2018 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team 03:55:070108:14:04
02 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0004+ 05
03 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0002+ 04
04 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 0405+ 09
05 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0413+ 14
06 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0407+ 12
07 Takuma Akita 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 0418+ 15
08 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0423+ 15
09 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 0437+ 15
10 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0450+ 15
11 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0460+ 15
12 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 0436+ 15
13 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0408+ 12
14 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0422+ 15
15 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 0451+ 15
16 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04112+ 01:30
17 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 0419+ 15
18 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 0416+ 15
19 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 - + 0449+ 15
20 Alexander Smyth 1988 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0469+ 15
21 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0417+ 15
22 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 0462+ 15
23 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 0467+ 15
24 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0474+ 15
25 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0434+ 15
26 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0410+ 13
27 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0452+ 15
28 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0456+ 15
29 Patompob Phonarjthan 1997 - + 0425+ 15
30 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0457+ 15
31 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0406+ 09
32 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0403+ 05
33 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0420+ 15
34 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 - + 0421+ 15
35 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental + 0447+ 15
36 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 0484+ 15
37 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Tochigi Select Team + 0424+ 15
38 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0444+ 15
39 Warut Paekrathok 1999 - + 04101+ 35
40 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 0471+ 15
41 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental + 0431+ 15
42 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0439+ 15
43 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0481+ 15
44 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0426+ 15
45 Takayuki Mizuno 1990 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0465+ 15
46 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0438+ 15
47 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0411+ 13
48 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0433+ 15
49 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0430+ 15
50 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 0429+ 15
51 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0427+ 15
52 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan 1999 Forca Amskins Racing + 0472+ 15
53 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 0415+ 14
54 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 0428+ 15
55 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0483+ 15
56 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0485+ 15
57 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0414+ 14
58 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0489+ 15
59 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 0432+ 15
60 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 0445+ 15
61 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 0470+ 15
62 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0455+ 15
63 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0446+ 15
64 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0435+ 15
65 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0442+ 15
66 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0443+ 15
67 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 0478+ 15
68 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0482+ 15
69 Yeong Ho Seo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0453+ 15
70 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0494+ 15
71 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0495+ 15
72 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 0463+ 15
73 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 0498+ 15
74 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0409+ 12
75 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 0459+ 15
76 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0475+ 15
77 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 04102+ 35
78 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0496+ 15
79 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0458+ 15
80 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0492+ 15
81 Viktor Okishev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0441+ 15
82 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0412+ 13
83 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 0473+ 15
84 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0440+ 15
85 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0480+ 15
86 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0499+ 15
87 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0479+ 15
88 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental + 0454+ 15
89 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0490+ 15
90 Muhammad Shaiful Adl Mohd Shukri 1998 - + 0461+ 15
91 Dong Wook Kim 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 0468+ 15
92 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0491+ 15
93 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 0466+ 15
94 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0476+ 15
95 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0488+ 15
96 Yuttana Mano 1997 - + 0487+ 15
97 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 - + 0497+ 15
98 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Forca Amskins Racing + 0464+ 15
99 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 0486+ 15
100 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0477+ 15
101 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 - + 0448+ 15
102 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 - + 0493+ 15
103 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 24100+ 31
104 Daniel Ver Carino 1998 7 Eleven - RBP + 26103+ 37
105 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 27104+ 38
106 Patrick Burt 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 40105+ 51
107 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 51114+ 02:34
108 James Pane 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 51106+ 01:02
109 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 51107+ 01:02
110 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 53109+ 01:04
111 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 53108+ 01:04
112 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental + 56110+ 01:07
113 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 59111+ 01:10
114 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:27113+ 01:38
DNS Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team 999
DNS Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate 999
DNF Koki Shinoda 1999 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999

Info

Race Tour of Thailand
Nation Thailand
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173 km
StartChanthaburi
FinishAranyaprathet
DateApril 2nd (2018)
Leader S.Iribe
Points M.Laas
Mountain K.Min
Combative T.Boonratanathanakorn

Shotaro Iribe