2013 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard 6t 06' 01"
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 27"
03 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 1' 29"
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team 1' 39"
05 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr 1' 39"
06 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 1' 39"
07 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 39"
08 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar 1' 39"
09 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 1' 39"
10 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 39"
11 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 39"
12 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 39"
13 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 39"
14 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 39"
15 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 1' 39"
16 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 1' 39"
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky ProCycling 1' 39"
18 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 39"
19 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 1' 39"
20 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 1' 39"
21 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 39"
22 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 1' 39"
23 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 1' 48"
24 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr 2' 30"
25 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 2' 49"
26 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France IAM Cycling 2' 49"
27 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 2' 49"
28 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 2' 49"
29 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 49"
30 Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 49"
31 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 2' 49"
32 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 49"
33 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling 2' 49"
34 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 2' 49"
35 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 2' 49"
36 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2' 49"
37 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling 2' 49"
38 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 2' 49"
39 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 2' 49"
40 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2' 49"
41 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 2' 49"
42 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard 2' 49"
43 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4' 56"
44 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 4' 56"
45 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 5' 40"
46 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 5' 56"
47 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 5' 56"
48 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy IAM Cycling 5' 56"
49 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 5' 56"
50 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 5' 56"
51 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol 5' 56"
52 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5' 56"
53 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Crelan - Euphony 5' 56"
54 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 56"
55 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team 5' 56"
56 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 56"
57 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 5' 56"
58 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 5' 56"
59 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 5' 56"
60 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida 7' 45"
61 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling 10' 52"
62 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 10' 52"
63 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10' 52"
64 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10' 52"
65 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling 10' 52"
66 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team 10' 52"
67 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 10' 52"
68 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM 10' 52"
69 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 10' 52"
70 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden IAM Cycling 10' 52"
71 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 10' 52"
72 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 10' 52"
73 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 10' 52"
74 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team 10' 52"
75 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Argos - Shimano 10' 52"
76 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 10' 52"
77 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 13' 35"
78 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 13' 35"
79 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13' 35"
80 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 13' 35"
81 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 13' 35"
82 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13' 35"
83 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 13' 35"
84 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE 13' 35"
85 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol 13' 35"
86 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling 13' 35"
87 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 13' 35"
88 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 13' 35"
89 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol 13' 35"
90 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 13' 35"
91 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 35"
92 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar 13' 35"
93 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 13' 35"
94 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard 13' 35"
95 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 13' 35"
96 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13' 35"
97 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13' 35"
98 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr 13' 35"
99 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13' 35"
100 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 13' 35"
101 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 13' 35"
102 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 13' 35"
103 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 13' 35"
104 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany RadioShack - Leopard 13' 35"
105 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar 13' 35"
106 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 13' 35"
107 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 13' 35"
108 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 13' 35"
109 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 13' 35"
110 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 13' 35"
111 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp 13' 35"
112 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13' 35"
113 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step 13' 35"
114 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 13' 35"
115 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 13' 35"
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNS William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Russia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Greece Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ.fr
DNF Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling
DNF Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha Team
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Sky ProCycling
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNF Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 256.2 km
DateMarch 31st
Edition2013
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Fabian Cancellara

Manager results

1 Il Bisonte
2 Sykkelerbest
3 Joaquin
4 ClassicLloydMondory
5 BMC