Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Orica - Scott4t 21' 35"
02Wouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac00"
03Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal00"
04Lars Boom1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
05Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
06Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems00"
07Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
08Arvid De Kleijn1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team00"
09Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij00"
10Roger Kluge1986 Germany Orica - Scott00"
11Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 00"
12Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling00"
13Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
14Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
15Enzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
16Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro00"
17Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
18Luuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam00"
19Jan Willem Van Schip1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam00"
20Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac00"
21August Jensen1991 Norway Team Coop00"
22Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
23Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling00"
24Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac00"
25Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij06"
26Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij06"
27Elmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij14"
28Robbie van Bakel1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel14"
29Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal16"
30Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo16"
31Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac16"
32Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - Scott19"
33Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems21"
34Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac36"
35Jonas Bokeloh1996 Germany An Post - Chainreaction46"
36Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij46"
37Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic1' 04"
38Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy1' 22"
39Gustav Höög1995 Sweden Team Coop1' 22"
40Justin Timmermans1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team1' 22"
41Marco Doets1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team1' 22"
42Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway Team Coop1' 22"
43Mitchell Mulhern1991 Australia Delta Cycling Rotterdam1' 22"
44Tim Kerkhof1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels1' 22"
45Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 22"
46Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy1' 22"
47Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe1' 22"
48Sjoerd Bax1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam1' 22"
49Max Kanter1997 Germany Team Sunweb1' 22"
50Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 22"
51Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 22"
52Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 22"
53Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Monkey Town1' 22"
54Jasper Ockeloen1990 Netherlands Monkey Town1' 22"
55Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 22"
56Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems1' 22"
57Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo1' 22"
58Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling1' 22"
59Thomas Gibbons1989 USA Wanty-Groupe1' 22"
60Philip Lindau1991 Sweden Team Coop1' 22"
61Tom Dernies1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 22"
62Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 22"
63Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 22"
64James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal1' 22"
65Jasper Hamelink1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 22"
66Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team1' 22"
67Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo1' 22"
68Jacob Scott1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction1' 22"
69Joey Van Rhee1992 Netherlands Destil - Piels1' 22"
70Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij1' 22"
71Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 22"
72Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 22"
73Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Orica - Scott1' 22"
74Tim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij1' 22"
75Ike Groen1992 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam1' 22"
76Dylan Bouwmans1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 22"
77Thijs De Lange1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 22"
78Steven Lammertink1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo1' 22"
79Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 22"
80Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - Scott1' 56"
81Dennis Bakker1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam2' 55"
82Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 19"
83Brecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe3' 28"
84Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems3' 28"
85Henrik Evensen1994 Norway SEG Racing Academy3' 28"
86Maarten De Jonge1985 Netherlands Monkey Town3' 28"
87Jarno Mobach1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 3' 28"
88Maxime Gressier1998 France Development Team Sunweb 3' 28"
89Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 28"
90Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 3' 28"
91Domenic Weinstein1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team3' 28"
92Mads Rahbek1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling3' 28"
93Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe3' 28"
94Cyrus Monk1996 Australia Cannondale - Drapac4' 23"
95Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems4' 23"
96Ivar Slik1993 Netherlands Monkey Town4' 23"
97Thomas Nybo Riis1992 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling4' 23"
98Tobias Nolde1998 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team4' 23"
99Ide Schelling1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy4' 23"
100Damien Howson1992 Australia Orica - Scott4' 27"
101Joakim Kjemhus1998 Norway Team Coop4' 27"
102Koos Jeroen Kers1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team4' 27"
103Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - Scott4' 27"
104Stef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems4' 27"
105Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal4' 27"
106Rens Te Stroet1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels4' 27"
107Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal4' 30"
DNFRegan Gough1996 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction
DNFAdam Jamieson1996 Canada An Post - Chainreaction
DNFSean McKenna1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFBas Tietema1995 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNFRick Ottema1992 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNFSep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac
DNFRens Tulner1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFJason Van Dalen1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFChiel Breukelman1997 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFTwan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFMaiko Van Der Heijden1997 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFBas Van Der Kooij1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFJordi Van Loon1996 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFMarc Goos1990 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb
DNFMartin Salmon1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb
DNFMaxime Bouet1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFErwann Corbel1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFMaxime Daniel1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFBoris Vallee1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFJohim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFJelle Nieuwpoort1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFDennis Van Der Horst1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFStephan Bakker1994 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFYannick Detant1997 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFGijs Meijer1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFRick Van Breda1990 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFFelix Gross1998 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFTheo Reinhardt1990 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFSven Reutter1996 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFNiels Schomber1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFJordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy
DNFOle Andre Austevoll1994 Norway Team Coop
DNFHåvard Blikra1991 Norway Team Coop
DNFAnton Tunset1997 Norway Team Coop
DNFVictor Campenaerts1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFAlexander Kamp Egested1993 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNFNicolaj Steen1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNFAbe Celi1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel
DNFStan Godrie1993 Netherlands Veranda's Willems
DNFJeppe Jaspers1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFTom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFJimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNFKevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNFChristophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic
DNFJulien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic
Info
RaceArnhem - Veenendaal Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance195.8 km
DateAugust 18th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Luka Mezgec