You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2007 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - Fondital 6t 10'05''
02 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 0''
03 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Liquigas + 5''
04 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC + 5''
05 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Discovery Channel + 5''
06 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Discovery Channel + 13''
07 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis + 13''
08 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana + 13''
09 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 13''
10 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC + 35''
11 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 35''
12 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic + 35''
13 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team + 35''
14 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas + 35''
15 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Astana + 35''
16 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 35''
17 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis + 35''
18 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Cofidis + 35''
19 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital + 35''
20 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 42''
21 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic + 48''
22 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com + 1' 32''
23 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1' 32''
24 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems + 1' 32''
25 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux + 1' 32''
26 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 32"
27 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Team Milram 1' 32"
28 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 32"
29 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Unibet.com 1' 32"
30 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 32"
31 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram 1' 32"
32 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Team Wiesenhof - Felt 1' 32"
33 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R Prévoyance 1' 32"
34 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 1' 32"
35 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 32"
36 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team 1' 32"
37 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Lampre - Fondital 1' 32"
38 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel 1' 32"
39 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 1' 32"
40 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 32"
41 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Unibet.com 1' 32"
42 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 32"
43 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 1' 32"
44 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Astana 1' 32"
45 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC 1' 32"
46 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 1' 32"
47 Unai Uribarri Artabe 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 32"
48 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Unibet.com 1' 32"
49 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 1' 32"
50 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 32"
51 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 1' 32"
52 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 1' 32"
53 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC 1' 32"
54 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 1' 32"
55 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team 1' 32"
56 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 32"
57 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team 1' 32"
58 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Astana 1' 32"
59 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 1' 32"
60 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 2' 57"
61 Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 2' 57"
62 Matthew White 1974 Australia Discovery Channel 2' 57"
63 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 2' 57"
64 Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems 2' 57"
65 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Crédit Agricole 2' 57"
66 Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 2' 57"
67 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Team Milram 2' 57"
68 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 2' 57"
69 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 2' 57"
70 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 2' 57"
71 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 57"
72 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 2' 57"
73 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Lampre - Fondital 2' 57"
74 David Kopp 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 2' 57"
75 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre - Fondital 6' 50"
76 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 6' 50"
77 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 6' 50"
78 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre - Fondital 6' 55"
79 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium Astana 6' 55"
80 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 6' 55"
81 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 6' 55"
82 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Fondital 6' 55"
83 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 6' 55"
84 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram 7' 10"
85 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole 7' 10"
86 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria T-Mobile Team 7' 10"
87 Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 7' 10"
88 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Bouygues Telecom 7' 10"
89 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance 7' 10"
90 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com 7' 10"
91 Ludovic Auger 1971 France Française des Jeux 7' 10"
92 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 7' 10"
93 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Lampre - Fondital 7' 10"
94 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 9' 47"
95 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 10' 22"
96 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 10' 22"
97 Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 22"
98 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 22"
99 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 10' 22"
100 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 10' 22"
101 Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems 12' 37"
102 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 37"
103 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 12' 37"
104 László Bodrogi 1976 France Crédit Agricole 12' 37"
105 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner 12' 37"
106 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 12' 37"
107 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 12' 37"
108 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis 12' 37"
109 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 12' 37"
110 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 12' 37"
111 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 12' 37"
112 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC 12' 37"
113 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 12' 37"
114 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Française des Jeux 12' 37"
115 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Unibet.com 12' 37"
116 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 12' 37"
DNF Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Astana
DNF Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Astana
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Astana
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Eric Berthou 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Florent Brard 1976 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Cofidis
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Cofidis
DNF Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Cofidis
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Antonio Cruz 1971 USA Discovery Channel
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Discovery Channel
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel
DNF Andoni Aranaga Akzune 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Iriondo Uranga 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andoni Lafuente 1985 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Liquigas
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas
DNF Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Christian Müller 1982 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNF Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain T-Mobile Team
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Ukraine Team Milram
DNF Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Milram
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram
DNF Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Anton Mindlin 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 France Unibet.com
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Unibet.com

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 259 km
DateApril 8th
Edition2007
Classification1.PT1
Extra Compare top four

Alessandro Ballan