2000 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco6t 48' 17''
02Dario Pieri1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli+ 4''
03Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 4''
04Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 4''
05Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Memory Card-Jack&Jones+ 4''
06Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Polti+ 4''
07Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 4''
08Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Farm Frites+ 4''
09Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin+ 4''
10Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank+ 4''
11Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin+ 4''
12Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 4''
13Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo+ 4''
14Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank+ 4''
15Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service+ 4''
16Marco Milesi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec04"
17George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service04"
18Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli04"
19Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Team Polti04"
20Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux04"
21Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step04"
22Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step04"
23Chris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis04"
24Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin04"
25Andreas Klier1976 Germany Farm Frites11"
26Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step11"
27Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom11"
28Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank11"
29Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin11"
30Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux19"
31Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin19"
32Frank Høj1973 Denmark La Française des Jeux19"
33Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step47"
34Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco57"
35Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank1' 32"
36Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti1' 32"
37Denis Zanette1970 Italy Liquigas - Pata3' 06"
38Karl Pauwels1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal3' 28"
39Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step5' 03"
40Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole5' 03"
41Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo5' 03"
42Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Rabobank5' 03"
43Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Memory Card-Jack&Jones5' 03"
44Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal5' 03"
45Rolf Huser1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus5' 03"
46Hendrik Van Dijck1974 Belgium Palmans - Ideal5' 03"
47Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Farm Frites5' 03"
48Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom5' 03"
49Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom5' 03"
50Thierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Adecco5' 03"
51Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5' 03"
52Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis5' 03"
53Wim Feys1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal5' 03"
54Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Farm Frites5' 03"
55Gianmario Ortenzi1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom5' 03"
56Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Vlaandern 20027' 26"
57Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Palmans - Ideal7' 32"
58Jürgen Van Roosbroeckl1975 Belgium Vlaandern 20027' 32"
59Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom7' 32"
60Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco7' 32"
61Kristof Trouve1976 Belgium Vlaandern 20027' 32"
62Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom7' 32"
63Kai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom7' 44"
64Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux12' 18"
65Oleg Pankov1967 Ukraine Collstrop - De Federale12' 18"
66Matthew White1974 Australia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec12' 18"
67Cédric Vasseur1970 France US Postal Service12' 18"
68Glenn Magnusson1969 Sweden Farm Frites12' 18"
69Francis Moreau1965 France Cofidis12' 18"
70Peter Wuyts1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco12' 18"
71Marty Jemison1965 USA US Postal Service12' 18"
72Jacky Durand1967 France Lotto - Adecco12' 18"
73Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Collstrop - De Federale12' 18"
74Koen Beeckman1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco12' 18"
75Dany Baeyens1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale12' 18"
76Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Rabobank12' 18"
77Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Vlaandern 200212' 18"
78Gert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium Palmans - Ideal12' 18"
79Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Crédit Agricole12' 18"
80Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Spain Festina - Lotus12' 18"
81Jürgen Guns1976 Belgium Vlaandern 200212' 18"
82Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank12' 18"
83Tom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step12' 18"
84Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis12' 18"
85Rossano Brasi1972 Italy Team Polti12' 18"
86Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec12' 18"
87Frank Corvers1969 Belgium Memory Card-Jack&Jones12' 18"
88Massimo Apollonio1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec12' 18"
89Lauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon12' 18"
90Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli12' 18"
91David Clinger1977 USA Festina - Lotus12' 18"
92Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Farm Frites12' 18"
93Geert Omloop1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale12' 18"
94Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones12' 18"
95David Tani1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step12' 18"
96Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step12' 18"
DNFChristophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFLaurent Estadieu1975 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFAndrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFInnar Mandoja1978 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFSteve De Wolf1975 Belgium Cofidis
DNFPhilippe Gaumont1973 France Cofidis
DNFNico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis
DNFArnaud Pretot1971 France Cofidis
DNFTony Bracke1971 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNFEric De Clercq1967 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNFHans De Meester1970 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNFBert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale
DNFMarcel Gono1976 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFThor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNFAnthony Langella1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFAnthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJerome Neuville1975 France Crédit Agricole
DNFFranck Pencole1976 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJan Koerts1969 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFRemco Van der Ven1975 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFLeonardo Giordani1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFVolodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFRaimondas Rumsas1972 Litauen Fassa Bortolo
DNFAndy Flickinger1978 France Festina - Lotus
DNFSascha Henrix1973 Germany Festina - Lotus
DNFFabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNFFrancisco Cabello1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFAlvaro Forner Munoz1972 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFRuben Galvañ Manchon1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFIsaac Gálvez1975 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFFrancisco Leon Mane1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJose Angel Vidal Martinez1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFNicolas Fritsch1978 France La Française des Jeux
DNFEmmanuel Magnien1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNFFranck Perque1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFJean-Michel Tessier1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFMarco Cannone1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNFOlexandr Fedenko1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata
DNFFabio Marchesin1977 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFCristian Moreni1972 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFGiancarlo Raimondi1972 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFChristian Salvato1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFMarco Zanotti1974 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFPaul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFAllan Johansen1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFJacob Moe Rasmussen1975 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFMichael Steen Nielsen1972 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFMarco Artunghi1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFMaurizio Caravaggio1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFMassimo Cigana1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFMichele Coppolillo1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFFabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFDavid Canada1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFRafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFIsidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMarcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Palmans - Ideal
DNFScott Sunderland1966 Australia Palmans - Ideal
DNFChristophe Brandt1977 Belgium Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFAlessandro Guerra1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFJörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFTorsten Nitsche1977 Germany Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFGian Matteo Fagnini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFMichele Colleoni1977 Italy Team Polti
DNFRafael Mateos Perez1976 Spain Team Polti
DNFBart Voskamp1968 Netherlands Team Polti
DNFFrankie Andreu1966 USA US Postal Service
DNFDylan Casey1970 USA US Postal Service
DNFJulian Dean1975 New Zealand US Postal Service
DNFKirk O'Bee1977 USA US Postal Service
DNFZoran Klemencic1976 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFPietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFElia Aggiano1972 Italy Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNFFrancisco Tomas García1975 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNFJan Hruska1975 Czech Republic Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNFJuan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNFJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNFKarel Vereecke1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFAndy Vidts1978 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
Info
RaceRonde van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance270 km
DateApril 2nd
Edition2000
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Andrei Tchmil