2008 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 6t 24'02''
02 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis + 15''
03 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank + 15''
04 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre + 21''
05 George Hincapie 1973 USA Team Columbia + 21''
06 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas + 21''
07 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 21''
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 21''
09 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre + 21''
10 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken + 21''
11 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia + 21''
12 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 21''
13 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Astana + 21''
14 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram + 21''
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux + 21''
16 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana + 21''
17 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 21''
18 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 21''
19 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 21''
20 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Columbia + 21''
21 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto + 21''
22 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 21''
23 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 21''
24 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step + 21''
25 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 21''
26 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 43"
27 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 3' 18"
28 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 18"
29 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 3' 18"
30 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 3' 18"
31 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Cofidis 3' 18"
32 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Team Columbia 3' 18"
33 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 3' 18"
34 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3' 18"
35 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 18"
36 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Astana 3' 18"
37 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas 3' 18"
38 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop 3' 18"
39 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 18"
40 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 3' 18"
41 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3' 29"
42 David Kopp 1979 Germany Cycle Collstrop 9' 14"
43 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 9' 14"
44 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 9' 14"
45 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis 9' 14"
46 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 9' 14"
47 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 9' 14"
48 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia 9' 14"
49 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Cycle Collstrop 9' 14"
50 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 14"
51 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop 9' 14"
52 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 9' 14"
53 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Milram 9' 14"
54 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 9' 14"
55 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Cofidis 9' 14"
56 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 9' 14"
57 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld 9' 14"
58 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 9' 14"
59 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Mitsubishi - Jartazi 9' 14"
60 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 9' 14"
61 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step 9' 14"
62 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Lampre 10' 55"
63 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Barloworld 14' 55"
64 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia 15' 14"
65 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 17' 35"
66 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Scott - American Beef 17' 35"
67 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 17' 35"
68 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram 17' 35"
69 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 17' 35"
70 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Columbia 17' 35"
71 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi 17' 35"
72 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 17' 35"
73 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 17' 35"
74 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 17' 35"
75 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 17' 35"
76 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Scott - American Beef 17' 35"
77 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Astana 17' 35"
78 László Bodrogi 1976 France Crédit Agricole 17' 35"
79 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Scott - American Beef 17' 35"
80 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne 17' 35"
81 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 17' 35"
82 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 17' 35"
83 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Barloworld 17' 35"
84 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre 17' 35"
85 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Lampre 17' 35"
86 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank 17' 35"
87 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 17' 35"
88 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux 17' 35"
89 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Cycle Collstrop 17' 35"
90 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 17' 35"
91 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 17' 35"
92 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 17' 35"
93 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram 17' 35"
94 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 17' 35"
95 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 17' 35"
96 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 17' 35"
97 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto 17' 35"
98 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto 17' 35"
99 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 17' 35"
100 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 17' 35"
101 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step 17' 35"
DNF Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Astana
DNF Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Astana
DNF Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Barloworld
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Barloworld
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Barloworld
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Barloworld
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Crédit Agricole
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Cycle Collstrop
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop
DNF Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Cycle Collstrop
DNF Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Mike Friedman 1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Carlo Westphal 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre
DNF Christan Murro 1978 Italy Lampre
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Lampre
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Liquigas
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas
DNF Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Liquigas
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France Scott - American Beef
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 France Scott - American Beef
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Christian Kux 1985 Germany Team Milram
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 264 km
DateApril 6th
Edition2008
Classification1.PT1
Extra Compare top four

Stijn Devolder