FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Ringerike GP
UCI, 1st -5th May 2002, Norway
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Great Britain
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Spain
Sweden
USA
Teams
-
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
Team Crescent
Team Jura Suisse - Nippon Hodo
Team Krone
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kaggestad
Mads
1977
Team Krone
20:36:41
02
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Team Krone
+ 30
03
Larsson
Gustav
1980
Team Crescent
+ 48
04
Hegreberg
Morten
1977
-
+ 01:04
05
Modin
Fredrik
1980
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
+ 01:07
06
Lergard
Tobias
1980
Team Crescent
+ 01:09
07
Høydahl
Rune
1969
-
+ 01:20
08
Sharmen
Robin
1979
-
+ 01:43
09
Lund
Per Martin
1981
Team Krone
+ 02:36
10
Werenberg
Lars
1979
-
+ 03:03
11
Randell
Andrew
1974
Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 03:23
12
Michaelsen
Frode
-
-
+ 03:35
13
Christiansen
Morten
1974
-
+ 04:03
14
Breiseth
Lars
1980
Team Krone
+ 04:17
15
Schweder
Trond Kristian
1979
-
+ 04:21
16
Engelsvoll
Erlend
1975
-
+ 05:06
17
Kananen
Kimmo
1980
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
+ 05:24
18
Sparr
Henrik
1975
-
+ 06:18
19
Dayus
Jonathan
1974
-
+ 06:39
20
Fredriksen
Jarle Harring
1974
-
+ 07:12
21
Nesset Sundal
Thomas
-
-
+ 08:03
22
Nella
Bruno
1969
Team Jura Suisse - Nippon Hodo
+ 08:11
23
Rollin
Dominique
1982
Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 08:47
24
Svensson
Johan
1979
-
+ 09:41
25
Oras
Allan
1975
-
+ 11:10
26
Holm
Terje
-
-
+ 12:01
27
Andresen
Are
1975
-
+ 15:04
28
Jogert
Rune
1977
Team Krone
+ 16:20
29
Olsson
Jonas
1980
Team Crescent
+ 16:29
30
Holmsen
Stig Sverre
1979
-
+ 18:08
31
Nickson
Bill
1979
-
+ 18:17
32
Holmqvist
Jonas
1982
Team Crescent
+ 19:21
33
Nyhammer
Marius
-
-
+ 20:04
34
Myhre
Christopher
1983
Team Krone
+ 20:07
35
Vestby
Martin
1977
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
+ 20:29
36
Hämeenaho
Tero
1980
-
+ 22:32
37
Jalomäki
Jarno
-
-
+ 24:43
38
Giuliano
Joe
1973
Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 25:22
39
Van Crombruggen
Geert
1977
-
+ 26:02
40
Vastaranta
Mikko
1982
-
+ 26:28
41
Sønsterud
Roy
1976
-
+ 26:32
42
Nijland
Maarten
1976
-
+ 28:27
43
Ellertsen
Kristian
1982
-
+ 30:51
44
Ballester Sanz
Rafael
1972
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
+ 31:13
45
Jogert
Espen
1983
-
+ 31:41
46
Saw
Greg
-
-
+ 35:02
47
Raudsepp
Tarmo
1981
-
+ 35:02
48
Larsen
Brian
1976
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 35:07
49
Vesa
Jani
1980
-
+ 37:00
50
Remme
Stian
1982
-
+ 39:50
51
Osterling
Robert
1977
-
+ 39:57
52
Torres
Samuel
1981
-
+ 40:33
53
Halfeld Nielsen
Troels
-
-
+ 40:37
54
Halvorsen
