Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2017 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors 04:09:550104:09:44
02 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0002+ 05
03 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0003+ 05
04 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0607+ 17
05 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0604+ 14
06 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 0608+ 17
07 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0609+ 17
08 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 0610+ 17
09 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0611+ 17
10 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0612+ 17
11 Jesse Featonby 1987 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 0613+ 17
12 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0614+ 17
13 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 0615+ 17
14 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0616+ 17
15 Duc Tam Trinh 1992 - + 0606+ 16
16 Edgar Nohales 1986 7 Eleven - RBP + 0617+ 17
17 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 3818+ 49
18 Sang Hoon Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 3819+ 49
19 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 3820+ 49
20 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 3821+ 49
21 Kritsada Changpad 1991 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 0605+ 14
22 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:0523+ 01:16
23 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:0522+ 01:14
24 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Ukyo + 01:0524+ 01:16
25 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:0525+ 01:16
26 Thanh Tam Nguyen 1992 - + 01:0526+ 01:16
27 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:0527+ 01:16
28 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:0528+ 01:16
29 Hsuan Ping Hsu 1996 Action Cycling Team + 01:0529+ 01:16
30 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:0530+ 01:16
31 Thanh Tung Huynh 1996 - + 01:0531+ 01:16
32 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:0532+ 01:16
33 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:0533+ 01:16
34 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 01:0534+ 01:16
35 Ngoc Son Le 1991 - + 01:0535+ 01:16
36 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 01:0536+ 01:16
37 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand National Team + 01:0537+ 01:16
38 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:0538+ 01:16
39 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 01:0539+ 01:16
40 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 01:0540+ 01:16
41 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:0541+ 01:16
42 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:0542+ 01:16
43 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:0543+ 01:16
44 Brais Dacal 1992 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:0544+ 01:16
45 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:0545+ 01:16
46 Thai Phan Hoang 1998 - + 01:0546+ 01:16
47 Liam White 1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:0547+ 01:16
48 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:0548+ 01:16
49 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:0549+ 01:16
50 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:0550+ 01:16
51 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:0551+ 01:16
52 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:0552+ 01:16
53 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 01:0553+ 01:16
54 Adulwit Phoesaengda 1997 - + 01:0554+ 01:16
55 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:0555+ 01:16
56 Francisco Colorado 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:0556+ 01:16
57 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ropa Deportiva H & F + 01:0557+ 01:16
58 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:0558+ 01:16
59 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 - + 01:0559+ 01:16
60 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:0560+ 01:16
61 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:0561+ 01:16
62 Truong Tai Nguyen 1988 - + 01:0562+ 01:16
63 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:0563+ 01:16
64 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:0564+ 01:16
65 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 01:0565+ 01:16
66 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:0566+ 01:16
67 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:0567+ 01:16
68 Justin McQuerry 1995 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:0568+ 01:16
69 Jesse Ewart 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:0569+ 01:16
70 Dae Young Joo 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:0570+ 01:16
71 Hai Tao Wen 1997 - + 01:0571+ 01:16
72 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:0572+ 01:16
73 Kakeru Mizutani 1997 Shimano Racing Team + 01:0573+ 01:16
74 Khunakon Nontichan 1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:0574+ 01:16
75 Mirsamad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:0575+ 01:16
76 Seok Hyeon We 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:0576+ 01:16
77 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:0577+ 01:16
78 Wen-Chung Huang 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:0578+ 01:16
79 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:0579+ 01:16
80 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Action Cycling Team + 01:0580+ 01:16
81 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:0581+ 01:16
82 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:0582+ 01:16
83 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 - + 01:0583+ 01:16
84 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:0584+ 01:16
85 Mark Galedo 1985 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:0585+ 01:16
86 Dmitriy Ponkratov 1997 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:0586+ 01:16
87 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:0587+ 01:16
88 James Pane 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:0588+ 01:16
89 Jing Huei Wang 1996 - + 01:0589+ 01:16
90 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:0590+ 01:16
91 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 01:0591+ 01:16
92 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 01:0592+ 01:16
93 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:0593+ 01:16
94 Marc De Maar 1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:0594+ 01:16
95 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:0595+ 01:16
96 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 01:0596+ 01:16
97 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 01:16106+ 01:27
98 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:16107+ 01:27
99 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 - + 01:16108+ 01:27
100 Yuttana Mano 1997 - + 01:16109+ 01:27
101 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Aisan Racing Team + 01:54110+ 02:05
102 Emanuel Mini 1986 - + 01:0597+ 01:16
103 Patompob Phonarjthan 1997 - + 01:0598+ 01:16
104 Jae Woo Son 1992 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:0599+ 01:16
105 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 01:05100+ 01:16
106 Lakota Phippen - - + 03:41111+ 03:52
107 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:05101+ 01:16
108 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 - + 01:05102+ 01:16
109 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 - + 01:05103+ 01:16
110 Phyo Min Aung 1998 - + 01:05104+ 01:16
111 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Ukyo + 05:14112+ 05:25
112 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:05105+ 01:16
DSQ Than Soe 1994 - 999
DSQ Lin Ko Zin 1998 - 999
DNF Phyo Wai Aung 1988 - 999
DNF Thiha Dway Thant 1999 - 999

Info

Race Tour of Thailand
Nation Thailand
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 193.4 km
StartBangkok
FinishChainat
DateApril 1st (2017)
Leader Y.Gidich
Points Y.Gidich

Yevgeniy Gidich