Next manager: Sluitingsprijs (17/10 13:00)

2013 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard6t 06' 01"
02Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling1' 27"
03Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol1' 29"
04Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Katusha Team1' 39"
05Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ.fr1' 39"
06Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling1' 39"
07Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team1' 39"
08Sébastien Turgot1984 France Team Europcar1' 39"
09John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Argos - Shimano1' 39"
10Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE1' 39"
11Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team1' 39"
12Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team1' 39"
13Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step1' 39"
14Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step1' 39"
15Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia1' 39"
16Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr1' 39"
17Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling1' 39"
18Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM1' 39"
19Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar1' 39"
20Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp1' 39"
21Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM1' 39"
22Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team1' 39"
23Luca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team1' 48"
24Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ.fr2' 30"
25Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff2' 49"
26Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling2' 49"
27Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol2' 49"
28Paul Voss1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura2' 49"
29Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team2' 49"
30Steve Chainel1983 France Ag2r La Mondiale2' 49"
31Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony2' 49"
32Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 49"
33Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling2' 49"
34Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team2' 49"
35Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar2' 49"
36Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step2' 49"
37Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling2' 49"
38Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team2' 49"
39Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team2' 49"
40Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step2' 49"
41Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling2' 49"
42Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard2' 49"
43Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team4' 56"
44Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida4' 56"
45Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team5' 40"
46Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp5' 56"
47Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Vini Fantini - Selle Italia5' 56"
48Marco Bandiera1984 Italy IAM Cycling5' 56"
49Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling5' 56"
50Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step5' 56"
51André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol5' 56"
52Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team5' 56"
53Egidijus Juodvalkis1988 Litauen Crelan - Euphony5' 56"
54Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale5' 56"
55Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Katusha Team5' 56"
56Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol5' 56"
57Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team5' 56"
58Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard5' 56"
59Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team5' 56"
60Mattia Cattaneo1990 Italy Lampre - Merida7' 45"
61Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium IAM Cycling10' 52"
62Russell Downing1978 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura10' 52"
63Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff10' 52"
64Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10' 52"
65Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling10' 52"
66Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Astana Pro Team10' 52"
67Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team10' 52"
68Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM10' 52"
69Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM10' 52"
70Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden IAM Cycling10' 52"
71Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM10' 52"
72Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp10' 52"
73Baden Cooke1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE10' 52"
74Klaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team10' 52"
75Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Argos - Shimano10' 52"
76Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano10' 52"
77Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony13' 35"
78James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty13' 35"
79Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13' 35"
80Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano13' 35"
81Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano13' 35"
82Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13' 35"
83Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp13' 35"
84Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE13' 35"
85Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol13' 35"
86Edward King1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling13' 35"
87Benjamin Verraes1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty13' 35"
88Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp13' 35"
89Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol13' 35"
90Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team13' 35"
91Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi13' 35"
92David Veilleux1987 Canada Team Europcar13' 35"
93Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling13' 35"
94Markel Irizar1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard13' 35"
95Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano13' 35"
96Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team13' 35"
97Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team13' 35"
98Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil FDJ.fr13' 35"
99Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13' 35"
100Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Katusha Team13' 35"
101Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura13' 35"
102Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff13' 35"
103Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling13' 35"
104Danilo Hondo1974 Germany RadioShack - Leopard13' 35"
105Björn Thurau1988 Germany Team Europcar13' 35"
106Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura13' 35"
107Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE13' 35"
108Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale13' 35"
109Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM13' 35"
110Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE13' 35"
111Andreas Klier1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp13' 35"
112Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13' 35"
113Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step13' 35"
114Dominic Klemme1986 Germany IAM Cycling13' 35"
115Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM13' 35"
DNSJacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNSWilliam Bonnet1982 France FDJ.fr
DNFTim De Troyer1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFJempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFJerome Gilbert1984 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFRoy Jans1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFStefan van Dijk [*]1976 Netherlands Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFDavide Appollonio1989 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFGediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFManuel Belletti1985 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFValentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFAssan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFDmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFRuslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFJetse Bol1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNFThor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNFMauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFAlan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFElia Viviani1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFKoen Barbe1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFJonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFKevin Claeys1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFBaptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFChristophe Premont1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFPello Bilbao1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFRicardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSteffen Radochla1978 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAdrian Saez1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAndré Schulze1974 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAlexander Serebryakov [*]1987 Russia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIoannis Tamouridis1980 Greece Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNFMickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr
DNFJohan Le Bon1990 France FDJ.fr
DNFJacob Rathe1991 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFAleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling
DNFMarco Haller1991 Austria Katusha Team
DNFAleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Katusha Team
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Katusha Team
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFElia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFMassimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFAndrea Palini1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFDavide Vigano1984 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFMarcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol
DNFTosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNFJesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJosé Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNFGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNFTom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFMatthew Goss1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFTony Gallopin1988 France RadioShack - Leopard
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard
DNFHayden Roulston1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Sky ProCycling
DNFMathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFGabriel Rasch1976 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNFWilliam Clarke1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano
DNFBert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano
DNFJerome Cousin1989 France Team Europcar
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France Team Europcar
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar
DNFZakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura
DNFBlaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura
DNFDaniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura
DNFAlexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Team NetApp - Endura
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNFJonathan Cantwell1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNFChristopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNFJonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNFMichael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNFEliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFPreben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFSven Vandousselaere1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFWesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFStefano Borchi1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNFPierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNFFrancesco Failli1983 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNFMauro Finetto1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNFMattia Pozzo1989 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Info
RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance256.2 km
DateMarch 31st
Edition2013
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Fabian Cancellara

Manager results
1 Il Bisonte
2 Sykkelerbest
3 Joaquin
4 ClassicLloydMondory
5 BMC