FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Kumano
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 27th May 2011, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2002
2001
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Colombia
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
South Korea
Taiwan
Thailand
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Bridgestone - Anchor
Chinese Taipei
Ciervo Nara
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
Hong Kong
Nalsima Frend
NIFS in Kanoya
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
Shimano Racing Team
Shonan Bellmare
Team Eurasia - Fondriest Bikes
Team JBCF
Terengganu Cycling Team
Utsunomiya Blitzen
WJICF
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Aisan Racing Team
02:36:46
02
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
03
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
04
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 00
05
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 00
06
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
07
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
08
Crawford
Jai
1983
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 00
09
Cheung
King Wai
1985
Hong Kong
+ 00
10
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
11
Tsuji
Yoshimitsu
1984
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
12
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
13
Komuro
Masanari
1971
Shonan Bellmare
+ 00
14
Sai-udomsin
Phuchong
1988
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 00
15
Otsuka
Wataru
1986
Team Eurasia - Fondriest Bikes
+ 00
16
Muraglia
Giuseppe
1979
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 00
17
Nakamura
Makoto
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
18
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
Hong Kong
+ 00
19
Hirose
Yoshimasa
1977
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
20
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
21
Baliani
Fortunato
1974
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 00
22
Murakami
Jumpei
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 00
23
Iwashima
Keita
1979
Nalsima Frend
+ 00
24
Wu
Po Hung
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 00
25
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 00
26
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
27
Sano
Junya
1982
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 00
28
Nara
Motoi
1982
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 00
29
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
30
Obata
Kaoru
1976
Nalsima Frend
+ 00
31
Nakayama
Takashi
1989
Team Eurasia - Fondriest Bikes
+ 00
32
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
33
Kakinuma
Akira
1972
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 00
34
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 00
35
Kikuchi
Masaaki
1986
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 00
36
Huang
Shih Chang
1988
Chinese Taipei
+ 00
37
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
38
Mori
Kazuhiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 14
39
Aoyanagi
Kazuki
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 24
40
Togao
Taichi
1985
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 32
41
Sawada
Kensho
1989
Ciervo Nara
+ 40
42
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 00
43
Cheung
King Lok
1991
Hong Kong
+ 01:15
44
Hirabayashi
Masaki
1977
Shonan Bellmare
+ 01:15
45
Tokuda
Tanzo
1992
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 01:40
46
Kimura
Keisuke
1991
WJICF
+ 01:40
47
Chu
Fan Hsin
1987
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 01:40
48
Huang
Hsin Hua
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 01:43
49
Yoshioka
Naoya
1991
WJICF
+ 01:43
50
Nakano
Seitaro
1984
Team JBCF
+ 01:47
51
Takeda
Kodai
1989
Shonan Bellmare
+ 02:27
52
Yamamoto
Genki
1991
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 02:29
53
Wong
Chung Yan
1992
Hong Kong
+ 03:11
54
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
55
Ho
Burr
1992
Hong Kong
+ 03:11
56
Sakurai
Motoki
1979
Nalsima Frend
+ 03:11
57
Noguchi
Masanori
1990
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 03:11
58
Harakawa
Kosuke
1990
Shonan Bellmare
+ 03:13
59
Mukoyama
Koji
1978
Team JBCF
+ 03:16
60
Okumura
Masanori
1989
WJICF
+ 03:53
61
Kimori
Nozomu
1989
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
62
Tsuji
Takamitsu
1981
Ciervo Nara
+ 04:47
63
Hung
Kun Hung
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 07:02
64
Takahashi
Yoshihiro
1976
Team JBCF
+ 07:02
65
Oba
Masatoshi
1988
Team Eurasia - Fondriest Bikes
+ 07:05
66
Uemura
Ryosuke
1991
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 07:05
67
Yamane
Masafumi
1976
Shonan Bellmare
+ 07:05
68
Wako
Seigo
1989
Nalsima Frend
+ 07:05
69
Fukuda
Takashi
1988
WJICF
+ 07:05
70
Chen
Cheng Yen
1989
Chinese Taipei
+ 07:05
71
Hsieh
Wen Chan
1992
Chinese Taipei
+ 07:05
72
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Shimano Racing Team
+ 07:05
73
Yamamoto
Kenichi
1976
Nalsima Frend
+ 07:05
74
Kwok
Ho Ting
1988
Hong Kong
+ 07:05
75
Saito
Shota
1986
Shonan Bellmare
+ 07:05
76
Itami
Kenji
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 07:05
77
Fujioka
Katsuma
1991
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 07:05
78
Takatsuka
Ryosuke
1986
Ciervo Nara
+ 09:40
DNF
Kim
Do Hyeong
1986
Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF
Fujioka
Tetsuya
1988
Team Eurasia - Fondriest Bikes
DNF
Huang
Chin Lung
1988
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
DNF
Huang
Wen Chung
1990
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
DNF
Iokibe
Akira
1974
Team JBCF
DNF
Jang
Chan Jae
1989
Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF
Kaga
Yudai
1992
WJICF
DNF
Matsumura
Mitsuhiro
1984
Ciervo Nara
DNF
Nozue
Shuji
1989
WJICF
DNF
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
DNF
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Suzuki
Yoshinori
1974
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
DNF
Takamiya
Masatsugu
1990
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Tose
Kenichiro
1987
Team Eurasia - Fondriest Bikes
DNF
Yang
Chia Hong
1984
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
Information
Tour de Kumano
Japan
1st stage | 114.1 km
Akagigawa
->
Akagigawa
2.2
S.Fukuda
| Leader