2005 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC 18t 30' 06''
02 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC + 1' 14''
03 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team CSC + 1' 28''
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 5' 17''
05 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Team + 5' 43''
06 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC + 8' 50''
07 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team CSC + 8' 50''
08 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi + 12' 24''
09 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir + 12' 30''
10 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp + 32' 06''
11 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Phonak Hearing Systems + 32' 08''
12 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance + 32' 14''
13 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 32' 14''
14 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom + 32' 14''
15 Andy Flickinger 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance + 32' 14''
16 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step 32' 18"
17 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 32' 18"
18 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step 32' 31"
19 Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 33' 02"
20 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Davitamon - Lotto 33' 05"
21 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step 33' 22"
22 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 35' 16"
23 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 36' 00"
24 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto 37' 00"
25 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 37' 06"
26 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 37' 37"
27 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance 38' 48"
28 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto 38' 51"
29 Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 38' 53"
30 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 38' 55"
31 Marco Zanotti 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 38' 55"
32 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze 38' 55"
33 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 38' 55"
34 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 38' 55"
35 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 38' 55"
36 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 38' 55"
37 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 38' 55"
38 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step 39' 43"
39 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof 40' 29"
40 Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof 40' 41"
41 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 41' 09"
42 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC 43' 54"
43 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 43' 59"
44 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 43' 59"
45 Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 47' 36"
46 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 47' 40"
47 Viktor Rapinski 1981 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems 47' 42"
48 Damien Nazon 1974 France Crédit Agricole 47' 42"
49 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team 47' 43"
50 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Crédit Agricole 47' 43"
51 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 47' 43"
52 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 47' 43"
53 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel 47' 43"
54 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Discovery Channel 47' 43"
55 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 47' 43"
56 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 48' 07"
57 Sascha Urweider 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 48' 09"
58 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi 48' 28"
59 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 50' 12"
60 Michele Gobbi 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze 50' 23"
61 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 52' 37"
62 Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 52' 47"
63 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 53' 22"
64 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 56' 27"
65 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 56' 27"
66 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 1t 03' 43"
67 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems 1t 03' 43"
68 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole 1t 03' 45"
69 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1t 03' 59"
70 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel 1t 04' 47"
71 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania AG2R Prévoyance 1t 04' 47"
72 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto 1t 04' 47"
73 André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Wiesenhof 1t 05' 40"
74 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1t 07' 29"
75 Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1t 10' 21"
76 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1t 10' 24"
77 Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 1t 10' 24"
78 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1t 10' 24"
79 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1t 10' 24"
80 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1t 10' 24"
81 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Discovery Channel 1t 10' 24"
82 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria T-Mobile Team 1t 10' 24"
83 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 10' 24"
84 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 1t 10' 24"
85 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 1t 10' 24"
86 Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 10' 24"
87 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Discovery Channel 1t 10' 24"
88 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step 1t 10' 49"
89 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Wiesenhof 1t 13' 00"
90 Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 1t 17' 03"
91 Mohamed Ferked Gussem 1979 Iraq Aljazeera Sport Channel 1t 18' 23"
92 Ahmed Abduljaleel 1979 Iraq Aljazeera Sport Channel 1t 18' 41"
93 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 1t 19' 12"
94 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Domina Vacanze 1t 19' 12"
95 Kilian Patour 1982 France Crédit Agricole 1t 19' 12"
96 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof 1t 19' 12"
97 Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole 1t 19' 12"
98 Anthony Ravard 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 19' 12"
99 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 1t 19' 12"
100 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 1t 19' 12"
101 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 1t 19' 12"
102 Jamsran Ulzii Orshikh 1967 Mongolia Marco Polo Cycling Team 1t 19' 12"
103 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Domina Vacanze 1t 19' 12"
104 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Shimano - Memory Corp 1t 19' 12"
105 Tareq Esmaeili Ibrahimi 1977 Qatar Aljazeera Sport Channel 1t 19' 12"
106 Rhys Pollock 1980 Australia Marco Polo Cycling Team 1t 19' 12"
107 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Discovery Channel 1t 19' 12"
108 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 1t 19' 12"
109 Edmunds John Hollands 1972 Australia Marco Polo Cycling Team 1t 19' 12"
110 Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze 1t 19' 12"
111 Rene Van Oord 1982 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Team 1t 19' 12"
112 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 1t 19' 12"
113 Christophe Kern 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 19' 12"
114 Jason McCartney 1973 USA Discovery Channel 1t 19' 12"
115 Michael Carter 1963 USA Marco Polo Cycling Team 1t 19' 12"
116 Moucihne Rhaili 1981 Morocco Aljazeera Sport Channel 1t 19' 38"
117 Khalil Abduljanan 1983 Qatar Aljazeera Sport Channel 1t 20' 29"
118 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 1t 21' 39"
119 René Obst 1977 Germany Team Wiesenhof 1t 22' 25"
DNF Radhwan Al Moraqab 1977 Qatar Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF Mihsien Reauf 1981 Iraq Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF Moucihne Rhaili 1981 Morocco Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Domina Vacanze
DNF Elia Rigotto 1982 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Leung Chi Yin 1981 Hong Kong Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Fuyu Li 1978 China Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNF Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team CSC

Info

RaceTour of Qatar
Nation Qatar
DateJanuary 31st-4th
Edition2005
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Lars Michaelsen