FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a Venezuela
UCI, Stage race, 5th -14th July 2018, Venezuela
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Colombia
Costa Rica
Ecuador
France
Italy
Peru
Venezuela
Teams
Androni Giocattoli
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
Deportivo Táchira
Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
Inversiones Alexander
JHS Grupo-Andiempaques
Kino Táchira
Liga Santander
Selección Peru
SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
Team Ecuador
Team Nicolas Dubois
Venezuela Pais Futuro
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Spreafico
Matteo
1993
Androni Giocattoli
36:54:42
40
02
Alarcon
Jose
1988
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
+ 01:16
30
03
Paredes
Anderson
1995
Team Ecuador
+ 01:43
25
04
Quintero
Leonel
1997
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
+ 01:44
20
05
Rivas
Angel
1989
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
+ 03:06
15
06
Sierra
Robert
1996
SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
+ 03:34
10
07
Linares
Carlos
1991
Venezuela Pais Futuro
+ 03:39
5
08
Galviz
Carlos
1989
Deportivo Táchira
+ 03:59
3
09
Martinez
Clever
1990
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
+ 04:38
3
10
Ramirez
Yurgen
1998
Venezuela Pais Futuro
+ 04:48
3
11
Medina
Manuel
1976
Deportivo Táchira
+ 04:55
12
Guama
Byron
1985
Team Ecuador
+ 06:37
13
Aular
Orluis
1996
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
+ 06:50
14
Ubeto
Miguel
[*]
1976
Venezuela Pais Futuro
+ 07:07
15
Marquez
Jose
1991
Deportivo Táchira
+ 08:39
16
Mendoza
Jose
1996
Venezuela Pais Futuro
+ 09:39
17
Castillo
Jose
1983
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
+ 09:41
18
Rojas
Mauro
1989
Liga Santander
+ 10:33
19
Haro
Steven
1998
Team Ecuador
+ 10:51
20
Pinto
Luis
1995
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
+ 11:35
21
Meneses
Henry
1994
JHS Grupo-Andiempaques
+ 11:53
22
Villegas
Jesus
1997
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
+ 12:48
23
Piñero
José Gregorio
1996
Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
+ 12:56
24
Quevedo
Xavier
1991
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
+ 13:43
25
Nava
Jhon
1978
SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
+ 15:02
26
Rivera
Kevin
1998
Androni Giocattoli
+ 15:13
27
Quispe
Alain
1994
Selección Peru
+ 15:54
28
Montenegro
Santiago
1998
Team Ecuador
+ 17:25
29
Diaz Cedeño
Enrique Luis
1992
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
+ 18:34
30
Fernandez
Rodolfo
1990
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
+ 18:46
31
Ochoa
Gaudys
1997
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
+ 19:42
32
Bravo
Wilmer
1981
Deportivo Táchira
+ 20:42
33
Pita
Cristian
1995
Team Ecuador
+ 20:56
34
Camargo
Jonathan
1988
Inversiones Alexander
+ 21:10
35
Rodriguez
Jackson
1985
Deportivo Táchira
+ 21:51
36
Limaylla
Andy
1990
Selección Peru
+ 24:20
37
Uribe
Santiago
1999
Liga Santander
+ 25:34
38
Rincon
German
1998
JHS Grupo-Andiempaques
+ 26:12
39
Camargo
Nelson
1990
JHS Grupo-Andiempaques
+ 28:42
40
Gárate
César
1996
Selección Peru
+ 30:01
41
Flores
Ruben
1989
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
+ 35:11
42
Vargas
Freddy
1982
Team Nicolas Dubois
+ 36:28
43
Ruiz
Robinson
1998
Selección Peru
+ 37:37
44
Benfatto
Marco
1988
Androni Giocattoli
+ 46:43
45
Malucelli
Matteo
1993
Androni Giocattoli
+ 51:34
46
Arguello
Sergio
1993
Liga Santander
+ 57:48
47
Bruzual
José
1996
SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
+ 59:19
48
Cornelie
Fabrice
1986
Team Nicolas Dubois
+ 01:01:01
DNF
Pacheco
Freddy
1998
Liga Santander
DNF
Perez
Jeferson
1993
Liga Santander
DNF
Velandia
Pedro
1995
Liga Santander
DNF
Gamero
Alonso
1992
Selección Peru
DNF
Tapia
Renato
1995
Selección Peru
DNF
Bonusi
Raffaello
1992
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Marin
Simon
1987
Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
DNF
Arevalo
Anderson
1998
Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
DNF
Colmenarez Gomez
Luis Cesar
1998
Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
DNF
Piñero Torres Jr
Jose Gregorio
1999
Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
DNF
Briceño
Jose
-
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
DNF
Mora
Luis
1994
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
DNF
Rojas
Maximo
1983
Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
DNF
Garcia
Arthur Albeiro
1984
Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
DNF
Briceño
Jimmi
1986
Inversiones Alexander
DNF
Contreras
Jose
1992
Inversiones Alexander
DNF
Diaz
Luis
1983
Inversiones Alexander
DNF
Garcia
Charlie
1997
Inversiones Alexander
DNF
Pinto
Oscar
1994
Inversiones Alexander
DNF
Cespedes
Emilio
1996
JHS Grupo-Andiempaques
DNF
Azocar
Kilbel
1997
Kino Táchira
DNF
Castano
Neubery
1992
Kino Táchira
DNF
Garcia
Luis
1999
Kino Táchira
DNF
Landaeta
Giorgio
1982
Kino Táchira
DNF
Zambrano
Argenis
1988
Kino Táchira
DNF
Rico
Fredy
1997
SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
DNF
Salazar
Arnaldo
1980
SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
DNF
Quinteros
Alexis
1997
Team Ecuador
DNF
Gene
Meving
1998
Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF
Leogane
Felyscio
1997
Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF
Relmy
Widjy
1994
Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF
Sablon
Luis
1986
Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF
Medina
Rafael
1994
Venezuela Pais Futuro
DNF
Salinas
Yonathan
1990
Venezuela Pais Futuro
Information
Vuelta a Venezuela
Venezuela
5th -14th July 2018
2.2