Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Jelajah Malaysia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team 03:17:1230+ 06:41
02 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0003+ 03
03 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 - + 0031+ 06:47
04 Nelson Martin 1988 7 Eleven - RBP + 0308+ 06
05 Mohamad Farid Razali 1995 - + 0342+ 10:30
06 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0302+ 02
07 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 0332+ 06:54
08 Ryan Thomas 1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 030107:09:55
09 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 0305+ 05
10 Nick Miller 1991 CCN Cycling Team + 0307+ 06
11 Jerry Aquino 1992 Go for Gold + 0333+ 06:54
12 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 0344+ 10:32
13 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0306+ 06
14 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 0380+ 27:21
15 Hari Fitrianto 1985 CCN Cycling Team + 0304+ 04
16 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0310+ 06
17 Nick Reddish 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 0309+ 06
18 Muhamad Zawawi Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 1011+ 09
19 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3255+ 12:01
20 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:3249+ 12:01
21 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 - + 01:3235+ 08:23
22 Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran - - + 01:3246+ 12:01
23 Jack Sutton 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 01:3256+ 12:01
24 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 - + 01:3252+ 12:01
25 Hamidun Hamdan 1993 - + 01:3247+ 12:01
26 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 01:3245+ 11:59
27 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:3258+ 12:01
28 Mark Walker - - + 01:3250+ 12:01
29 Heksa Prasetya 1983 - + 01:3254+ 12:01
30 Zuladri Amin Zulkurnain 1998 - + 01:3248+ 12:01
31 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:3215+ 01:35
32 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:3213+ 01:32
33 Muhammad Shaiful Adl Mohd Shukri 1998 - + 01:3251+ 12:01
34 Mohamad Amir Amiruddin - - + 01:3281+ 28:50
35 Brendon Davids 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 01:3216+ 01:35
36 Muhammad Aliff Farhan Abu Samah 1997 - + 01:3253+ 12:01
37 Samuel Volkers 1992 CCN Cycling Team + 01:3217+ 01:35
38 Karl Michelin-Beard 1994 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 01:3236+ 08:23
39 Lex Nederlof 1966 CCN Cycling Team + 01:3257+ 12:01
40 Edgar Nohales 1986 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:3218+ 01:35
41 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:3220+ 01:35
42 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii 1998 - + 01:3260+ 12:01
43 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:3234+ 08:21
44 Muhammad Irfan Shathiran 1992 - + 01:3259+ 12:01
45 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3221+ 01:35
46 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 01:3282+ 28:50
47 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3223+ 01:39
48 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:3214+ 01:32
49 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:3219+ 01:35
50 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 01:3212+ 01:29
51 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:3237+ 08:23
52 Jesse Ewart 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:3224+ 01:41
53 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Aisan Racing Team + 01:3266+ 12:01
54 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 - + 01:3225+ 01:42
55 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:3228+ 01:59
56 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 01:3222+ 01:35
57 Muhammad Afiq Zamri 1998 - + 01:3262+ 12:01
58 Hamif Kamaludin - - + 01:3265+ 12:01
59 George Oconer 1992 Go for Gold + 01:3227+ 01:51
60 Muhd Nasrullah Ismanizam 1994 - + 01:3267+ 12:01
61 Amir Rusli 1987 - + 01:3238+ 08:23
62 Mohamad Firdaus Awang 1998 - + 01:3261+ 12:01
63 Khunakon Nontichan 1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:3270+ 12:01
64 Jaafar Razif 1985 - + 01:3274+ 12:01
65 Yusrizal Usoff 1990 - + 01:3271+ 12:01
66 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 - + 01:3283+ 28:50
67 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 01:3277+ 12:52
68 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:3263+ 12:01
69 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:3268+ 12:01
70 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3239+ 08:23
71 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3264+ 12:01
72 Mohammed Nazri Muhammed 1987 - + 01:3241+ 08:23
73 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 - + 01:3240+ 08:23
74 Jaysen Asmali - - + 01:3284+ 28:50
75 Reduan Bin Yusup 1977 - + 01:3285+ 28:50
76 Mohd Hafidz Abd Hamid 1992 - + 01:3272+ 12:01
77 Mohd Shahrul Fauizan 1990 - + 01:3269+ 12:01
78 Amirul Aswandi Imran 1982 - + 01:3275+ 12:01
79 Jin Ming Low 1995 - + 01:3273+ 12:01
80 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 01:3229+ 02:19
81 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 01:4426+ 01:47
82 Mark Bonzo 1989 CCN Cycling Team + 01:4976+ 12:18
83 Mohamed Zaki Nasir 1983 - + 02:5486+ 30:12
84 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 03:3887+ 30:56
85 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Team Sapura Cycling + 04:0578+ 14:34
86 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 - + 10:2743+ 10:30
87 Muhammad Rahimi Jaminuddin - - + 10:2789+ 37:45
88 Jfri Amirul Anuar 1992 - + 10:2779+ 20:56
89 Connor Sens - - + 21:5788+ 34:42
DNS Rowan Dever 1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team 999
DNF Ong Phun Hong 1975 CCN Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Jelajah Malaysia
Nation Malaysia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 145.3 km
StartLumut
FinishKuala Kurau
DateOctober 4th (2017)
Leader R.Thomas
Youth R.Thomas
Points A.Marzuki
Mountain A.Gani