Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Hokkaido
UCI, Stage race, 13th -18th September 2006, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Germany
Iran
Japan
New Zealand
Poland
South Korea
Taiwan
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Chinese Taipei
Chuo University
Cycle Racing Team Vang
Hokkaido University
Hosei University
Iran
Matrix Powertag - Specialized
Miyata - Subaru
NIFS in Kanoya
Nihon University
Regional Team Sachsen
Ritsumeikan University
Sekected Hokkaido
Skil - Shimano
South Korea
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
Symmetrics Cycling Team
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Team Nippo - KFS
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
17:53:29
02
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Miyata - Subaru
+ 17
03
McConnell
Daniel
1985
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 26
04
Erker
Jacob
1975
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 29
05
Doi
Yukihiro
1983
Skil - Shimano
+ 31
06
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 33
07
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 43
08
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 53
09
Hirose
Yoshimasa
1977
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:02
10
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Team Nippo - KFS
+ 01:04
11
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:14
12
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Miyata - Subaru
+ 02:53
13
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 05:01
14
Okazaki
Kazuya
1972
Team Nippo - KFS
+ 05:04
15
Rieger
Karsten
1983
Regional Team Sachsen
+ 05:12
16
Nakamura
Makoto
1983
Miyata - Subaru
+ 05:15
17
Kakinuma
Akira
1972
Miyata - Subaru
+ 05:15
18
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 05:18
19
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 05:18
20
Lai
Kuan Hua
1981
Chinese Taipei
+ 05:21
21
Tashiro
Yasutaka
1974
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 05:22
22
Yamamoto
Kohei
1985
Sekected Hokkaido
+ 05:25
23
Shimada
Makoto
1986
Hosei University
+ 05:26
24
Randell
Andrew
1974
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 05:40
25
Mori
Kazuhiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 05:55
26
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 06:08
27
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 06:20
28
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Chinese Taipei
+ 06:37
29
Wiesiak
Mariusz
1981
Team Nippo - KFS
+ 11:18
30
Fukushima
Koji
1973
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 11:55
31
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Skil - Shimano
+ 11:56
32
Ford
Michael
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 11:56
33
Mizutani
Takehiro
1973
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 11:59
34
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Team Nippo - KFS
+ 12:00
35
Mukaigawa
Naoki
1980
Matrix Powertag - Specialized
+ 12:07
36
Cooper
Marsh
1985
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 12:07
37
Ishida
Tetsuya
1981
Team Nippo - KFS
+ 12:07
38
Watanabe
Kozaburo
1986
Chuo University
+ 12:08
39
Hioki
Daisuke
1974
Matrix Powertag - Specialized
+ 12:08
40
Nakagawa
Kojiro
1971
Matrix Powertag - Specialized
+ 12:09
41
Rajablou
Mohammad
1985
Iran
+ 12:12
42
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Sekected Hokkaido
+ 12:13
43
Watanabe
Masahiro
1978
Chuo University
+ 12:14
44
Kim
Cheol Soo
1986
South Korea
+ 12:14
45
Jeong
Yung Jae
1986
South Korea
+ 12:15
46
Tsuji
Yoshimitsu
1984
Ritsumeikan University
+ 12:15
47
Kreutzburg
Michael
1987
Regional Team Sachsen
+ 12:16
48
Ishii
Akira
1986
Ritsumeikan University
+ 12:16
49
Oba
Shinya
1986
Nihon University
+ 12:17
50
Fukaya
Yukihiko
1968
Sekected Hokkaido
+ 12:17
51
Tsusue
Kohei
1980
Miyata - Subaru
+ 12:17
52
Konno
Ryota
1986
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 12:18
53
Sim
Wan Kyu
1987
South Korea
+ 12:19
54
Akiyama
Hideya
1984
Nihon University
+ 12:20
55
Goto
Tatsunori
1985
Nihon University
+ 12:21
56
Chu
Fan Hsin
1987
Chinese Taipei
+ 12:22
57
Iizuka
Wataru
1986
Chuo University
+ 12:26
58
Ouchi
Kaoru
1978
Skil - Shimano
+ 12:40
59
Dorrer
Tobias
1969
Regional Team Sachsen
+ 13:19
60
Uenohara
Yosuke
1985
Nihon University
+ 13:19
61
Kim
Dong Young
1984
South Korea
+ 22:18
62
Suzaki
Wataru
1985
Hosei University
+ 24:13
63
Naganuma
Takayuki
1985
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 24:14
64
Tanaka
Mitsuteru
1971
Aisan Racing Team
+ 25:23
65
Akimoto
Yuichiro
1986
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 37:27
66
Kastner
Richard
1987
Regional Team Sachsen
+ 38:23
67
Eguchi
Hiroyuki
1973
Sekected Hokkaido
+ 55:28
68
Urushizawa
Hitoshi
1986
Nihon University
+ 01:28:15
69
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:42:08
DNF
Hung-Hsu
Hwa Chien
1979
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Lee
Hsin Hsien
1986
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Jebraeili
Mohammad
1983
Iran
DNF
Kochak Zehi
Mehdi
1984
Iran
DNF
Eguchi
Hiroyuki
1973
Sekected Hokkaido
DNF
Senoo
Go
1982
Sekected Hokkaido
DNF
Kim
Seong Tae
1987
South Korea
DNF
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Nagae
Kazuya
1986
Chuo University
DNF
Yamamoto
Masayuki
1986
Chuo University
DNF
Aoki
Genta
1983
Hokkaido University
DNF
Okumura
Sho
1985
Hokkaido University
DNF
Takashima
Wataru
1977
Hokkaido University
DNF
Yamakawa
Shuntaro
1982
Hokkaido University
DNF
Yanagihara
Naohito
1985
Hokkaido University
DNF
Itabashi
Ryo
1987
Hosei University
DNF
Omura
Yutaka
1985
Hosei University
DNF
Takahashi
Kiichi
1985
Hosei University
DNF
Hashikawa
Ken
1970
Matrix Powertag - Specialized
DNF
Sano
Tomoya
1981
Matrix Powertag - Specialized
DNF
Murakami
Jumpei
1985
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Ochi
Yuki
1987
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Urushizawa
Hitoshi
1986
Nihon University
DNF
Kastner
Richard
1987
Regional Team Sachsen
DNF
Knop
Silvio
1980
Regional Team Sachsen
DNF
Ishiura
Kazunori
1985
Ritsumeikan University
DNF
Kawarabayashi
Atsushi
1985
Ritsumeikan University
DNF
Kido
Shuji
1985
Ritsumeikan University
DNF
Finning
Sean
1985
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF
Wooldridge
Stephan
1977
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF
Sherstobitoff
Jeff
1982
Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF
Aikawa
Sho
1986
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Information
Tour de Hokkaido
Japan
13th -18th September 2006
2.2