Børre Fjeld
1970
-
+ 40:46
55
Aduson
Andre
1970
-
+ 41:46
56
Stormo
Fredrik
-
-
+ 42:08
57
Maasikmets
Alges
1968
-
+ 43:21
58
Dybing
Øyvind
1979
-
+ 44:55
59
Heinikainen
Jukka
1972
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
+ 45:32
60
Lindberg
Fredrik
1975
-
+ 46:33
61
Vainsalu
Kert
1982
-
+ 50:25
62
Smith
Neil
-
-
+ 50:51
63
Ekberg
Bjørn Ivar
-
-
+ 52:04
64
Olsen
Kent Håkon
1977
-
+ 52:55
65
Dahl
Christian
1981
-
+ 52:58
66
Wendel
Erik
1979
Team Crescent
+ 53:32
67
Turunen
Tuomas
1982
-
+ 53:52
68
Hyytiäinen
Olli
1980
-
+ 55:28
69
Segersäll
Mikael
1982
Team Crescent
+ 55:32
70
Hall
Josh
1976
Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 57:32
71
McKay
Marc
1980
-
+ 59:42
72
Glibstrup
Peter
-
-
+ 01:01:49
73
Blom
Luit
-
-
+ 01:02:09
74
Molandsveen
Andreas
1983
Team Krone
+ 01:04:51
75
Grutle
Nils Einar
1971
-
+ 01:08:54
76
Van Gils
Wilant
1979
-
+ 01:15:52
77
Haugstad
Helge Christian
1982
-
+ 01:19:25
78
Haugen
Kurt
-
-
+ 01:21:07
79
Weaas
Henning
1974
-
+ 01:21:18
80
Spence
Christian
1969
-
+ 01:22:57
81
Nilsson
Hakan
1980
-
+ 01:25:38
82
Miller
Kevin Buck
1982
Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 01:29:45
83
Wagener
Espen
-
-
+ 01:45:46
84
Hollemans
Jeffrey
-
-
+ 01:51:57
85
Risberg
Stian
1983
-
+ 01:55:25
DNF
Aksin
Janno
1979
-
DNF
Andersen
Thomas
1976
-
DNF
Arcade
Hervé
1978
-
DNF
baekken
Idar
1966
-
DNF
Bakke
Pål
1957
-
DNF
Berntsen
Ola Thomas
-
-
DNF
Bolstad
Jørn Espen
-
-
DNF
Burton
Mark
-
-
DNF
Capper
Jeffrey
-
-
DNF
Carlsson
Mattias
1975
-
DNF
Castein
Corne
1976
-
DNF
Dyngeland
Kjetil
-
-
DNF
Ellingsen
Lars
-
-
DNF
Flodin
Johan
1979
-
DNF
Ford
Martin
1974
-
DNF
Genauzeau
Benoit
1979
-
DNF
Gjaeringen
Raymond
1979
-
DNF
Haugseth
Truls
1978
-
DNF
Hegreberg
Roy
1981
-
DNF
Helgesen
Eirik
-
-
DNF
Hole
Jostein
1980
-
DNF
Just
Thomas
1980
-
DNF
Jørgensen
Marius
-
-
DNF
Jørgensen
Petter
1980
-
DNF
Kvamme
Idar
-
-
DNF
Laursen
Michel
1976
-
DNF
Lunde
Stig
1960
-
DNF
Lyngstad
Arve
-
-
DNF
Løfsgaard
Fredrik
1962
-
DNF
Moerman
Xander
-
-
DNF
Myrvold
Mikkel
-
-
DNF
Mørstad Johansen
Aslak
-
-
DNF
Nielsen
Jens Peter
-
-
DNF
Nielsen
Karsten Ellerup
-
-
DNF
Nyman
Johan
1979
-
DNF
Nørve
Stian Logren
1980
-
DNF
Raby
Ben
1980
-
DNF
Randin
Kenneth
-
-
DNF
Rydberg
Jonas
1978
-
DNF
Saksberg
Bjørn
-
-
DNF
Sepp
Heiko
1982
-
DNF
Sethzmann
Jens
-
-
DNF
Stormo
Lars Petter
-
-
DNF
Tho
Terje
-
-
DNF
Verkuylen
Paul
-
-
DNF
Skovlund
Jannik
1976
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF
Austad
Håkon
1978
Team Krone
DNF
Bekken
Tore
1981
Team Krone
DNF
Alfaro Valero
Angel
1976
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
DNF
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
Team Mälarenergi - Sime
Information
Ringerike GP
Norway
1st -5th May 2002
2.5