2014 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (26)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 6t 15' 18"
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
03 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
04 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00"
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 08"
06 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step 18"
07 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 35"
08 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 37"
09 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41"
10 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 43"
11 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 1' 12"
12 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 1' 12"
13 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 1' 15"
14 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano 1' 19"
15 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 1' 25"
16 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 25"
17 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 25"
18 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 25"
19 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling 1' 25"
20 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 25"
21 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 1' 25"
22 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky 1' 25"
23 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol 1' 25"
24 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 35"
25 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 41"
26 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 43"
27 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 43"
28 Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 43"
29 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka 1' 43"
30 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 43"
31 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 1' 43"
32 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky 1' 43"
33 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 1' 43"
34 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 43"
35 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 43"
36 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha 3' 52"
37 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 52"
38 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling 3' 52"
39 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 3' 52"
40 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 4' 12"
41 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 4' 12"
42 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 12"
43 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4' 12"
44 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4' 12"
45 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4' 12"
46 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 4' 12"
47 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 4' 12"
48 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis 4' 12"
49 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 4' 12"
50 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 12"
51 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 4' 12"
52 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE 4' 12"
53 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura 4' 12"
54 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 4' 12"
55 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 4' 12"
56 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 4' 12"
57 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 4' 12"
58 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4' 12"
59 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 7' 41"
60 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky 7' 41"
61 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 7' 41"
62 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 7' 41"
63 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr 7' 41"
64 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano 7' 41"
65 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 7' 41"
66 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol 8' 17"
67 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 17"
68 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 17"
69 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr 8' 17"
70 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 8' 17"
71 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 17"
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 17"
73 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Cofidis 8' 17"
74 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling 8' 17"
75 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Team Europcar 8' 17"
76 Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling 8' 17"
77 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team Katusha 8' 17"
78 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 9' 49"
79 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing 9' 49"
80 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9' 49"
81 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 9' 49"
82 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha 9' 49"
83 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 9' 49"
84 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 9' 49"
85 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 9' 49"
86 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 9' 49"
87 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli 9' 49"
88 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 9' 49"
89 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 9' 49"
90 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team 9' 49"
91 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 9' 49"
92 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis 9' 49"
93 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9' 49"
94 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar 9' 49"
95 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 9' 49"
96 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 12' 25"
97 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 12' 38"
98 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 12' 38"
99 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 12' 38"
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Team Katusha 12' 38"
101 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12' 38"
102 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo 12' 38"
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Omar Bertazzo 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Patrick Facchini 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Androni Giocattoli
DNF Antonino Parrinello 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Testi 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Andrea Zordan 1992 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis
DNF Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr
DNF Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ.fr
DNF Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France IAM Cycling
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNF Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany IAM Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Team Sky
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 259.1 km
DateApril 6th
Edition2014
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Fabian Cancellara

Manager results

1 Trygdekontoret
2 Alberto Contador
3 Movistars
4 Snickabos
5 Smågård