1998 Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Palmans - Ideal 4t 56' 24"
02 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 02"
03 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 02"
04 Christian Henn 1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 02"
05 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Ballan 02"
06 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 02"
07 Christian Salvato 1971 Italy Team Polti 47"
08 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 47"
09 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 47"
10 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones 47"
11 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Ballan 47"
12 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 47"
13 Hans De Meester 1970 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 47"
14 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 47"
15 Germano Pierdomenico 1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 47"
16 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 47"
17 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 47"
18 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 47"
19 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 47"
20 Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Mroz 1' 33"
21 Juris Silovs 1973 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones 1' 33"
22 Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect 1' 33"
23 Mirko Gualdi 1968 Italy Team Polti 1' 33"
24 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 1' 33"
25 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
26 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 1' 33"
27 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
28 Jens Zemke 1966 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 1' 33"
29 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect 1' 33"
30 Mirko Rossato 1968 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 1' 33"
31 Martin van Steen 1969 Netherlands Nurnberger Versicherung 1' 33"
32 Andrzej Sypytkowski 1963 Poland Mroz 1' 33"
33 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Ballan 1' 33"
34 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
35 Jan Hordijk 1974 Netherlands Tönissteiner - Colnago 1' 33"
36 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 1' 33"
37 Mikael Holst Kyneb 1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 1' 33"
38 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Ideal 1' 33"
39 Dany Baeyens 1974 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect 1' 33"
40 Grzegorz Rosolinski 1972 Poland Mroz 1' 33"
41 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team Deutsche Telekom 1' 33"
42 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 1' 33"
43 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Poland Mroz 1' 33"
44 Karl Pauwels 1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 1' 33"
45 Stephan Gottschling 1968 Germany Agro - Adler - Brandeburg 1' 33"
46 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 1' 33"
47 Johan De Geyter 1972 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 1' 33"
48 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 1' 33"
49 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Banesto 1' 33"
50 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas 1' 33"
51 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Russia Ballan 1' 33"
52 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 1' 33"
53 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Mobistar 1' 33"
54 Stefano Checchin 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1' 33"
55 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx 1' 33"
56 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain Banesto 1' 33"
57 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Italy Ballan 1' 33"
58 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas 1' 33"
59 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 1' 33"
60 Andrea Brognara 1971 Italy Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio 1' 33"
61 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Ballan 1' 33"
62 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
63 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 33"
64 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
65 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 1' 33"
66 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
66 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 1' 33"
67 Michele Rezzani 1975 Italy Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio 1' 33"
68 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne 1' 50"
69 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas 1' 55"
70 Anthony Rokia 1972 France Team Polti 2' 15"
71 Stefan Parinussa 1974 Germany Gerolsteiner 2' 15"
72 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx 2' 32"
73 Riccardo Ferrari 1972 Italy Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio 2' 32"
74 Danny Daelman 1969 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect 2' 32"
75 Alexander Charapov 1971 Belarus Mroz 2' 32"
76 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx 2' 32"
77 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect 2' 32"
78 Christ Hendryckx 1972 Belgium Collstrop - Zeno Protect 2' 32"
79 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 2' 32"
80 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx 2' 32"
81 Jarno Vanfrachem 1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx 2' 32"
82 Kris Gerits 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx 2' 32"
83 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 2' 32"
84 Christian Charriere 1975 Switzerland Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio 2' 32"
85 Maurizio Frizzo 1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 2' 32"
86 Francesco Frattini 1967 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 2' 32"
87 Cristiano Frattini 1973 Italy Bresciat - Liquigas 2' 32"
88 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti 3' 12"

Info

RaceArnhem - Veenendaal Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 209 km
DateApril 16th
Edition1998
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Frank Høj