2008 Ringerike GP

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga 03:50:26
02 Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 AC Sparta Praha + 18
03 Frederik Ericsson 1978 Pezula Racing + 18
04 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team GLS + 01:21
05 Daniel Kreutzfeldt 1987 Team Energi Fyn + 01:22
06 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 01:22
07 Allan Johansen 1971 Team Designa Køkken + 01:22
08 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Team Logstor - Cycling for Health + 01:22
09 Geir Inge Berg 1979 - + 01:22
10 Stian Remme 1982 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:22
11 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 01:22
12 Andreas Lindén 1989 - + 01:22
13 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:22
14 Jahn Fredrik Nordaas - - + 02:12
15 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team GLS + 02:33
16 Thomas Murray 1985 Pinarello Racing Team + 02:35
17 Michael Berling 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 02:35
18 Martin Hebik 1982 AC Sparta Praha + 02:35
19 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 02:35
20 Jacob Kollerup 1981 Team Logstor - Cycling for Health + 02:35
21 Patrik Moren 1986 - + 02:35
22 Thomas Oredsson 1980 Team Designa Køkken + 02:35
23 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen 1979 - + 02:35
24 Kjetil Andreas Ertsås 1983 - + 02:38
25 Russell Downing 1978 Pinarello Racing Team + 02:38
26 Lars Werenberg 1979 - + 02:48
27 Zdenek Krizek 1987 AC Sparta Praha + 02:55
28 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Team GLS + 03:04
29 Christer Rake 1987 Team Sparebanken Vest + 03:04
30 Joachim Bøhler 1980 Joker - Bianchi + 03:04
31 Otto Eikeset 1984 - + 03:04
32 Tamas Lengyel 1980 Team Sparebanken Vest + 03:04
33 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 03:04
34 Ondrej Pavek 1980 AC Sparta Praha + 03:04
35 Torgeir Folkestad 1983 - + 03:04
36 Malcolm Elliot 1961 Pinarello Racing Team + 03:04
37 Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 Team Designa Køkken + 03:04
38 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 03:04
39 Ivan Seledkov 1983 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 03:04
40 Andrew Roche 1971 Pinarello Racing Team + 03:04
41 Even Sangnes 1983 Team Trek - Adecco + 03:04
42 Michael Larsen 1979 Team Energi Fyn + 03:10
43 Morten Hegreberg 1977 Team Sparebanken Vest + 03:10
44 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 03:10
45 Andreas Frisch 1986 Team Designa Køkken + 03:10
46 Brian Vandborg 1981 Team GLS + 03:10
47 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Team Trek - Adecco + 03:10
48 Jonas Bjelkmark 1987 - + 03:10
49 Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Team Sparebanken Vest + 03:10
50 Michael Johansen 1974 Team Logstor - Cycling for Health + 03:10
51 Bjorn Hoeben 1980 - + 03:10
52 Erik Jan Kooiman 1986 - + 03:10
53 Kristian Fløysvik 1984 - + 03:38
54 Bogdan Stoytchev 1985 - + 03:38
55 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 03:44
56 Simon Lerbech Jensen 1984 Team Logstor - Cycling for Health + 06:42
57 Fredrik Johansson 1986 Pinarello Racing Team + 06:42
58 Frederik Krogh-Larsen 1987 - + 06:42
59 Lars Ragne Manengen 1981 - + 08:17
60 Askild Vatnbakk Larsen 1986 - + 08:17
61 Michael Christensen 1986 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 08:17
62 Anders Iversby Hvideberg 1984 Team Trek - Adecco + 08:17
63 Josef Soukup 1981 AC Sparta Praha + 08:17
64 Spas Gyurov 1986 - + 08:17
65 Marius Nyhammer - - + 08:17
66 Simon Borchmann 1968 - + 10:40
