2018 Tour de Singkarak

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid 03:40:1602+ 10
02 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 0072+ 01:36:42
03 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 0070+ 01:12:42
04 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 0069+ 01:10:32
05 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 0043+ 32:24
06 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0050+ 42:36
07 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 0039+ 26:51
08 Olamei Mahdi 1988 - + 0040+ 27:36
09 Benjamin Harvey 1990 St. George Continental + 0053+ 47:16
10 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 0033+ 21:27
11 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 0049+ 41:31
12 Mark Bonzo 1989 CCN Superteam + 0047+ 40:12
13 Robert Müller 1986 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 0063+ 01:02:33
14 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 0004+ 27
15 Zuladri Zulkurnain 1998 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0066+ 01:05:51
16 Ari Pratama 1989 Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari + 0048+ 40:51
17 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental CT + 0054+ 48:42
18 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental CT + 0034+ 21:33
19 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 0010+ 02:49
20 Warren Bordeos 1997 7 Eleven - RBP + 0058+ 56:32
21 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 000131:19:48
22 Jonel Carcueva 1995 Go for Gold + 0007+ 02:34
23 Matej Drinovec 1991 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 0029+ 15:46
24 Peter Förster 1995 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 0067+ 01:06:55
25 Ronnel Rellamas Hualda 1982 Go for Gold + 0046+ 39:45
26 Eko Hidayat 1990 Advan Customs CT + 0059+ 59:11
27 Muhammad Barokah 1998 Advan Customs CT + 0037+ 26:00
28 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 0022+ 12:26
29 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0061+ 01:00:59
30 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental CT + 0006+ 02:30
31 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental CT + 0003+ 16
32 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental CT + 0017+ 07:48
33 Dikdik Permana Sidik 1989 Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari + 0038+ 26:01
34 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0005+ 01:11
35 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Omidnia Mashhad + 0035+ 23:35
36 Chendy Septyan 1997 Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari + 0041+ 28:23
37 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0008+ 02:44
38 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0023+ 13:50
39 Elmer Navarra 1991 Go for Gold + 0068+ 01:08:23
40 Ismael Grospe 1998 Go for Gold + 0024+ 14:06
41 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0018+ 08:00
42 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 0012+ 03:53
43 Ronnilan Quita 1995 Go for Gold + 0027+ 15:40
44 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Dodol Picnic OBS 98-Garut + 0013+ 04:09
45 Jefri Irawan 1994 Advan Customs CT + 0052+ 45:46
46 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 0062+ 01:01:37
47 George Oconer 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 0019+ 08:54
48 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 1444+ 36:07
49 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1428+ 15:43
50 Lex Nederlof 1966 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 1464+ 01:03:41
51 Abdul Saleh 1993 KFC Cycling Team + 1409+ 02:48
52 Elan Riyadi 1989 BSK Siak + 1455+ 49:32
53 Clint Hendricks 1991 Bike Aid + 1436+ 24:31
54 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 1421+ 11:10
55 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 1451+ 43:59
56 Shunsuke Fujita 1997 Kyoto Sangyo University + 1860+ 59:36
57 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 1857+ 50:47
58 Warseno Warseno 1986 BRCC + 2714+ 04:53
59 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 2730+ 16:34
60 Mohammad Azka 1996 Advan Customs CT + 2716+ 07:07
61 Kurniawan Kurniawan 1981 BRCC + 2726+ 14:58
62 Woro Fitrianto 1993 BRCC + 3425+ 14:39
63 Robin Manulang 1988 PGN Road Cycling Team + 5031+ 17:00
64 Endra Wijaya 1986 Advan Customs CT + 5071+ 01:16:19
65 Yuda Muhammad 1997 Advan Customs CT + 01:0020+ 10:42
66 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental + 01:4832+ 20:29
67 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:4965+ 01:05:18
68 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental + 01:4942+ 31:13
69 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental CT + 01:5345+ 36:58
70 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 01:5715+ 06:20
71 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:3456+ 50:25
72 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 3411+ 03:06
73 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 05:3073+ 01:49:58
DNS Jean Lachance 1987 Quebexico 999
DNF Hamed Jannat 1989 MES Kerman 999
DNF Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental 999

Info

Race Tour de Singkarak
Nation Indonesia
Stage 08.stage
Type Flat
Distance 158 km
StartPesisir Selatan
FinishPariaman
DateNovember 11th (2018)
Leader J.Ewart
Points O.Polivoda
Mountain O.Polivoda