FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Thailand
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 2nd April 2010, Thailand
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
China
Denmark
Estonia
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Japan
Kazakhstan
Malaysia
Mongolia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Philippines
Russia
Singapore
South Africa
Taiwan
Thailand
USA
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Teams
-
Aisan Racing Team
Champion System - Max Success Sport
CKT-TMIT Champion System
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
Giant Asia Racing Team
Jelly Belly-Kenda
Kelly Benefit Strategies
Letua Cycling Team
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Polygon Sweet Nice
Shimano Racing Team
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
McCann
David
1973
Giant Asia Racing Team
04:07:51
02
Liphongyu
Navuti
1991
-
+ 00
03
Manan
Anuar
1986
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 00
04
Anuawar
Ahmad Haidar
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 00
05
Saleh
Mohd Zamri
1983
-
+ 00
06
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 00
07
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
08
Bua-Loi
Okart
1985
-
+ 00
09
Othman
Adiq
1991
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 00
10
Murakami
Jumpei
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
11
Dymovskikh
Alexandr
1983
-
+ 00
12
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
13
Mai
Nguyen Hung
1988
-
+ 00
14
Khormizi
Seyed Moezeddin
1979
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 00
15
Wijaya
Endra
1986
-
+ 00
16
Prasetya
Heksa
1983
-
+ 00
17
Jeebthaworn
Natthapon
1987
-
+ 00
18
Kachelhoffer
Hanco
1985
-
+ 00
19
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
20
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 00
21
Fredborg
Jonas
1978
-
+ 00
22
Kazantsev
Kiril
1986
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 00
23
Nateghi
Saeed
1987
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 00
24
Damrow
Sascha
1986
-
+ 00
25
Xu
Gang
1984
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 00
26
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
-
+ 00
27
Bowman
Dan
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
28
Setiawan
Iwan
1985
-
+ 00
29
Uuganbayar
Khayankhyarvaa
1985
-
+ 00
30
Hall
Bradley
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 00
31
Sahbana
Agung
1988
-
+ 00
32
White
Nicholas
1974
-
+ 00
33
Candelario
Alex
1975
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
34
Ojavee
Mart
1981
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 00
35
Hoag
Cheyne
1989
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
36
Zakharov
Artyom
1991
-
+ 00
37
Locke
Deon
1987
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 00
38
Galedo
Mark
1985
-
+ 00
39
Boonratanathanakorn
Thurakit
1989
-
+ 00
40
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
41
Scholz
Timo
1972
-
+ 00
42
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
43
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
44
Abrekov
Yusup
1985
-
+ 00
45
Kucherov
Andrey
1988
-
+ 00
46
Islami
Jaeel
1978
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 00
47
Hammer Larsen
Martin
1972
-
+ 00
48
Fitrianto
Hari
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 00
49
Tuulkhangai
Tugurdur
1985
-
+ 00
50
Tivers
Brett
1982
-
+ 00
51
Mukmenov
Eldar
1987
-
+ 00
52
Sai-udomsin
Phuchong
1988
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 00
53
Bul
Minh Thuy
1989
-
+ 00
54
Parno
Parno
1984
-
+ 00
55
Rodgers
Lee
1972
-
+ 00
56
Barati
Rasoul
1987
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
57
Uchima
Kohei
1988
-
+ 00
58
Lange
Malcolm
1973
-
+ 00
59
Kasahara
Kyosuke
1991
-
+ 00
60
Coutts
Alex
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
61
Ng
Yong Li
1985
Letua Cycling Team
+ 00
62
Golovachshenko
Artyom
1988
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 00
63
Bounida
Khalid
1991
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 00
64
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
65
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
66
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
67
Vlassov
Mikhail
1987
-
+ 00
68
Komori
Ryohei
1988
-
+ 00
69
Elliott
Wells
1985
-
+ 00
70
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
71
Jiang
Kun
1986
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 00
72
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 19
73
Zangi Abadi
Mohammad
1990
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 02:27
74
Chang
Wei Kei
1985
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 02:27
75
Chau
Dor Ming
1983
-
+ 02:27
76
Mai
Cong Hieu
1978
-
+ 02:27
77
Abdullah
Rizza Pahlavi
1982
-
+ 02:27
78
Lam
Ting Pong
1986
-
+ 02:27
79
Fallanie
Ali Ahmad
1983
-
+ 02:27
80
Le
Van Duan
1987
-
+ 02:45
81
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 02:45
82
Liu
Hao
1988
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 02:45
83
Carrera
Sherwin
1984
-
+ 02:45
84
Tuychiev
Vladimir
1983
-
+ 02:53
85
Reynante
Lloyd Lucien
1978
-
+ 02:53
86
Xue
Ming Xing
1981
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 02:53
87
Shaekov
Vadim
1986
-
+ 02:53
88
Do
Tuan Anh
1985
-
+ 02:53
89
Wang
Jiong
1991
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 02:53
90
Obosa
Ericson
1979
-
+ 02:53
91
Cortez
Nikko
1990
-
+ 02:53
92
Cheung
Chun Woh
1988
-
+ 02:53
93
Nederlof
Lex
1966
-
+ 02:53
94
Matsuo
Shusaku
1989
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 02:53
95
Eslampour
Amin
1989
Vali Asr - Kerman Team
+ 02:53
96
Kramers
Stepham Nazid
1987
-
+ 02:53
97
Matsumura
Mitsuhiro
1984
Aisan Racing Team
+ 02:53
98
Ulziibaatar
Jamsran
1988
-
+ 02:53
99
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02:53
100
Chau
Wai Man
1986
-
+ 02:53
101
Routley
Will
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 02:53
102
Friedman
Mike
1982
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 02:53
103
MacDonald
Neil
1977
-
+ 02:53
104
Kudentsov
Sergey
1978
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 02:53
105
Lovelock
Jonathan
1989
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 02:53
106
Rabie
Johann
1987
-
+ 02:53
107
Lilholt
Guytan
1988
-
+ 02:53
108
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02:53
109
Dickeson
William
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 02:53
110
Itami
Kenji
1988
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:53
111
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:53
112
Mohamed
Fadzli
1980
-
+ 04:03
113
Vincent
Ang
1977
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 04:03
114
Shalamov
Vadim
1989
-
+ 04:03
115
Lin
Han Yu
1988
-
+ 04:55
116
Koshinomi
Seiichi
1988
-
+ 06:41
117
Doyle
Robert
1986
-
+ 06:41
118
Rasmussen
Jack
1977
-
+ 06:41
119
Higuma
Yusuke
1982
-
+ 09:55
120
Chodroff
Jonathan
1985
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 11:25
121
Altansukh
Altanzul
1991
-
+ 11:25
122
Tonks
David John
1964
-
+ 11:25
123
Malaxov
Yaroslav
1989
-
+ 12:55
124
Ochirbaatar
Tumutbaatar
1988
-
+ 14:17
125
Lauge Jensen
Mike
1988
-
+ 17:43
DNF
Furmston
Daniel
1984
-
DNF
Davis
Sam
1991
-
Information
Tour of Thailand
Thailand
1st stage | 177.5 km
Ubol
->
Mukdahan
2.2
K.Reijnen
| Leader