Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2010 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team Saxo Bank6t 25' 56''
02Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step+ 1' 15''
03Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 2' 11''
04Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil+ 2' 15''
05Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Transitions+ 2' 35''
06George Hincapie1973 USA BMC Racing Team+ 2' 35''
07Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam+ 2' 35''
08Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk+ 2' 35''
09Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Lampre - Farnese Vini + 2' 35''
10William Bonnet1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom+ 2' 35''
11Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 2' 35''
12Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Team Katusha+ 2' 35''
13Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team+ 2' 35''
14Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 2' 35''
15Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 2' 35''
16Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team HTC - Columbia2' 35"
17Steve Chainel1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom2' 35"
18Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux2' 35"
19Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step2' 35"
20Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team2' 35"
21Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Team Milram2' 35"
22Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank2' 35"
23Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team HTC - Columbia2' 35"
24Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step2' 35"
25Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step2' 35"
26Sébastien Hinault1974 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 35"
27Lance Armstrong [*]1971 USA Team RadioShack2' 35"
28Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas-Doimo2' 35"
29Leif Hoste [*]1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto2' 35"
30Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 35"
31Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Team Katusha2' 35"
32David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin-Transitions2' 35"
33Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team2' 35"
34Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Sky Professional Cycling Team2' 35"
35Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy BMC Racing Team2' 48"
36Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano5' 13"
37José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 13"
38Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack5' 13"
39Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto5' 13"
40Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet5' 13"
41Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto5' 13"
42Dominique Rollin1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam5' 13"
43Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo5' 13"
44Alexandre Pichot1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom5' 13"
45Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram5' 13"
46Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack5' 13"
47Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas-Doimo5' 13"
48Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo5' 13"
49Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank5' 13"
50Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Team Katusha5' 13"
51Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux5' 13"
52Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step5' 13"
53Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team5' 13"
54Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team5' 13"
55Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin-Transitions5' 13"
56Daniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam5' 13"
57Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Cervelo TestTeam5' 13"
58Thomas Voeckler1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom6' 58"
59Koen Barbe1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet10' 33"
60Bobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil10' 33"
61Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team10' 33"
62Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10' 33"
63Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step13' 20"
64Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Astana - Samruk13' 20"
65Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi13' 20"
66Allan Davis1980 Australia Astana - Samruk13' 20"
67Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana - Samruk13' 20"
68Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Team HTC - Columbia13' 20"
69Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano13' 20"
70Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil13' 20"
71Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 13' 20"
72Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet13' 20"
73Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy Liquigas-Doimo13' 20"
74Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team HTC - Columbia13' 20"
75Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Team HTC - Columbia13' 20"
76Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux13' 20"
77Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank13' 20"
78Michael Barry1975 Canada Sky Professional Cycling Team13' 20"
79Sébastien Turgot1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom13' 20"
80Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step13' 20"
81Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Team RadioShack13' 20"
82Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano13' 20"
83Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano13' 20"
84Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team13' 20"
85Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank13' 20"
86Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank13' 20"
87Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto13' 20"
88Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Team Katusha13' 20"
89Chris Sutton1984 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team13' 20"
90Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions13' 20"
91Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team HTC - Columbia13' 20"
92Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank13' 20"
93Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil13' 20"
94Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank13' 20"
95Joost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil13' 20"
DNFThomas Faiers1987 Great Britain-
DNFJulien Berard1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBen Gastauer1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNFKristof Goddaert1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAnthony Ravard1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFNicolas Rousseau1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFScott Davis1979 Australia Astana - Samruk
DNFValeriy Dmitriyev1984 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Astana - Samruk
DNFValentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk
DNFMathieu Claude1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFYohann Gène1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFMartin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFJackson Stewart1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFDanilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFRui Costa1986 Portugal Caisse d'Epargne
DNFArnaud Coyot1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFMathieu Drujon1983 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFImanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFLuis Pasamontes1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNFBrett Lancaster1979 Australia Cervelo TestTeam
DNFGabriel Rasch1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam
DNFMartin Reimer1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam
DNFJonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSergio De Lis De Andres1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAitor Galdos1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Izagirre1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFRomain Sicard1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFPablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFManuel Cardoso1983 Portugal Footon-Servetto
DNFVidal Celis Zabala1982 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNFFabio Felline1990 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFDavid Gutierrez Palacios1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNFMichele Merlo1985 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFJohnnie Walker1987 Australia Footon-Servetto
DNFOlivier Bonnaire1983 France Française des Jeux
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux
DNFMickaël Cherel1986 France Française des Jeux
DNFAnthony Geslin1980 France Française des Jeux
DNFYauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux
DNFSteven Cozza1985 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNFJulian Dean1975 New Zealand Garmin-Transitions
DNFSvein Tuft1977 Canada Garmin-Transitions
DNFMatthew Wilson1977 Australia Garmin-Transitions
DNFAlfredo Balloni1989 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNFVitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNFMirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNFMarcin Sapa1976 Poland Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFDavy Commeyne1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFBert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFKevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFGeert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFJacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFAleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas-Doimo
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFMickaël Delage1985 France Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFNick Nuyens1980 Belgium Rabobank
DNFTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMitchell Docker1986 Australia Skil - Shimano
DNFSteve Houanard1986 France Skil - Shimano
DNFPiet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFJob Vissers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFMark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Columbia
DNFMartin Velits1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia
DNFMarco Bandiera1984 Italy Team Katusha
DNFMikhaylo Khalilov1975 Ukraine Team Katusha
DNFRobbie McEwen1972 Australia Team Katusha
DNFMaxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFWim De Vocht1982 Belgium Team Milram
DNFMarkus Eichler1982 Germany Team Milram
DNFThomas Fothen1983 Germany Team Milram
DNFServais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Milram
DNFPaul Voss1986 Germany Team Milram
DNFPeter Wrolich1974 Austria Team Milram
DNFMarkel Irizar1980 Spain Team RadioShack
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Team RadioShack
DNFBaden Cooke1978 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNFAnders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNFJohan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFPieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFMaarten Neyens1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFGeert Steurs1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFSteven Van Vooren1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFWouter Mol1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNFJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil
Info
RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance261.9 km
DateApril 4th
Edition2010
Classification1.PT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Fabian Cancellara