FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Hokkaido
UCI, Stage race, 8th -10th September 2017, Japan
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
France
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Malaysia
Malta
South Korea
Spain
Teams
7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines
Aisan Racing
Bridgestone Anchor
Chuo University
Hokkaido University
Interpro Cycling Academy
Kinan
Korea Sport University
Kyoto Sangyo University
Matrix Powertag
Nasu Blasen
NIFS in Kanoya
Nihon University
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Selected Hokkaido
Shimano Racing Team
St George Continental
Terengganu
Ukyo
Utsunomiya Blitzen
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Garcia
Marcos
1986
Kinan
09:44:28
02
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 06
03
Toribio
Jose Vicente
1985
Matrix Powertag
+ 12
04
Berlato
Giacomo
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 16
05
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Kinan
+ 16
06
Guardiola
Salvador
1988
Ukyo
+ 19
07
Fernandez
Egoitz
1992
Ukyo
+ 23
08
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 25
09
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 26
10
Morey
Drew
1996
Terengganu
+ 28
11
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 35
12
Bagioli
Nicola
1995
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 41
13
Okamoto
Hayato
1995
Aisan Racing
+ 48
14
Minato
Ryo
1992
Shimano Racing Team
+ 51
15
Suzuki
Ryu
1992
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 55
16
Nakagawa
Ken
1997
Selected Hokkaido
+ 01:14
17
Yamamoto
Masaki
1996
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 01:34
18
Culey
Marcus
1993
St George Continental
+ 01:41
19
Hudry
Florian
1994
Interpro Cycling Academy
+ 01:41
20
Nohales Nieto
Edgar
1986
7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines
+ 01:52
21
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Ukyo
+ 02:03
22
Hayakawa
Tomohiro
1990
Aisan Racing
+ 02:05
23
Fujita
Shunsuke
1997
Kyoto Sangyo University
+ 02:08
24
Tomio
Daichi
1997
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 02:16
25
Dutton
Jay
1993
St George Continental
+ 02:17
26
Cameron
Timothy
1991
St George Continental
+ 02:17
27
Akita
Takuma
1994
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02:46
28
Iino
Tomoyuki
1989
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 02:47
29
Mizoguchi
Tomoki
1997
Kyoto Sangyo University
+ 02:50
30
Sumiyoshi
Kota
1991
Aisan Racing
+ 03:03
31
Hirai
Eiichi
1990
Ukyo
+ 03:33
32
Ewart
Jesse
1994
7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines
+ 03:43
33
Amagoi
Tatsuki
1992
Kinan
+ 04:10
34
Ishibashi
Manabu
1992
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 04:24
35
Mizuno
Kyohei
1988
Interpro Cycling Academy
+ 05:04
36
Kusaba
Keigo
1996
Nihon University
+ 05:51
37
Doi
Yukihiro
1983
Matrix Powertag
+ 06:28
38
Ogata
Takahiko
1998
Chuo University
+ 06:54
39
Mawatari
Shinya
1994
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 07:18
40
Kishi
Takahito
1994
Nasu Blasen
+ 07:36
41
Komori
Ryohei
1988
Aisan Racing
+ 09:15
42
Kimura
Keisuke
1991
Shimano Racing Team
+ 09:24
43
Nakai
Tadaaki
1996
Kyoto Sangyo University
+ 09:36
44
Sano
Junya
1982
Matrix Powertag
+ 10:14
45
Mat Amin
Mohd Shahrul
1989
Terengganu
+ 10:27
46
Ishii
Shunpei
1997
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 10:30
47
Yamamoto
Genki
1991
Kinan
+ 10:39
48
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 10:45
49
Kuroeda
Saya
1995
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 10:52
50
Tokuda
Tanzo
1992
Ukyo
+ 11:08
51
Sogabe
Atsunori
1998
Kyoto Sangyo University
+ 11:10
52
Sano
Chihiro
1987
Selected Hokkaido
+ 11:44
53
Mizuno
Makito
1998
Chuo University
+ 11:55
54
Ellerm-Norton
Darcy
1992
St George Continental
+ 11:58
55
Park
Soobeen
1997
Korea Sport University
+ 12:06
56
Hirata
Kunie
1991
Selected Hokkaido
+ 12:11
57
Mohd Zariff
Nur Aiman
1997
Terengganu
+ 12:19
58
Nishio
Keito
1995
Selected Hokkaido
+ 12:31
59
Takeyama
Kosuke
1997
Nihon University
+ 12:48
60
Park
Sungmok
1998
Korea Sport University
+ 12:52
61
Ito
Shunki
1995
Selected Hokkaido
+ 12:53
62
Berry
Josh
1990
7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines
+ 13:10
63
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
Matrix Powertag
+ 13:52
64
Fernandez
Airan
1988
Matrix Powertag
+ 13:52
65
Tsubaki
Hiroshi
1991
Kinan
+ 13:59
66
Shimojima
Masaki
1993
Nasu Blasen
+ 16:21
67
Monier
Damien
1982
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 16:48
68
Imamura
Shunsuke
1998
Chuo University
+ 17:11
69
Naoi
Shunta
1996
Chuo University
+ 17:14
70
Iribe
Shotaro
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 17:19
71
Lee
Jehyun
1998
Korea Sport University
+ 17:57
72
Watanabe
Shotaro
1994
Aisan Racing
+ 18:19
73
Kobayashi
Marino
1994
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 18:21
74
Nishio
Hayato
1994
Nasu Blasen
+ 18:29
75
Miyazaki
Hirofumi
1994
Hokkaido University
+ 19:29
76
Kaneko
Daisuke
1991
7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines
+ 20:12
77
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 20:17
78
Kyui
Hyukjin
1997
Korea Sport University
+ 20:21
79
Suzuki
Norito
1995
Hokkaido University
+ 21:18
80
Mizutani
Kakeru
1997
Shimano Racing Team
+ 21:54
81
Saleh
Mohd Harrif
1988
Terengganu
+ 21:54
82
Kang
Donggu
1998
Korea Sport University
+ 22:31
83
Nagasawa
Yuki
1995
Hokkaido University
+ 22:41
84
Kurihara
Haruka
1998
Nihon University
+ 22:50
85
Tokuda
Takumi
1997
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 24:03
86
Yoshida
Yuto
1994
Interpro Cycling Academy
+ 25:38
87
Hashizume
Jo
1996
Chuo University
+ 26:01
88
Unuma
Riku
1998
Nihon University
+ 26:38
89
Nakata
Takuya
1996
Interpro Cycling Academy
+ 26:43
90
Ahmad Zamri
Muhammad
1992
Terengganu
+ 37:20
91
Sawada
Keitaro
1998
Nihon University
+ 40:35
DNF
Sato
Fumiya
1995
Hokkaido University
DNF
Torisaki
Shuhei
1995
Hokkaido University
DNF
Ito
Kohei
1998
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Arashiro
Ginji
1997
Nasu Blasen
DNF
Yoshioka
Naoya
1991
Nasu Blasen
DNF
Bonello
Daniel
1986
St George Continental
DNF
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
Information
Tour de Hokkaido
Japan
8th -10th September 2017
2.2