2010 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team Saxo Bank 6t 25' 56''
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 1' 15''
03 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2' 11''
04 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil + 2' 15''
05 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Transitions + 2' 35''
06 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team + 2' 35''
07 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam + 2' 35''
08 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana + 2' 35''
09 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - Farnese Vini + 2' 35''
10 William Bonnet 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 2' 35''
11 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 2' 35''
12 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha + 2' 35''
13 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team + 2' 35''
14 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 35''
15 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 2' 35''
16 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team HTC - Columbia 2' 35"
17 Steve Chainel 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2' 35"
18 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 2' 35"
19 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 2' 35"
20 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 2' 35"
21 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Team Milram 2' 35"
22 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 35"
23 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team HTC - Columbia 2' 35"
24 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 2' 35"
25 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 2' 35"
26 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 35"
27 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA Team RadioShack 2' 35"
28 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 2' 35"
29 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 2' 35"
30 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 35"
31 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 2' 35"
32 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin-Transitions 2' 35"
33 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 2' 35"
34 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky Professional Cycling Team 2' 35"
35 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 2' 48"
36 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 5' 13"
37 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 5' 13"
38 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 5' 13"
39 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 5' 13"
40 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 5' 13"
41 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 5' 13"
42 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam 5' 13"
43 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 5' 13"
44 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 5' 13"
45 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 5' 13"
46 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack 5' 13"
47 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas-Doimo 5' 13"
48 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 5' 13"
49 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 13"
50 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Team Katusha 5' 13"
51 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 5' 13"
52 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 5' 13"
53 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 5' 13"
54 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 5' 13"
55 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin-Transitions 5' 13"
56 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 5' 13"
57 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Cervelo TestTeam 5' 13"
58 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6' 58"
59 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 10' 33"
60 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil 10' 33"
61 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 10' 33"
62 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10' 33"
63 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 13' 20"
64 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Astana 13' 20"
65 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 20"
66 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Astana 13' 20"
67 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana 13' 20"
68 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team HTC - Columbia 13' 20"
69 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 13' 20"
70 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil 13' 20"
71 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 13' 20"
72 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 13' 20"
73 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 13' 20"
74 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team HTC - Columbia 13' 20"
75 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Team HTC - Columbia 13' 20"
76 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux 13' 20"
77 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 20"
78 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Sky Professional Cycling Team 13' 20"
79 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13' 20"
80 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step 13' 20"
81 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack 13' 20"
82 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 13' 20"
83 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 13' 20"
84 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 13' 20"
85 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank 13' 20"
86 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 20"
87 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 13' 20"
88 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 13' 20"
89 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team 13' 20"
90 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions 13' 20"
91 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Columbia 13' 20"
92 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 13' 20"
93 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 13' 20"
94 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 13' 20"
95 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil 13' 20"
DNF Thomas Faiers 1987 Great Britain -
DNF Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Scott Davis 1979 Australia Astana
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev 1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sergio De Lis De Andres 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNF Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Footon-Servetto
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNF Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNF David Gutierrez Palacios 1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNF Johnnie Walker 1987 Australia Footon-Servetto
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux
DNF Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France Française des Jeux
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Transitions
DNF Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Garmin-Transitions
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Garmin-Transitions
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Marcin Sapa 1976 Poland Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano
DNF Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Job Vissers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Team Katusha
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Team Katusha
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team Katusha
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Team Milram
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Team RadioShack
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNF Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance261.9 km
DateApril 4th
Edition2010
Classification1.PT1
Extra Compare top four

Fabian Cancellara