FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Thailand
UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 6th April 2010, Thailand
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
China
Denmark
Estonia
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Japan
Kazakhstan
Malaysia
Mongolia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Philippines
Russia
Singapore
South Africa
Taiwan
Thailand
USA
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Teams
-
Aisan Racing Team
Champion System - Max Success Sport
CKT-TMIT Champion System
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
Giant Asia Racing Team
Jelly Belly-Kenda
Kelly Benefit Strategies
Letua Cycling Team
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Polygon Sweet Nice
Shimano Racing Team
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Parno
Parno
1984
-
04:30:02
02
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
03
Locke
Deon
1987
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 00
04
Tuulkhangai
Tugurdur
1985
-
+ 00
05
Fitrianto
Hari
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 00
06
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 00
07
White
Nicholas
1974
-
+ 00
08
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 05
09
Anuawar
Ahmad Haidar
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 56
10
Vincent
Ang
1977
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 56
11
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Aisan Racing Team
+ 56
12
Obosa
Ericson
1979
-
+ 56
13
Kazantsev
Kiril
1986
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 56
14
Hammer Larsen
Martin
1972
-
+ 56
15
Mai
Nguyen Hung
1988
-
+ 56
16
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 56
17
Shalamov
Vadim
1989
-
+ 56
18
Wijaya
Endra
1986
-
+ 56
19
Tonks
David John
1964
-
+ 56
20
Liphongyu
Navuti
1991
-
+ 56
21
Prasetya
Heksa
1983
-
+ 56
22
Abrekov
Yusup
1985
-
+ 56
23
Bua-Loi
Okart
1985
-
+ 56
24
Shaekov
Vadim
1986
-
+ 56
25
Boonratanathanakorn
Thurakit
1989
-
+ 56
26
Sai-udomsin
Phuchong
1988
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 56
27
Othman
Adiq
1991
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 56
28
Setiawan
Iwan
1985
-
+ 56
29
Hall
Bradley
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 56
30
Damrow
Sascha
1986
-
+ 56
31
Hoag
Cheyne
1989
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 56
32
Lange
Malcolm
1973
-
+ 56
33
Zangi Abadi
Mohammad
1990
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 56
34
Mai
Cong Hieu
1978
-
+ 56
35
Murakami
Jumpei
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 56
36
Liu
Hao
1988
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 56
37
Tivers
Brett
1982
-
+ 56
38
Rodgers
Lee
1972
-
+ 56
39
Scholz
Timo
1972
-
+ 56
40
Dymovskikh
Alexandr
1983
-
+ 56
41
McCann
David
1973
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 56
42
Candelario
Alex
1975
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 56
43
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 56
44
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 56
45
Kachelhoffer
Hanco
1985
-
+ 56
46
Nederlof
Lex
1966
-
+ 56
47
Fallanie
Ali Ahmad
1983
-
+ 56
48
Matsuo
Shusaku
1989
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 56
49
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Shimano Racing Team
+ 56
50
Wang
Jiong
1991
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 56
51
Altansukh
Altanzul
1991
-
+ 56
52
Uchima
Kohei
1988
-
+ 56
53
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 56
54
Zakharov
Artyom
1991
-
+ 56
55
Barati
Rasoul
1987
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 56
56
Ojavee
Mart
1981
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 56
57
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 56
58
Khormizi
Seyed Moezeddin
1979
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 01:04
59
Kucherov
Andrey
1988
-
+ 01:04
60
Bowman
Dan
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:04
61
Itami
Kenji
1988
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:04
62
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:04
63
Ng
Yong Li
1985
Letua Cycling Team
+ 01:04
64
Kudentsov
Sergey
1978
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 01:04
65
Abdullah
Rizza Pahlavi
1982
-
+ 01:04
66
Chau
Wai Man
1986
-
+ 01:04
67
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
-
+ 01:04
68
Friedman
Mike
1982
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:04
69
Ochirbaatar
Tumutbaatar
1988
-
+ 01:04
70
Routley
Will
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:10
71
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 04:14
72
Komori
Ryohei
1988
-
+ 05:24
73
Xu
Gang
1984
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 07:44
74
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 08:00
75
Kasahara
Kyosuke
1991
-
+ 08:00
76
Golovachshenko
Artyom
1988
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 08:00
77
Galedo
Mark
1985
-
+ 08:00
78
Koshinomi
Seiichi
1988
-
+ 08:37
79
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 14:27
80
Coutts
Alex
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 14:27
81
Chang
Wei Kei
1985
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 18:25
DSQ
Manan
Anuar
1986
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DSQ
Islami
Jaeel
1978
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
DNS
Vlassov
Mikhail
1987
-
DNF
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Matsumura
Mitsuhiro
1984
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Kramers
Stepham Nazid
1987
-
DNF
Lam
Ting Pong
1986
-
DNF
Lilholt
Guytan
1988
-
DNF
Chodroff
Jonathan
1985
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Dickeson
William
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Rabie
Johann
1987
-
DNF
Ulziibaatar
Jamsran
1988
-
DNF
Uuganbayar
Khayankhyarvaa
1985
-
DNF
Xue
Ming Xing
1981
Champion System - Max Success Sport
DNF
Elliott
Wells
1985
-
DNF
Doyle
Robert
1986
-
DNF
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Jeebthaworn
Natthapon
1987
-
DNF
Mukmenov
Eldar
1987
-
DNF
Tuychiev
Vladimir
1983
-
DNF
Eslampour
Amin
1989
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
DNF
Do
Tuan Anh
1985
-
Information
Tour of Thailand
Thailand
5th stage | 190.3 km
Ubol
->
Ubol
2.2
K.Reijnen
| Leader