlands Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFDavid Deroo1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNFAart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
Info
RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateJanuary 28th-2nd
Edition2007
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Wilfried Cretskens