2012 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 6t 04' 33"
02 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 0"
03 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 1"
04 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 38"
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale + 38"
06 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38"
07 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team + 38"
08 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 38"
09 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Rabobank + 38"
10 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38"
11 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan + 38"
12 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Katusha Team + 38"
13 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 38"
14 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 38"
15 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team + 38"
16 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ - BigMat + 38"
17 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team + 38"
18 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 38"
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky ProCycling + 38"
20 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 38"
21 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan + 38"
22 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38"
23 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 38"
24 Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Nissan + 38"
25 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank + 38"
26 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar + 38"
27 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 38"
28 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 38"
29 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 38"
30 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp + 38"
31 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 38"
32 Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ - BigMat + 38"
33 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 38"
34 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - ISD + 38"
35 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 38"
36 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 38"
37 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 38"
38 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38"
39 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 38"
40 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38"
41 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM + 38"
42 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 38"
43 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38"
44 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 38"
45 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38"
46 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38"
47 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 48"
48 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 48"
49 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 1' 06"
50 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 18"
51 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 26"
52 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 26"
53 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 26"
54 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Sky ProCycling 3' 26"
55 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team 3' 26"
56 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 3' 26"
57 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 3' 26"
58 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling 3' 26"
59 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Argos - Shimano 3' 26"
60 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 3' 26"
61 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 4' 43"
62 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 43"
63 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 4' 43"
64 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 4' 43"
65 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ - BigMat 4' 43"
66 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4' 43"
67 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol 4' 43"
68 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 4' 43"
69 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Katusha Team 4' 43"
70 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 43"
71 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Team NetApp 4' 43"
72 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar 4' 43"
73 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 4' 43"
74 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 4' 43"
75 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 4' 43"
76 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ - BigMat 4' 43"
77 Edward King 1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale 4' 43"
78 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 4' 43"
79 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling 4' 43"
80 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 43"
81 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 43"
82 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan 4' 43"
83 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 10' 52"
84 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp 10' 52"
85 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano 10' 52"
86 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13' 41"
87 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE 13' 41"
88 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ - BigMat 13' 41"
89 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 13' 41"
90 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 15' 34"
91 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 15' 34"
92 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 34"
93 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team 15' 34"
94 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 15' 34"
95 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 15' 34"
96 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan 15' 34"
97 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 15' 34"
98 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp 15' 34"
99 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 15' 34"
100 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team 15' 34"
101 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 15' 34"
102 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 15' 34"
103 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 15' 34"
104 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 15' 34"
105 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 15' 34"
106 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ - BigMat 15' 34"
DNF Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Luca Ascani 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Pro Team Astana
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team NetApp
DNF Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 256 km
DateApril 1st
Edition2012
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Tom Boonen

Manager results

1 The Rockets
2 Skjelstadmark IL
2 Coolpool
3 ONCE
4 Syklistene
5 Stevie G
5 Starstruck