2000 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco 6t 48' 17''
02 Dario Pieri 1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli + 4''
03 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 4''
04 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom + 4''
05 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 4''
06 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Polti + 4''
07 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 4''
08 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Farm Frites + 4''
09 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin + 4''
10 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank + 4''
11 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin + 4''
12 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 4''
13 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo + 4''
14 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Rabobank + 4''
15 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal Service + 4''
16 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 04"
17 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal Service 04"
18 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli 04"
19 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Team Polti 04"
20 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 04"
21 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 04"
22 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 04"
23 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 04"
24 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 04"
25 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Farm Frites 11"
26 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 11"
27 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom 11"
28 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 11"
29 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin 11"
30 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 19"
31 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin 19"
32 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark La Française des Jeux 19"
33 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 47"
34 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 57"
35 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 32"
36 Enrico Cassani 1972 Italy Team Polti 1' 32"
37 Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Liquigas - Pata 3' 06"
38 Karl Pauwels 1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 3' 28"
39 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 5' 03"
40 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 5' 03"
41 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 5' 03"
42 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 03"
43 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Memory Card-Jack&Jones 5' 03"
44 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 5' 03"
45 Rolf Huser 1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 5' 03"
46 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 5' 03"
47 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Farm Frites 5' 03"
48 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 5' 03"
49 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 5' 03"
50 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Adecco 5' 03"
51 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 5' 03"
52 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis 5' 03"
53 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 5' 03"
54 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Farm Frites 5' 03"
55 Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 5' 03"
56 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 7' 26"
57 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 7' 32"
58 Jürgen Van Roosbroeckl 1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 7' 32"
59 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 7' 32"
60 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 7' 32"
61 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 7' 32"
62 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 7' 32"
63 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 7' 44"
64 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux 12' 18"
65 Oleg Pankov 1967 Ukraine Collstrop - De Federale 12' 18"
66 Matthew White 1974 Australia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 12' 18"
67 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France US Postal Service 12' 18"
68 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Sweden Farm Frites 12' 18"
69 Francis Moreau 1965 France Cofidis 12' 18"
70 Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 12' 18"
71 Marty Jemison 1965 USA US Postal Service 12' 18"
72 Jacky Durand 1967 France Lotto - Adecco 12' 18"
73 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Collstrop - De Federale 12' 18"
74 Koen Beeckman 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 12' 18"
75 Dany Baeyens 1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale 12' 18"
76 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 12' 18"
77 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 12' 18"
78 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 12' 18"
79 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Crédit Agricole 12' 18"
80 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Spain Festina - Lotus 12' 18"
81 Jürgen Guns 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 12' 18"
82 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 12' 18"
83 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 12' 18"
84 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 12' 18"
85 Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy Team Polti 12' 18"
86 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 12' 18"
87 Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Memory Card-Jack&Jones 12' 18"
88 Massimo Apollonio 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 12' 18"
89 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon 12' 18"
90 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli 12' 18"
91 David Clinger 1977 USA Festina - Lotus 12' 18"
92 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Farm Frites 12' 18"
93 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale 12' 18"
94 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 12' 18"
95 David Tani 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 12' 18"
96 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 12' 18"
DNF Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Laurent Estadieu 1975 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Innar Mandoja 1978 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis
DNF Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Arnaud Pretot 1971 France Cofidis
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Hans De Meester 1970 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Marcel Gono 1976 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Langella 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Morin 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jerome Neuville 1975 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Franck Pencole 1976 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNF Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo
DNF Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lithuania Fassa Bortolo
DNF Andy Flickinger 1978 France Festina - Lotus
DNF Sascha Henrix 1973 Germany Festina - Lotus
DNF Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNF Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Alvaro Forner Munoz 1972 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Ruben Galvañ Manchon 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Isaac Gálvez 1975 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Francisco Leon Mane 1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Franck Perque 1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Marco Cannone 1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNF Olexandr Fedenko 1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata
DNF Fabio Marchesin 1977 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Christian Salvato 1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNF Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNF Michael Steen Nielsen 1972 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNF Marco Artunghi 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Maurizio Caravaggio 1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Massimo Cigana 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Michele Coppolillo 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF David Canada 1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Palmans - Ideal
DNF Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Palmans - Ideal
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Alessandro Guerra 1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Torsten Nitsche 1977 Germany Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti
DNF Michele Colleoni 1977 Italy Team Polti
DNF Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Spain Team Polti
DNF Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Team Polti
DNF Frankie Andreu 1966 USA US Postal Service
DNF Dylan Casey 1970 USA US Postal Service
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand US Postal Service
DNF Kirk O'Bee 1977 USA US Postal Service
DNF Zoran Klemencic 1976 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Francisco Tomas García 1975 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Karel Vereecke 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNF Andy Vidts 1978 Belgium Vlaandern 2002

Info

RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 270 km
DateApril 2nd
Edition2000
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Andrei Tchmil