2007 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 15t 50' 58''
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic + 2' 09''
03 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic + 2' 44''
04 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria T-Mobile Team + 2' 52''
05 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand T-Mobile Team + 3' 01''
06 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team + 3' 08''
07 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 3' 09''
08 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom + 3' 11''
09 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank + 3' 30''
10 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team + 3' 44''
11 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance + 4' 04''
12 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 4' 09''
13 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 4' 26''
14 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank + 4' 39''
15 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland Astana + 4' 58''
16 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 5' 10"
17 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Astana 5' 10"
18 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom 5' 21"
19 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 5' 23"
20 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 6' 30"
21 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic 7' 24"
22 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram 7' 42"
23 Nick Ingels 1984 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 8' 04"
24 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Astana 8' 13"
25 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 14"
26 Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner 8' 18"
27 Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Agritubel 8' 27"
28 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram 8' 27"
29 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 8' 32"
30 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 8' 37"
31 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 8' 42"
32 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 8' 58"
33 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom 9' 21"
34 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Saunier Duval - Prodir 9' 23"
35 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 9' 30"
36 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance 9' 33"
37 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 9' 35"
38 Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 9' 50"
39 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Astana 10' 00"
40 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 11' 12"
41 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 11' 25"
42 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Predictor - Lotto 1' 49"
43 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 13' 30"
44 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Liquigas 13' 56"
45 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 13' 59"
46 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team 14' 32"
47 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 47' 54"
48 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Milram 48' 31"
49 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance 49' 08"
50 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 51' 06"
51 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Astana 51' 06"
52 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 51' 07"
53 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 52' 24"
54 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 52' 29"
55 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 52' 33"
56 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner 52' 34"
57 Romain Feillu 1984 France Agritubel 52' 43"
58 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance 52' 55"
59 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 52' 59"
60 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Iran Izlamic Azad Univercity 53' 00"
61 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Lithuania Agritubel 53' 05"
62 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 53' 05"
63 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 53' 22"
64 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 53' 33"
65 Bader Mohamed Mirza 1984 UAE Doha Team 53' 39"
66 David Canada 1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 53' 39"
67 Stephen Gallagher 1980 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 53' 50"
68 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram 54' 07"
69 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 54' 10"
70 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner 54' 21"
71 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Bouygues Telecom 54' 23"
72 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France Skil - Shimano 54' 23"
73 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R Prévoyance 54' 26"
74 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 54' 28"
75 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic 54' 29"
76 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 54' 34"
77 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 54' 39"
78 Rieno Stofferis 1978 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 54' 43"
79 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Liquigas 54' 47"
80 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Team Milram 55' 00"
81 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 55' 01"
82 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team 55' 05"
83 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 55' 17"
84 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Astana 55' 21"
85 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 55' 27"
86 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 55' 30"
87 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 55' 51"
88 Tim Meeusen 1977 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 55' 57"
89 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas 56' 19"
90 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner 56' 36"
91 Tim Klinger 1984 Germany Gerolsteiner 56' 38"
92 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 56' 49"
93 Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 56' 52"
94 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Iran Team MES Kerman 56' 55"
95 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Astana 56' 59"
96 Ahad Kazemi Sarai 1975 Iran Giant Asia Racing Team 57' 07"
97 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 57' 43"
98 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Saunier Duval - Prodir 57' 46"
99 Piotr Mazur 1982 Poland Saunier Duval - Prodir 57' 50"
100 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Liquigas 58' 05"
101 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Team Milram 58' 50"
102 Christian Müller 1982 Germany Skil - Shimano 1t 00' 11"
103 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 1t 00' 39"
104 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 01' 32"
105 Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel 1t 01' 45"
106 Hamid Shiri Sisan 1982 Iran - 1t 01' 48"
107 Christopher Beddegenoots 1982 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 1t 03' 46"
108 Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 1t 04' 18"
109 Glen Bak 1981 Denmark Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 1t 04' 19"
110 Paul Healion 1978 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 1t 04' 45"
111 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 1t 06' 11"
112 Emilien Berges 1983 France Agritubel 1t 06' 47"
113 Said Khalifan Mossa 1988 Qatar Doha Team 1t 07' 08"
114 Radhwan Al Moraqab 1977 Qatar Doha Team 1t 09' 48"
115 Bin Took Mohamed 1987 UAE Doha Team 1t 09' 48"
116 Alireza Haghi 1979 Iran - 1t 09' 58"
117 Paidi O'Brien 1984 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 1t 10' 26"
118 Hussain Maki 1977 Bahrain Doha Team 1t 10' 35"
119 Tareq Esmaeili Ibrahimi 1977 Qatar Doha Team 1t 10' 35"
120 Khalil Abduljanan 1983 Qatar Doha Team 1t 10' 35"
121 Mohammad Sadegh Mozafari 1988 Iran Team MES Kerman 11' 36"
122 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Iran - 1t 11' 36"
123 Alireza Asghar Zadeh 1986 Iran - 1t 13' 34"
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain Agritubel
DNF Denis Robin 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Ahmed Salman Al Doseri 1978 Bahrain Doha Team
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Remmert Wielinga 1978 Netherlands Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano

Info

RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateJanuary 28th-2nd
Edition2007
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Wilfried Cretskens