2005 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step6t 22' 00''
02Andreas Klier1976 Germany Discovery Channel+ 35''
03Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 40''
04Erik Zabel1970 Germany T-Mobile Team+ 40''
05Roberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 40''
06Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre - Caffita+ 40''
07George Hincapie1973 USA Discovery Channel+ 1' 42''
08Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto+ 1' 42''
09Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia T-Mobile Team+ 1' 42''
10Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team CSC+ 1' 42''
11Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 42''
12Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo+ 1' 42''
13Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Française des Jeux+ 2' 04''
14Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 2' 04''
15Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team CSC+ 2' 04''
16Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Cofidis+ 2' 04''
17Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 2' 04''
18Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 2' 04''
19Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 2' 04''
20Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi+ 2' 04''
21Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Quick Step+ 2' 04''
22Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux+ 2' 04''
23Leif Hoste1977 Belgium Discovery Channel+ 2' 04''
24Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank+ 2' 04''
25Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems+ 2' 04''
26Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Quick Step2' 04"
27Rolf Aldag1968 Germany T-Mobile Team2' 04"
28Lance Armstrong [*]1971 USA Discovery Channel2' 04"
29Frank Høj1973 Denmark Gerolsteiner3' 25"
30Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir3' 25"
31Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole3' 25"
32Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner4' 32"
33Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis4' 32"
34Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems4' 32"
35Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Discovery Channel4' 32"
36Uros Murn1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems6' 25"
37Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team CSC6' 25"
38Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step6' 25"
39Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto6' 25"
40Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom6' 25"
41Carlos Barredo1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team6' 25"
42Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi6' 25"
43Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Quick Step6' 25"
44Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner6' 25"
45Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6' 25"
46Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank6' 25"
47Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank6' 25"
48Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Quick Step6' 25"
49Christophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Française des Jeux6' 25"
50Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Lampre - Caffita6' 25"
51David Canada1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir6' 25"
52Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel6' 25"
53Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Lampre - Caffita6' 25"
54Luke Roberts1977 Australia Team CSC6' 25"
55Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank6' 25"
56Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Discovery Channel6' 25"
57Tomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Ag2r Prevoyance6' 40"
58Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner7' 40"
59Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom9' 52"
60Axetza Pena Iza1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 52"
61Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi10' 21"
62Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo10' 21"
63Stephan Schreck1978 Germany T-Mobile Team10' 21"
64Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step10' 21"
65Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany T-Mobile Team10' 21"
66Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus Ag2r Prevoyance10' 26"
67Johan Coenen1979 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech11' 40"
68Kristof Trouve1976 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech11' 40"
69Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir11' 40"
70Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems13' 19"
71Laurent Brochard1968 France Bouygues Telecom13' 19"
72Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof13' 19
73Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Domina Vacanze13' 19
74Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Crédit Agricole13' 19"
75Rafael Nuritdinov1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze13' 19"
76Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems13' 19"
77László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole13' 19"
78Andrus Aug1972 Estonia Fassa Bortolo13' 19"
79Matej Jurco1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze13' 19"
80Mauro Gerosa1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi13' 19"
81Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Crédit Agricole13' 19"
82Ignacio Gutierrez1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems13' 19"
83Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank13' 19"
84Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir13' 19"
85Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech13' 19"
86Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC13' 19"
87Jimmy Casper1978 France Cofidis13' 19"
88Pieter Ghyllebert1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim13' 19"
89Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner13' 19"
90David Boucher1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech13' 19"
91Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux13' 19"
92Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Ag2r Prevoyance13' 19"
93Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto13' 19"
94Gianluca Sironi1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi13' 19"
95Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech13' 19"
96Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Ag2r Prevoyance13' 19"
97Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13' 19"
98Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank13' 19"
99Wesley Van der Linden1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim13' 19"
100Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim13' 19"
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFLloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFNicolas Portal1979 France Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFMark Scanlon1980 Ireland Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFFrederic Mainguenaud1974 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFThomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFUnai Yus1974 Spain Bouygues Telecom
DNFKoen Barbe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFBenny De Schrooder1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFWesley Van Speybroeck1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFFrederik Willems1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFJimmy Engoulvent1979 France Cofidis
DNFPeter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNFJan Koerts1969 Netherlands Cofidis
DNFThierry Marichal1973 France Cofidis
DNFCédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis
DNFSébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFCyril Lemoine1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNFGeoffroy Lequatre1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFKilian Patour1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFWim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFMichael Barry1975 Canada Discovery Channel
DNFMax van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Discovery Channel
DNFSimone Cadamuro1976 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFAlessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFAngelo Furlan1977 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFJörg Ludewig1975 Germany Domina Vacanze
DNFJoseba Albizu Lizaso1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAnton Luengo Celaya1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDavid Herrero1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAitor Silloniz1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFClaudio Corioni1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFLudovic Auger1971 France Française des Jeux
DNFBaden Cooke1978 Australia Française des Jeux
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux
DNFMatthew Wilson1977 Australia Française des Jeux
DNFRobert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFRené Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFThomas Ziegler1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFDaniel Becke1978 Germany Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFImanol Erviti1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFIsaac Gálvez1975 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Cayetano Juliá1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFIker Leonet Iza1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFMikel Pradera1975 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFGiosue Bonomi1978 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFSalvatore Commesso1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFPaolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFEnrico Franzoi1982 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFSamuele Marzoli1984 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFLudovic Capelle1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFMathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFLudo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJames Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFAllan Davis1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFKoen de Kort1982 Netherlands Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFJesús Hernández1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFAaron Kemps1983 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFSergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFLuis León Sánchez1983 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFIvan Santos Martinez1982 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFMarco Righetto1980 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFMarco Zanotti1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFAngel Castresana del Val1972 Spain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFGorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFFabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFServais Knaven1971 Netherlands Quick Step
DNFGerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFÁngel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFIvan Ravaioli1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFFrancisco Ventoso1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFEric Baumann1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFSteffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team
DNFMatti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC
DNFThomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC
DNFJakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNFRalf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFAndré Greipel1982 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFChristian Knees1981 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFDavid Kopp1979 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFRoberto Lochowski1976 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFMartin Müller1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFEnrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNFSebastien Siedler1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof
Info
RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance256 km
DateApril 3rd
Edition2005
Classification1.PT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Tom Boonen