1998 Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Frank Høj1973 Denmark Palmans - Ideal4t 56' 24"
02Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites02"
03Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank02"
04Christian Henn1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom02"
05Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Ballan02"
06Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar02"
07Christian Salvato1971 Italy Team Polti47"
08Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio47"
09Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Rabobank47"
10Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones47"
11Nicola Loda1971 Italy Ballan47"
12Andreas Klier1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung47"
13Hans De Meester1970 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago47"
14Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 47"
15Germano Pierdomenico1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio47"
16Wim Feys1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar47"
17Chris Peers1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar47"
18Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal47"
19Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Rabobank47"
20Cezary Zamana1967 Poland Mroz1' 33"
21Juris Silovs1973 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones1' 33"
22Eric De Clercq1967 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect1' 33"
23Mirko Gualdi1968 Italy Team Polti1' 33"
24Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank1' 33"
25Jeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
26Dirk Baldinger1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom1' 33"
27Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
28Jens Zemke1966 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung1' 33"
29Tom Desmet1969 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect1' 33"
30Mirko Rossato1968 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne1' 33"
31Martin van Steen1969 Netherlands Nurnberger Versicherung1' 33"
32Andrzej Sypytkowski1963 Poland Mroz1' 33"
33Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Ballan1' 33"
34Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
35Jan Hordijk1974 Netherlands Tönissteiner - Colnago1' 33"
36Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar1' 33"
37Mikael Holst Kyneb1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones1' 33"
38Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans - Ideal1' 33"
39Dany Baeyens1974 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect1' 33"
40Grzegorz Rosolinski1972 Poland Mroz1' 33"
41Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team Deutsche Telekom1' 33"
42Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 1' 33"
43Arkadiusz Wojtas1977 Poland Mroz1' 33"
44Karl Pauwels1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal1' 33"
45Stephan Gottschling1968 Germany Agro - Adler - Brandeburg1' 33"
46Gert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium Palmans - Ideal1' 33"
47Johan De Geyter1972 Belgium Palmans - Ideal1' 33"
48Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne1' 33"
49David Latasa Lasa1974 Spain Banesto1' 33"
50Mariano Piccoli1970 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas1' 33"
51Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Ballan1' 33"
52Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom1' 33"
53Thierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Mobistar1' 33"
54Stefano Checchin1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1' 33"
55Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx1' 33"
56Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain Banesto1' 33"
57Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Ballan1' 33"
58Marco Della Vedova1972 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas1' 33"
59Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1' 33"
60Andrea Brognara1971 Italy Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio1' 33"
61Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Ballan1' 33"
62Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
63Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank1' 33"
64Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
65Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones1' 33"
66Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
66Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 33"
67Michele Rezzani1975 Italy Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio1' 33"
68Davide Casarotto1971 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne1' 50"
69Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas1' 55"
70Anthony Rokia1972 France Team Polti2' 15"
71Stefan Parinussa1974 Germany Gerolsteiner2' 15"
72Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx2' 32"
73Riccardo Ferrari1972 Italy Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio2' 32"
74Danny Daelman1969 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect2' 32"
75Alexander Charapov1971 Belarus Mroz2' 32"
76Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx2' 32"
77Steven De Neef1971 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect2' 32"
78Christ Hendryckx1972 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect2' 32"
79Oscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi2' 32"
80Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx2' 32"
81Jarno Vanfrachem1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx2' 32"
82Kris Gerits1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx2' 32"
83Stefano Colage1962 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio2' 32"
84Christian Charriere1975 Switzerland Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio2' 32"
85Maurizio Frizzo1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio2' 32"
86Francesco Frattini1967 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom2' 32"
87Cristiano Frattini1973 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas2' 32"
88Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti3' 12"
Info
RaceArnhem - Veenendaal Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance209 km
DateApril 16th
Edition1998
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Frank Høj