Next manager: Tour of Chongming Island (26/04 06:00)

2017 Jelajah Malaysia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adiq Othman1991 Terengganu Cycling Team03:17:1230+ 06:41
02 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 0003+ 03
03 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi1986-+ 0031+ 06:47
04 Nelson Martin1988 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0308+ 06
05 Mohamad Farid Razali1995-+ 0342+ 10:30
06 Rustom Lim1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0302+ 02
07 Sofian Mohammed Bakri1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0332+ 06:54
08 Ryan Thomas1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team+ 030107:09:55
09 Selamat Juangga1992 KFC Cycling Team+ 0305+ 05
10 Nick Miller1991 CCN Cycling Team+ 0307+ 06
11 Jerry Aquino1992 Go for Gold+ 0333+ 06:54
12 Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Aisan Racing Team+ 0344+ 10:32
13 Phucong Sai-Udomsin1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 0306+ 06
14 Dominic Perez1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0380+ 27:21
15 Hari Fitrianto1985 CCN Cycling Team+ 0304+ 04
16 Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Aisan Racing Team+ 0310+ 06
17 Nick Reddish1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team+ 0309+ 06
18 Muhamad Zawawi Azman1994 Team Sapura Cycling+ 1011+ 09
19 Mohamed Harrif Salleh1988 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:3255+ 12:01
20 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili1995 Team Sapura Cycling+ 01:3249+ 12:01
21 Mohd Elmi Jumari1991-+ 01:3235+ 08:23
22 Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran--+ 01:3246+ 12:01
23 Jack Sutton1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team+ 01:3256+ 12:01
24 Irwandie Lakasek1995-+ 01:3252+ 12:01
25 Hamidun Hamdan1993-+ 01:3247+ 12:01
26 Ameer Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 01:3245+ 11:59
27 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 01:3258+ 12:01
28 Mark Walker--+ 01:3250+ 12:01
29 Heksa Prasetya1983-+ 01:3254+ 12:01
30 Zuladri Amin Zulkurnain1998-+ 01:3248+ 12:01
31 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 01:3215+ 01:35
32 Aiman Cahyadi1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 01:3213+ 01:32
33 Muhammad Shaiful Adl Mohd Shukri1998-+ 01:3251+ 12:01
34 Mohamad Amir Amiruddin--+ 01:3281+ 28:50
35 Brendon Davids1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team+ 01:3216+ 01:35
36 Muhammad Aliff Farhan Abu Samah1997-+ 01:3253+ 12:01
37 Samuel Volkers1992 CCN Cycling Team+ 01:3217+ 01:35
38 Karl Michelin-Beard1994 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team+ 01:3236+ 08:23
39 Lex Nederlof1966 CCN Cycling Team+ 01:3257+ 12:01
40 Edgar Nohales Nieto1986 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 01:3218+ 01:35
41 Victor Niño Corredor1973 Team Sapura Cycling+ 01:3220+ 01:35
42 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii1998-+ 01:3260+ 12:01
43 Sarawut Sirironnachai1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 01:3234+ 08:21
44 Muhammad Irfan Shathiran1992-+ 01:3259+ 12:01
45 Drew Morey1996 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:3221+ 01:35
46 Shiki Kuroeda1992 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:3282+ 28:50
47 Amirul Marzuki1992 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:3223+ 01:39
48 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 01:3214+ 01:32
49 Nawuti Liphongyu1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 01:3219+ 01:35
50 Abdul Gani1992 KFC Cycling Team+ 01:3212+ 01:29
51 Afiq Huseini Othman1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 01:3237+ 08:23
52 Jesse Ewart1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 01:3224+ 01:41
53 Hiroaki Harada1993 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:3266+ 12:01
54 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle1990-+ 01:3225+ 01:42
55 Ryohei Komori1988 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:3228+ 01:59
56 Shotaro Watanabe1994 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:3222+ 01:35
57 Muhammad Afiq Zamri1998-+ 01:3262+ 12:01
58 Hamif Kamaludin--+ 01:3265+ 12:01
59 George Oconer1992 Go for Gold+ 01:3227+ 01:51
60 Muhd Nasrullah Ismanizam1994-+ 01:3267+ 12:01
61 Amir Rusli1987-+ 01:3238+ 08:23
62 Mohamad Firdaus Awang1998-+ 01:3261+ 12:01
63 Khunakon Nontichan1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 01:3270+ 12:01
64 Jaafar Razif1985-+ 01:3274+ 12:01
65 Yusrizal Usoff1990-+ 01:3271+ 12:01
66 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan1990-+ 01:3283+ 28:50
67 Ameen Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 01:3277+ 12:52
68 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 01:3263+ 12:01
69 Jair Perez1986 Team Sapura Cycling+ 01:3268+ 12:01
70 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:3239+ 08:23
71 Mohamed Zamri Saleh1983 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:3264+ 12:01
72 Mohammed Nazri Muhammed1987-+ 01:3241+ 08:23
73 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah1987-+ 01:3240+ 08:23
74 Jaysen Asmali--+ 01:3284+ 28:50
75 Reduan Bin Yusup1977-+ 01:3285+ 28:50
76 Mohd Hafidz Abd Hamid1992-+ 01:3272+ 12:01
77 Mohd Shahrul Fauizan1990-+ 01:3269+ 12:01
78 Amirul Aswandi Imran1982-+ 01:3275+ 12:01
79 Jin Ming Low1995-+ 01:3273+ 12:01
80 Muhammad Abdurrahman1997 KFC Cycling Team+ 01:3229+ 02:19
81 Jamal Hibatullah1997 KFC Cycling Team+ 01:4426+ 01:47
82 Mark Bonzo1989 CCN Cycling Team+ 01:4976+ 12:18
83 Mohamed Zaki Nasir1983-+ 02:5486+ 30:12
84 Muh Imam Arifin1995 KFC Cycling Team+ 03:3887+ 30:56
85 Eloy Teruel Rovira1982 Team Sapura Cycling+ 04:0578+ 14:34
86 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli1998-+ 10:2743+ 10:30
87 Muhammad Rahimi Jaminuddin--+ 10:2789+ 37:45
88 Jfri Amirul Anuar1992-+ 10:2779+ 20:56
89 Connor Sens--+ 21:5788+ 34:42
DNS Rowan Dever1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team999
DNF Ong Phun Hong1975 CCN Cycling Team999

Info

Race Jelajah Malaysia
Nation Malaysia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 145.3 km
StartLumut
FinishKuala Kurau
DateOctober 4th (2017)
Leader R.Thomas
Youth R.Thomas
Points A.Marzuki
Mountain A.Gani