Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2018 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental 04:16:520112:31:01
02 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1202+ 16
03 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 1203+ 18
04 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:0606+ 02:16
05 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:1011+ 02:20
06 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:1009+ 02:20
07 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 02:1007+ 02:17
08 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:1020+ 02:20
09 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 - + 02:1010+ 02:20
10 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:1004+ 02:09
11 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:1016+ 02:20
12 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:1024+ 02:20
13 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:1025+ 02:20
14 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 02:1013+ 02:20
15 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:1012+ 02:20
16 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:1008+ 02:18
17 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 02:1023+ 02:20
18 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 02:1005+ 02:10
19 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:1019+ 02:20
20 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental + 02:1014+ 02:20
21 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 02:1018+ 02:20
22 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:1021+ 02:20
23 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:1015+ 02:20
24 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:1022+ 02:20
25 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 02:1017+ 02:20
26 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 - + 02:1726+ 02:27
27 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 02:2028+ 02:30
28 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:2029+ 02:30
29 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:2027+ 02:30
30 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 03:0730+ 03:02
31 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 03:0739+ 04:32
32 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 03:0731+ 03:17
33 Dong Wook Kim 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 03:1232+ 03:22
34 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 03:1533+ 03:25
35 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 04:1636+ 04:26
36 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04:1635+ 04:25
37 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04:1634+ 04:23
38 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:1938+ 04:29
39 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 04:1937+ 04:29
40 Daniel Ver Carino 1998 7 Eleven - RBP + 04:1941+ 04:51
41 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:3440+ 04:44
42 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 Forca Amskins Racing + 04:4342+ 04:53
43 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 05:3543+ 05:45
44 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 05:3562+ 08:04
45 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 05:3544+ 05:45
46 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 05:3945+ 05:49
47 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 06:0547+ 06:15
48 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:0748+ 06:17
49 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:0951+ 06:19
50 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 - + 06:0959+ 06:19
51 Muhammad Shaiful Adl Mohd Shukri 1998 - + 06:0953+ 06:19
52 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 06:0952+ 06:19
53 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:0957+ 06:19
54 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:0956+ 06:19
55 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 06:0949+ 06:18
56 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:0958+ 06:19
57 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:0950+ 06:19
58 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental + 06:0961+ 07:11
59 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 06:0954+ 06:19
60 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 06:0955+ 06:19
61 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 06:0946+ 06:09
62 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 06:0960+ 07:06
63 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 10:2865+ 10:38
64 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 10:2866+ 10:38
65 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Tochigi Select Team + 10:2864+ 10:38
66 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 10:2863+ 10:36
67 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 12:3175+ 14:04
68 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 12:3169+ 12:41
69 Patompob Phonarjthan 1997 - + 12:3167+ 12:41
70 Warut Paekrathok 1999 - + 12:3172+ 13:01
71 Viktor Okishev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 12:3170+ 12:41
72 James Pane 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 12:3173+ 13:28
73 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 12:3171+ 12:41
74 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 12:3168+ 12:41
75 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 12:5574+ 14:00
76 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 15:1876+ 15:48
77 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 16:4080+ 16:49
78 Yeong Ho Seo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 16:4084+ 16:50
79 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 16:4090+ 16:50
80 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:4077+ 16:44
81 Takayuki Mizuno 1990 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 16:4087+ 16:50
82 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan 1999 Forca Amskins Racing + 16:4088+ 16:50
83 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 16:4081+ 16:49
84 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 16:4086+ 16:50
85 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 16:4089+ 16:50
86 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 16:4091+ 16:50
87 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 16:4094+ 16:50
88 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 16:4083+ 16:50
89 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 16:4095+ 17:39
90 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 16:4092+ 16:50
91 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:4093+ 16:50
92 Takuma Akita 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 16:4082+ 16:50
93 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 16:4079+ 16:48
94 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:4085+ 16:50
95 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 16:4078+ 16:47
96 Patrick Burt 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 18:0797+ 18:53
97 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 18:0796+ 18:17
98 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 19:3398+ 19:43
99 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 - + 19:3399+ 19:43
100 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 20:01100+ 20:08
101 Alexander Smyth 1988 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 21:18101+ 21:28
102 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 22:05102+ 22:15
103 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:16103+ 22:42
104 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 - + 22:51112+ 23:01
105 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 22:51105+ 22:56
106 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 22:51106+ 23:00
107 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 22:51107+ 23:01
108 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 22:51104+ 22:53
109 Yuttana Mano 1997 - + 22:51111+ 23:01
110 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 22:51108+ 23:01
111 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 22:51113+ 23:24
112 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 22:51110+ 23:01
113 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental + 22:51109+ 23:01
DNF Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Thailand
Nation Thailand
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 177.7 km
StartAranyaprathet
FinishKhao Yai National Park
DateApril 3rd (2018)
Leader B.Dyball
Points M.Laas
Mountain B.Dyball
Combative M.Guangtong

Benjamin Dyball