Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Qatar
UCI, Stage race, 31st January-4th February 2005, Qatar
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
GC
Youth
Points
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
China
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Iraq
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mongolia
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Qatar
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R Prévoyance
Aljazeera Sport Channel
Bouygues Telecom
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
Crédit Agricole
Davitamon - Lotto
Discovery Channel
Domina Vacanze
Liquigas - Bianchi
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Phonak Hearing Systems
Quick Step
Saunier Duval - Prodir
Shimano - Memory Corp
T-Mobile Team
Team CSC
Team Wiesenhof
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Team CSC
18:30:06
02
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team CSC
+ 01:14
03
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Team CSC
+ 01:28
04
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step
+ 05:17
05
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 05:43
06
Bruun Eriksen
Thomas
1979
Team CSC
+ 08:50
07
Lombardi
Giovanni
1969
Team CSC
+ 08:50
08
Bäckstedt
Magnus
1975
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 12:24
09
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 12:30
10
Bos
Marco
1979
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 32:06
11
Hunter
Robert
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 32:08
12
Mondory
Lloyd
1982
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 32:14
13
Clerc
Aurelien
1979
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 32:14
14
Martias
Rony
1980
Bouygues Telecom
+ 32:14
15
Flickinger
Andy
1978
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 32:14
16
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Quick Step
+ 32:18
17
Stubbe
Tom
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 32:18
18
Trenti
Guido
1972
Quick Step
+ 32:31
19
Cipollini
Mario
1967
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 33:02
20
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 33:05
21
Knaven
Servais
1971
Quick Step
+ 33:22
22
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step
+ 35:16
23
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 36:00
24
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 37:00
25
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 37:06
26
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 37:37
27
Usov
Alexandre
1977
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 38:48
28
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 38:51
29
Kemna
Rudi
1967
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 38:53
30
Pütsep
Erki
1976
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 38:55
31
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 38:55
32
Furlan
Angelo
1977
Domina Vacanze
+ 38:55
33
Kashechkin
Andrey
1980
Crédit Agricole
+ 38:55
34
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
T-Mobile Team
+ 38:55
35
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 38:55
36
Mattan
Nico
1971
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 38:55
37
Loda
Nicola
1971
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 38:55
38
Bramati
Davide
1968
Quick Step
+ 39:43
39
Musiol
Daniel
1983
Team Wiesenhof
+ 40:29
40
Schröder
Björn
1980
Team Wiesenhof
+ 40:41
41
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 41:09
42
Bak
Lars
1980
Team CSC
+ 43:54
43
Merckx
Axel
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 43:59
44
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Discovery Channel
+ 43:59
45
Reinerink
Rik
1973
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 47:36
46
Krivtsov
Yuriy
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 47:40
47
Rapinski
Viktor
1981
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 47:42
48
Nazon
Damien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 47:42
49
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 47:43
50
Portal
Sébastien
1982
Crédit Agricole
+ 47:43
51
Rast
Gregory
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 47:43
52
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
T-Mobile Team
+ 47:43
53
Joachim
Benoit
1976
Discovery Channel
+ 47:43
54
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
Discovery Channel
+ 47:43
55
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 47:43
56
Murn
Uros
1975
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 48:07
57
Urweider
Sascha
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 48:09
58
Ljungqvist
Marcus
1974
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 48:28
59
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC
+ 50:12
60
Gobbi
Michele
1977
Domina Vacanze
+ 50:23
61
Ravaioli
Ivan
1980
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 52:37
62
Mangel
Laurent
1981
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 52:47
63
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bouygues Telecom
+ 53:22
64
Zamperi
Steve
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 56:27
65
Cobo
Juan José
1981
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 56:27
66
Baumann
Eric
1980
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:03:43
67
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 01:03:43
68
Kaggestad
Mads
1977
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:03:45
69
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Quick Step
+ 01:03:59
70
Hammond
Roger
1974
Discovery Channel
+ 01:04:47
71
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 01:04:47
72
van Bon
Léon
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 01:04:47
73
Greipel
André
1982
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:05:40
74
Ghyllebert
Pieter
1982
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:07:29
75
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:10:21
76
Van Mechelen
Wouter
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:10:24
77
Korff
Andre
1973
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:10:24
78
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:10:24
79
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:10:24
80
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:10:24
81
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Discovery Channel
+ 01:10:24
82
Kohl
Bernhard
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:10:24
83
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:10:24
84
Roesems
Bert
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 01:10:24
85
Sironi
Gianluca
1974
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 01:10:24
86
Gène
Yohann
1981
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:10:24
87
Hoste
Leif
1977
Discovery Channel
+ 01:10:24
88
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Quick Step
+ 01:10:49
89
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:13:00
90
Van der Wal
Eelke
1981
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 01:17:03
91
Ferked Gussem
Mohamed
1979
Aljazeera Sport Channel
+ 01:18:23
92
Abduljaleel
Ahmed
1979
Aljazeera Sport Channel
+ 01:18:41
93
Van Katwijk
Alain
1979
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 01:19:12
94
Cadamuro
Simone
1976
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:19:12
95
Patour
Kilian
1982
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:19:12
96
Siedler
Sebastien
1978
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:19:12
97
Hervé
Cedric
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:19:12
98
Ravard
Anthony
1983
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:19:12
99
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 01:19:12
100
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:19:12
101
Pinotti
Marco
1976
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:19:12
102
Ulzii Orshikh
Jamsran
1967
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:19:12
103
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:19:12
104
Schumacher
Stefan
1981
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 01:19:12
105
Esmaeili Ibrahimi
Tareq
1977
Aljazeera Sport Channel
+ 01:19:12
106
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:19:12
107
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Discovery Channel
+ 01:19:12
108
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:19:12
109
Hollands
Edmunds John
1972
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:19:12
110
Nuritdinov
Rafael
1977
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:19:12
111
Van Oord
Rene
1982
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:19:12
112
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:19:12
113
Kern
Christophe
1981
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:19:12
114
McCartney
Jason
1973
Discovery Channel
+ 01:19:12
115
Carter
Michael
1963
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:19:12
116
Rhaili
Mouhcine
1981
Aljazeera Sport Channel
+ 01:19:38
117
Abduljanan
Khalil
1983
Aljazeera Sport Channel
+ 01:20:29
118
Milesi
Marco
1970
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 01:21:39
119
Obst
René
1977
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:22:25
DNF
Al Moraqab
Radhwan
1977
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF
Reauf
Mihsien
1981
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF
Rhaili
Mouhcine
1981
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Bouygues Telecom
DNF
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
Bouygues Telecom
DNF
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Rigotto
Elia
1982
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Leung
Chi Yin
1981
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Li
Fuyu
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Mori
Manuele
1980
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF
Nardello
Daniele
1972
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Schmitz
Bram
1977
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Roberts
Luke
1977
Team CSC
Information
Tour of Qatar
Qatar
31st January-4th February 2005
2.1