67 Thijs Van Amerongen 1986 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 10:40
68 Magnus Darvell 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 12:02
69 Tor Inge Espeland 1987 - + 13:05
70 Kasper Jebjerg 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 13:31
71 Martin Frost Lollesgaard 1987 Team Energi Fyn + 13:31
72 Peter Williams 1986 Pinarello Racing Team + 13:31
73 Arne Gunnar Ensrud 1987 - + 13:31
74 Robert Osterling 1977 - + 13:31
75 Ivor Bruin 1980 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 13:31
76 Johan Lindgren 1986 - + 13:31
77 Jan Almblad 1985 Team Logstor - Cycling for Health + 13:31
78 Johan Landström 1982 - + 19:25
79 Jan Gunnars 1974 - + 19:25
80 Ola Inge Drøpping 1987 - + 21:07
81 Frode Solberg 1987 - + 21:07
82 Jorn Henrik Thoresen 1977 Team Trek - Adecco + 21:07
83 Ole Jørgen Braaten 1977 - + 21:07
84 Nicolaj Foulum Olesen 1988 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 21:07
85 Øystein Stake Laengen 1989 Team Trek - Adecco + 21:07
86 Rasmus Fjordside Lehrmann 1985 - + 21:07
87 Martin Hansen 1975 Team Energi Fyn + 21:07
88 Jaron Van Diermen 1989 - + 21:07
89 Lars Ulrich Sörensen 1984 Team Energi Fyn + 21:07
90 Øystein Fundingsrud 1984 Team Trek - Adecco + 21:07
91 Rudi Nielsen 1977 - + 21:07
92 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Team GLS + 21:07
93 Kristian Skou - - + 21:07
94 Tommy Frengen Evensen 1989 - + 21:07
95 Johnny Van Diermen 1989 - + 21:07
96 Østen Bergum 1975 - + 21:07
97 Atle Ekenberg 1980 - + 21:07
98 Even Hersleth 1985 - + 21:07
99 Lars Strand 1984 - + 21:07
100 Kasper Eibye 1985 - + 21:07
101 Sebastian Balck 1988 Josan - Mercedes Benz Aalst + 21:07
102 Jon Einar Bergsland 1981 - + 21:07
103 Håvard Nybø 1983 Team Sparebanken Vest + 21:07
104 Ole Eikeset 1987 - + 21:07
105 Kristopher Jordan 1988 - + 21:07
106 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 21:07
107 Kasper Linde Jørgensen 1984 Team Energi Fyn + 21:07
108 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 21:07
109 Svein Erik Vold 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 21:07
110 Magnus Røysum Espeland 1983 - + 21:07
111 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 - + 21:07
112 Espen Skoglund 1987 - + 21:07
113 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 21:07
114 Mikael Brunsvik - - + 21:07
115 Tomas Hruby 1982 AC Sparta Praha + 21:07
116 Mike Terpstra 1987 - + 21:07
117 Mattias Svensson 1983 - + 21:07
118 Joakim Prestmo 1981 - + 21:07
119 Jørgen Eide 1989 - + 21:07
120 Kalle Sandell 1981 - + 21:07
121 Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan 1988 - + 21:07
122 Lars Andersson 1988 Team Trek - Adecco + 21:07
123 Stanislav Zaraliev 1988 - + 21:07
124 Joar Hansen 1981 - + 24:09
125 Lars-Ove Thoresen 1981 Team Trek - Adecco + 24:09
126 Knut Jørgen Hope - - + 24:09
127 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 26:25
OOT Edgar Eidsheim 1987 -
OOT Bjarte Rød 1989 -
OOT John Erik Krangsås 1988 -
OOT Ivailo Kolev 1987 -
OOT Jacob Kodrup 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
OOT Bram Schmitz 1977 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNS Fredrik Frisk - -
DNS Jørn Fjeldavlie 1963 -
DNF Martin Grashev 1987 -
DNF Håkon Fram Stokka 1988 -
DNF Hans Fredrik Hellebergshaugen 1986 -
DNF Alexander Mironov 1984 Rietumu Bank - Riga

Info

Race Ringerike GP
Nation Norway
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 160 km
StartGeilo
FinishBeitostølen
DateJune 5th (2008)
Leader S.Firsanov
Youth J.Jørgensen
Points B.Hoeben
Mountain J.Logier

Sergey Firsanov