Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Ronde van Vlaanderen
UCI, Monument, 27th April 1947, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Netherlands
Russia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Faginaert
Emiel
1919
Dilecta
07:05:00
02
Desmet
Roger
1920
Olmo
+ 00
03
Renders
Rik
1922
Garin
+ 00
04
Beeckman
Camille
1910
-
+ 12
05
Thiétard
Louis
1910
Metropole
+ 02:05
06
De Smedt
Raymond
1924
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 02:20
07
Piot
Kleber
1920
Metropole
+ 02:30
08
Claes
Georges
1920
Rochet
+ 02:30
09
Van Den Meerschaut
Odiel
1919
Garin
+ 02:30
10
Rijckaert
Marcel
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 02:50
11
Van Dycke
Julien
1921
-
+ 03:50
12
Ryckers
Frans
1915
L'Express
+ 03:50
13
Maes
Sylvère
1909
Olmo
+ 03:50
14
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 04:15
15
Stadsbader
Desire
1922
Arbos - Talbot
+ 04:15
16
Mommerency
Arthur
1923
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 04:15
17
Engels
Jan
1922
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 04:15
18
Delille
Jean-Baptiste
1912
Rochet
+ 04:15
19
Bruylandt
Albert
1921
-
+ 07:15
20
Mathys
Lucien
1924
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 07:38
21
Delmuyle
Henri
1916
Starnord
+ 08:12
22
Hoogaerts
Jozef
1924
-
+ 08:12
23
Van Verre
Petrus
1919
Garin
+ 08:12
24
Ardijns
Julien
1922
Groene Leeuw
+ 08:12
25
Janssens
Julien
1923
L'Express
+ 08:12
26
Rogiers
Emile
1923
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 08:12
27
Claessens
Jean
1919
Bertin
+ 08:12
28
Van Overloop
Gustaaf
1918
L'Express
+ 08:12
29
Sercu
Albert
1918
Arbos - Talbot
+ 08:12
30
Knaepkens
Frans
1922
Starnord
+ 12:30
31
Van Dijck
Edward
1918
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 12:30
32
Caluwe
Victor
1920
-
+ 12:30
33
Van Mierlo
August
1918
-
+ 14:30
34
de Corte
Roger
1923
Metropole
+ 14:30
35
De Bruycker
Louis
1919
-
+ 14:30
36
Standaert
Camille
1920
-
+ 16:30
37
Vandenbalck
Charles
1916
-
+ 16:30
38
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Benotto
+ 18:30
39
Van Steen
Jan
1920
-
+ 18:30
40
Tassin
Eloi
1912
Metropole
+ 19:00
41
Jonckheere
Rafael
1927
-
+ 19:00
42
van Schil
Marcel
1912
L'Express
+ 19:00
43
Mommerency
Omer
1921
Arliguie
+ 19:00
44
Van Damme
Andre
1922
-
+ 19:00
45
Le Moal
Armand
1913
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 20:20
46
Van der Helst
Jozef
1923
Rochet
+ 20:20
47
Remue
Michel
1919
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 20:20
48
Anutchin
Albert
1920
-
+ 20:20
49
Lucas
Raymond
1918
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 20:20
50
De Wannemaecker
Maurice
1921
-
+ 20:20
51
Berton
Albert
1915
-
+ 20:20
52
Van Molle
Omer
1911
-
+ 20:20
53
Ravenstein
Gerard
1921
-
+ 20:20
54
De Ruyter
Wim
1918
L'Express
+ 20:20
55
Verveer
Thijs
1922
-
+ 20:20
56
Dossche
Marcel
1920
-
+ 20:20
Information
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Belgium
27th April 1947
1.HC | 257.0 km