2002 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step6t 53' 00''
02Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites+ 21''
03Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco+ 21''
04George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service+ 21''
05Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 21''
06Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 1' 12''
07Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Domo - Farm Frites+ 1' 14''
08Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin+ 2' 37''
09Mario Cipollini1967 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo+ 2' 37''
10Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Telekom+ 2' 37''
11Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis+ 2' 37''
12Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Mapei - Quick Step+ 2' 37''
13Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team Coast+ 2' 37''
14Andrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi+ 2' 37''
15Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 2' 37''
16Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step2' 37"
17Fred Rodriguez1973 USA Domo - Farm Frites2' 37"
18Ludo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin2' 37"
19Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner2' 37"
20Matthew Wilson1977 Australia La Française des Jeux2' 37"
21Nicolas Jalabert1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali2' 37"
22Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites2' 37"
23Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis2' 37"
24Tom Boonen1980 Belgium US Postal Service2' 37"
25Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank2' 37"
26Matthias Buxhofer1973 Austria Phonak2' 37"
27Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali2' 37"
28Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin2' 37"
29Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport2' 37"
30Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak2' 37"
31Emmanuel Magnien1971 France Bonjour2' 37"
32Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Coast2' 37"
33Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2' 37"
34Raphael Schweda1976 Germany Team Coast2' 37"
35Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali2' 37"
36Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop2' 37"
37Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2' 37"
38Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin2' 37"
39Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2' 37"
40Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis2' 37"
41Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo2' 37"
42Denis Zanette1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo2' 37"
43Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain iBanesto.com2' 37"
44Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux2' 37"
45László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Mapei - Quick Step2' 37"
46Filip Meirhaeghe1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2' 37"
47Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca2' 37"
48Nicolaj Bo Larsen1971 Denmark Gerolsteiner2' 37"
49Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank2' 37"
50Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux2' 37"
51Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Lampre - Daikin2' 37"
52Rolf Huser1971 Switzerland Team Coast2' 37"
53Dave Bruylandts1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites2' 37"
54Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop2' 37"
55Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo2' 37"
56Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo2' 37"
57Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank2' 37"
58Mario Scirea1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo2' 37"
59Lance Armstrong [*]1971 USA US Postal Service2' 59"
60Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo2' 59"
61Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Telekom2' 59"
62Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom2' 59"
63Jan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim4' 48"
64Marco Milesi1970 Italy Domo - Farm Frites5' 01"
65Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Team Telekom5' 22"
66Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom5' 22"
67Stefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Coast9' 14"
68Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Rabobank10' 13"
69Hendrik Van Dijck1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop15' 25"
70Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank15' 25"
71Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites15' 25"
72Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop15' 25"
73Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole15' 25"
74Jacky Durand1967 France La Française des Jeux15' 25"
75Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak15' 25"
76Bekim Christensen1973 Denmark Team Coast15' 25"
77Xabier Zandio1977 Spain iBanesto.com15' 25"
78Steffen Weigold1979 Germany Gerolsteiner15' 25"
79Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago15' 25"
80Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step15' 25"
81Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole15' 25"
82Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank15' 25"
83Sébastien Joly1979 France Bonjour15' 25"
84Guido Trenti1972 USA Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo15' 25"
85Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo15' 25"
86Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole15' 25"
87Christian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal Service15' 25"
88Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic US Postal Service15' 25"
89Matthew White1974 Australia US Postal Service15' 25"
90Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski15' 25"
91Franck Perque1974 France La Française des Jeux15' 25"
92François Simon1968 France Bonjour15' 25"
93Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bonjour15' 25"
94Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco15' 25"
95Kai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Telekom15' 25"
96Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo15' 25"
97Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco16' 42"
98Diego Ferrari1970 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi16' 42"
99Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco16' 42"
100Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites16' 42"
101Julian Usano Martinez1975 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca16' 42"
102David Derepas1978 France Phonak16' 42"
103Tom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step16' 42"
104Claude Lamour1969 France Cofidis16' 42"
105Geoffroy Demeyere1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim16' 42"
106Torsten Nitsche1977 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport16' 42"
107Jimmi Madsen1969 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali16' 42"
DNFMartin Derganc1977 Slovenia Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFPascal Derame1970 France Bonjour
DNFJimmy Engoulvent1979 France Bonjour
DNFFrederic Mainguenaud1974 France Bonjour
DNFFranck Renier1974 France Bonjour
DNFTom Flammang1978 Luxembourg Cofidis
DNFPhilippe Gaumont1973 France Cofidis
DNFJanek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis
DNFYoann Charpenteau1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNFCedric Herve1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFAnthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFFabio Baldato1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFRené Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFOlaf Pollack1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFSaulius Ruskys1974 Litauen Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFPablo Lastras1976 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFDavid Navas Chica1974 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFJon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFRubén Plaza1980 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFIgnacio Gutierrez1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFLeandro Navarette1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJordi Riera Valls1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFAlexis Rodriguez1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJean-Patrick Nazon1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFFranck Pencole1976 France La Française des Jeux
DNFBradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain La Française des Jeux
DNFRaivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Lampre - Daikin
DNFLuciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Lampre - Daikin
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNFErik Lievens1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJeff Louder1977 USA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFMarc Streel1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFMichel Van Haecke1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFKurt Van Landeghem1972 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFThierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Adecco
DNFRene Andrle1974 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski
DNFRafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFXavier Florencio1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFMikel Pradera1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFHans De Meester1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNFRoger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop
DNFBart Leysen1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNFDenis Bertolini1977 Italy Phonak
DNFRoger Beuchat1972 Switzerland Phonak
DNFMichael Reihs1979 Denmark Phonak
DNFAlexandre Usov1977 Belarus Phonak
DNFCoen Boerman1976 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFSteven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFSalvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFBiagio Conte1968 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFJörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFCristian Pepoli1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFChristian Wegmann1976 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFPaolo Bossoni1976 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFMauro Gerosa1974 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFNicola Minali1969 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFFabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Coast
DNFMalte Urban1974 Germany Team Coast
DNFThomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFRaphael Jeune1975 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFArvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFGeert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFRalf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Telekom
DNFSteffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Telekom
DNFAntonio Cruz1971 USA US Postal Service
DNFFloyd Landis1975 USA US Postal Service
DNFYoeri Beyens1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNFStijn Devolder1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNFJürgen Guns1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNFJames Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNFRuud Verbake1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNFJan Verstraeten1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
Info
RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance264 km
DateApril 7th
Edition2002
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Andrea Tafi