Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Thailand
UCI, Stage race, 6th stage, 9th April 2009, Thailand
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
China
Denmark
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Iran
Japan
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Malaysia
Mongolia
Netherlands
New Zealand
South Korea
Taiwan
Thailand
USA
Vietnam
Teams
-
Azad University Iran
Kelly Benefit Strategies
Letua Cycling Team
Max Success Sports
MNCF Cycling Team
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
Seoul Cycling
Shimano Racing Team
Stenca Trading
Team Jayco-AIS
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Nateghi
Hossein
1987
Azad University Iran
01:36:09
02
Park
Seon-ho
1984
Seoul Cycling
+ 00
03
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
+ 00
04
Anuawar
Ahmad Haidar
1986
Letua Cycling Team
+ 00
05
Yoo
Ki Hong
1988
Seoul Cycling
+ 00
06
Mai
Nguyen Hung
1988
-
+ 00
07
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
08
Khangarid
Naran
1989
-
+ 00
09
Jeebthaworn
Natthapon
1987
-
+ 00
10
Rodger
Shem
1988
-
+ 00
11
Guo
Hui
1982
Max Success Sports
+ 00
12
Ochirbaatar
Tumutbaatar
1988
-
+ 00
13
Kanbanchee
Komsan
1983
-
+ 00
14
Uuganbayar
Khayankhyarvaa
1985
-
+ 00
15
Kwok
Ho Ting
1988
-
+ 00
16
Nederlof
Lex
1966
-
+ 00
17
Erker
Jacob
1975
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
18
Bell
Zachary
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
19
Zargari
Amir
1980
Azad University Iran
+ 00
20
Gong
Hyo-suk
1986
Seoul Cycling
+ 00
21
Sun
Lei
1988
Max Success Sports
+ 00
22
Bowman
Dan
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
23
Misbah
Mohd Rauf Nur
1987
MNCF Cycling Team
+ 00
24
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
25
Tang
Wang Yip
1984
-
+ 00
26
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
-
+ 00
27
Yu
Ji Hun
1987
-
+ 00
28
Bajadali
Andrew
1973
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
29
Uchima
Kohei
1988
-
+ 00
30
Shin
Dong Hyun
1990
-
+ 00
31
Do
Tuan Anh
1985
-
+ 00
32
Dong
Xiaoyong
1988
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
+ 00
33
Petersen
Søren
1967
Stenca Trading
+ 00
34
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
35
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
-
+ 00
36
Aoyanagi
Kazuki
1989
-
+ 00
37
Aitken
Nick
1990
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 00
38
Ruengiri
Seree
1979
-
+ 00
39
Koolrungruengkit
Phanuphan
1983
-
+ 00
40
Hall
Bradley
1978
-
+ 00
41
Mahawong
Prajak
1981
-
+ 00
42
Xue
Ming Xing
1981
Max Success Sports
+ 00
43
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 00
44
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
-
+ 00
45
Tawornlumlerd
Ekachai
1984
-
+ 00
46
Sai-udomsin
Phuchong
1988
-
+ 00
47
Chawchiangkwang
Peerapol
1986
-
+ 00
48
Jung
Jae Wan
1985
-
+ 00
49
Wei
Kui
1987
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
+ 00
50
Bua-Loi
Okart
1985
-
+ 00
51
Scholz
Timo
1972
-
+ 00
52
Hassan
Suhardi
1982
MNCF Cycling Team
+ 00
53
Zhao
Yu Jian
1987
Max Success Sports
+ 00
54
Lekawat
Jatupum
1981
-
+ 00
55
Xing
Yan Dong
1985
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 00
56
Hardy
Luke
1987
-
+ 00
57
Chomphuwiset
Montri
1975
-
+ 00
58
Chiang
Li Yao
1985
-
+ 00
59
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
-
+ 00
60
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
61
Semple
Adam
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 00
62
Berlivet
Thomas
1982
-
+ 00
63
Kengchai
Pathoumphanh
1988
-
+ 00
64
Xu
Gang
1984
Max Success Sports
+ 00
65
Spragg
James
1987
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 00
66
Wacker
Eugen
1976
-
+ 00
67
Fallanie
Ali Ahmad
1983
-
+ 00
68
Naylor
Michael
1987
-
+ 00
69
Kim
Gu Hyeon
1989
Seoul Cycling
+ 00
70
Van De Meent
Eric
1985
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 00
71
Lintaman
Chris
1978
-
+ 00
72
Lovelock
Jonathan
1989
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 00
73
Wu
Kin San
1985
-
+ 00
74
Dahlberg
Nathan
1964
-
+ 00
75
Ebsen
John
1988
-
+ 00
76
Saeidi Tanha
Abbas
1981
-
+ 00
77
Choi
Dong Hyun
1988
-
+ 00
78
Nguyen
Van Tai
1982
-
+ 00
79
Vestergaard Andersen
Daniel
1983
Stenca Trading
+ 00
80
Spijkerboer
Wim
1966
-
+ 00
81
Suh
Seok Kyu
1983
Seoul Cycling
+ 00
82
Larsen
Morten
1985
Stenca Trading
+ 00
83
Verheyen
Michael
1983
-
+ 00
84
Dashpuntsag
Erdenebayar
1988
-
+ 20
85
Kim
Dong Hun
1986
-
+ 20
86
Langedyk
James
1989
-
+ 22
DNF
Freiberg
Michael
1990
Team Jayco-AIS
DNF
Soulivong
Piempanya
1989
-
DNF
Nakamura
Genta
1987
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Elliott
Wells
1985
-
DNF
Ayre
David
1986
-
DNF
Wang Hjorngaard
Martin
1980
Stenca Trading
Information
Tour of Thailand
Thailand
6th stage | 76.0 km
Udonthani
->
Udonthani
2.2
A.Bajadali
| Leader