Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2008 Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Robert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner4t58'55"
02Sven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 0''
03Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 0''
04Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano+ 0''
05Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram+ 0''
06Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step+ 0''
07Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 0''
08Bobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus+ 0''
09Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi+ 0''
10Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux+ 0''
11Chris Sutton1984 Australia Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3000"
12Graeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank00"
13Yvo Kusters1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels00"
14Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
15Marco Zanotti1974 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe00"
16David Kopp1979 Germany Cycle Collstrop00"
17Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
18Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto00"
19Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux00"
20Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner00"
21Lilian Jegou1976 France Française des Jeux00"
22Robert Wagner1983 Germany Skil - Shimano00"
23Vytautas Kaupas1982 Lithuania Mitsubishi - Jartazi00"
24Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team00"
25Paride Grillo1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
26Marco Bos1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels00"
27Jos Pronk1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team00"
28Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto00"
29Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Quick Step00"
30Luc Hagenaars1987 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus00"
31Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
32Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop00"
33Francesco Tomei1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
34Marco Brus1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels00"
35Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus00"
36Timothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux00"
37William Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3000"
38Fulco Van Gulik1979 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team00"
39Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano00"
40Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto00"
41Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step00"
42Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner00"
43Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner00"
44Sven Nevens1983 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi00"
45Bastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop00"
46Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano00"
47Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi00"
48Thomas Fothen1983 Germany Gerolsteiner00"
49Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step00"
50Hans Bloks1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels00"
51Gil Suray1984 Belgium Cycle Collstrop00"
52Arnoud Van Groen1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus00"
53Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Skil - Shimano00"
54Thijs Van Amerongen1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof00"
55Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano00"
56Lucas Persson1984 Sweden Cycle Collstrop00"
57Juan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
58Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner00"
59Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner00"
60Mickaël Cherel1986 France Française des Jeux00"
61Eric Van De Meent1985 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team00"
62Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux00"
63Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Milram00"
64Igor Abakoumov1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi00"
65Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank00"
66Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
67Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
68Marco Frapporti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
69Mauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
70Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
71Andrea Pagoto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
72Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Silence - Lotto00"
73Federico Canuti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
74Maint Berkenbosch1977 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels00"
75Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step00"
76Marvin Van der Pluijm1979 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus00"
77Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Gerolsteiner00"
78Volodymyr Dyudya1983 Ukraine Team Milram00"
79Piet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano00"
80Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner00"
81Evert Verbist1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
82Mathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi00"
83Kilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3000"
84Jonas Ljungblad1979 Sweden P3Transfer - Batavus00"
85Lars Vierbergen1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof00"
86Jesper Lenferink1982 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team00"
87Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe00"
88Massimo Mazzanti1982 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe00"
89Maurice Vrijmoed1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof00"
90Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank00"
91Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step00"
92Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank00"
93Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
94Geert Omloop1974 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi00"
95Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof00"
96Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto00"
97Tom Steels1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner00"
98Lasse Bĝchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens00"
99Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step00"
100Ivor Bruin1980 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof22"
101Joost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof26"
102Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3028"
103Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank47"
104Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner48"
105Frederik Nolf1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen54"
106Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank59"
107Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank2' 46"
108Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto2' 46"
109Vincenzo Centrone1976 Luxembourg Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe2' 46"
110Arne Hassink1984 Netherlands Team Milram2' 46"
111Rik Kavsek1985 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team2' 46"
112Wouter Van Mechelen1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2' 46"
113Tom Criel1983 Belgium Cycle Collstrop2' 46"
114Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano2' 46"
115Artur Gajek1985 Germany Team Milram2' 46"
116Enrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram2' 46"
117Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team Milram2' 46"
118Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto2' 46"
119Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step2' 46"
120Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team2' 46"
DNFGuillermo Ruben Bongiorno1978 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMauro Abel Richeze1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNFBorut Bozic1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop
DNFRaynold Smith1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNFMaurice De Bekker1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNFMart Van Blanken1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFTim Klinger1984 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMatthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFSjoerd Botter1984 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNFHans Dekkers1981 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFReinier Honig1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus
DNFWouter Mol1982 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus
DNFCarlo Corra1984 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFMattia Gavazzi1983 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFGianluca Geremia1981 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFBauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGeert Steurs1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFDennis Haueisen1978 Germany Team Milram
DNFNick Ingels1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFSteve Schets1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFBram Schmitz1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFRonan Van Zandbeek1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
Info
RaceArnhem - Veenendaal Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance208.5 km
DateJune 11th
Edition2008
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Robert Förster