2011 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Saxo Bank - SunGard 6t 01' 20''
02 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step + 0''
03 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Leopard Trek + 0''
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 2''
05 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 5''
06 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team + 5''
07 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 5''
08 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent + 5''
09 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 5''
10 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 5''
11 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 5''
12 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 9''
13 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 1' 24''
14 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team HTC - Highroad + 1' 24''
15 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ +1' 24''
16 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - ISD + 1' 24''
17 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 24''
18 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 1' 24''
19 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis + 1' 24''
20 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank + 1' 24''
21 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling + 1' 24''
22 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 1' 24''
23 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ + 1' 24''
24 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 24''
25 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 1' 24''
26 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 24"
27 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 1' 24"
28 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 1' 24"
29 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 1' 24"
30 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Saxo Bank - SunGard 1' 24"
31 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 1' 24"
32 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1' 24"
33 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 24"
34 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad 1' 24"
35 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana 1' 24"
36 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ 1' 24"
37 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 24"
38 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 1' 24"
39 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Katusha Team 1' 24"
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky ProCycling 1' 24"
41 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent 1' 24"
42 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack 1' 24"
43 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 1' 24"
44 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 1' 24"
45 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 24"
46 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 37"
47 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 4' 29"
48 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 29"
49 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 4' 29"
50 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 4' 29"
51 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 4' 29"
52 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 4' 29"
53 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Garmin-Cervélo 4' 29"
54 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 4' 29"
55 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 29"
56 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Katusha Team 4' 29"
57 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 8' 02"
58 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Saxo Bank - SunGard 8' 02"
59 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 8' 02"
60 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 8' 02"
61 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Garmin-Cervélo 8' 02"
62 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 14"
63 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team RadioShack 12' 37"
64 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana 12' 37"
65 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 12' 37"
66 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 12' 37"
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Quick Step 12' 37"
68 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step 12' 37"
69 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Leopard Trek 12' 37"
70 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Astana 12' 37"
71 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Cofidis 13' 30"
72 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 15' 28"
73 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15' 28"
74 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15' 28"
75 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto 15' 28"
76 André Greipel 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 15' 28"
77 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 15' 28"
78 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 15' 28"
79 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 15' 28"
80 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Astana 15' 28"
81 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar 15' 28"
82 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 15' 28"
83 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Team HTC - Highroad 15' 28"
84 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 15' 28"
85 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Saxo Bank - SunGard 15' 28"
86 Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ 15' 28"
87 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 15' 28"
88 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis 15' 28"
89 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15' 28"
90 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 15' 28"
91 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 15' 28"
92 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano 15' 28"
93 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack 15' 28"
94 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team HTC - Highroad 15' 28"
95 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale 15' 28"
96 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 15' 28"
97 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15' 28"
98 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 15' 28"
99 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM 15' 28"
100 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 15' 28"
101 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Leopard Trek 15' 28"
102 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Veranda's Willems - Accent 15' 28"
103 Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 15' 28"
104 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 15' 28"
105 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Movistar Team 15' 28"
106 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Cofidis 15' 28"
107 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 15' 28"
108 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo 15' 28"
109 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Leopard Trek 15' 28"
110 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Highroad 15' 28"
111 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 15' 28"
112 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 15' 28"
113 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin-Cervélo 15' 28"
114 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 17' 51"
115 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 17' 51"
116 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Cofidis 17' 51"
117 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Chile Movistar Team 17' 51"
118 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 17' 51"
119 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent 17' 51"
120 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack 17' 51"
121 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17' 51"
122 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 17' 51"
123 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Ukraine Lampre - ISD 17' 51"
124 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17' 51"
125 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 17' 51"
126 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar 17' 51"
127 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 17' 51"
128 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Astana 17' 51"
129 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar 17' 51"
130 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 17' 51"
131 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 17' 51"
132 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Skil - Shimano 17' 51"
133 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 17' 51"
134 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany Quick Step 17' 51"
135 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 17' 51"
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ
DNF Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team
DNF Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - ISD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Hungary Lampre - ISD
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Leopard Trek
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Leopard Trek
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Leopard Trek
DNF Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Leopard Trek
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King 1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Team RadioShack
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team RadioShack
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance258 km
DateApril 3rd
Edition2011
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Nick Nuyens