2016 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Selec Nacional de Venezuela 03:53:500106:00:27
02 Luis Alvarez 1987 Empacadora San Marcos + 0002+ 07
03 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 0003+ 10
04 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 0006+ 15
05 Jose Antonio Alarcon 1988 Lotería del Táchira + 0005+ 15
06 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 - + 0307+ 18
07 Jhon Nava 1978 Kino Táchira + 0408+ 19
08 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 0504+ 11
09 Rene Corella 1991 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 02:4713+ 03:02
10 Manuel Enrique Jimenez Silva 1993 Aroma y Tanga + 02:4716+ 03:02
11 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:4712+ 03:02
12 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 02:4711+ 03:02
13 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 02:4715+ 03:02
14 Jesus Maria Perez Silva 1984 Kino Táchira + 02:5024+ 03:05
15 Jorge Alvarado 1996 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 02:50108+ 28:23
16 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar 1993 Team Paz Colombia + 02:5023+ 03:05
17 Enrique Diaz 1992 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 02:5022+ 03:05
18 Oscar Pinto 1994 OAP Alencar System Anzoategui + 02:5025+ 03:05
19 Maiki Chavez 1995 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 02:5098+ 14:50
20 Honorio Machado 1982 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 02:5029+ 03:05
21 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 02:5035+ 03:05
22 Leangel Linarez 1997 Idt-Ona-Fona + 02:50103+ 21:08
23 Uriel Sarabia 1995 Sporteam JBT Puebla + 02:5044+ 03:05
24 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Gobernación de Lara + 02:5026+ 03:05
25 Jhon Carlos Sierra Pineda 1995 - + 02:5030+ 03:05
26 Francisco Herrera 1995 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 02:5017+ 03:03
27 Leonel Quintero 1997 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 02:5059+ 03:05
28 Victor Moreno 1985 Gobernación de Carabobo + 02:5093+ 04:53
29 Tomas Teresen 1987 Lotería de Margarita + 02:50109+ 28:23
30 Pedro Trejo 1994 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 02:5021+ 03:04
31 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 - + 02:50106+ 21:50
32 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5028+ 03:05
33 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5009+ 02:55
34 Orluis Aular 1996 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 02:5010+ 02:59
35 Neubery Castano 1992 Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 02:5041+ 03:05
36 Armando Velasquez 1992 - + 02:5049+ 03:05
37 Manuel Briceno 1988 Gobernación de Carabobo + 02:5027+ 03:05
38 Alexander Rojas Benavidas 1983 Team Paz Colombia + 02:5020+ 03:04
39 Alexander Gomez 1990 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 02:5039+ 03:05
40 Alfredo Teresen 1989 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 02:5048+ 03:05
41 Jesus Villegas 1997 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 02:5036+ 03:05
42 Henry Meneses 1994 Lotería del Táchira + 02:5042+ 03:05
43 Jorge Abreu 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:5014+ 03:02
44 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:5060+ 03:05
45 Hector Gonzalez 1992 Alcaldía de Mariño + 02:50110+ 28:23
46 Junior Romero 1987 Lotería de Margarita + 02:5067+ 03:05
47 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 02:5038+ 03:05
48 Andres Soto 1992 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 02:5031+ 03:05
49 Wladimir Martinez 1997 Alcaldía de Mariño + 02:5052+ 03:05
50 Juan David Fonseca 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5071+ 03:05
51 Daniel Smith 1988 - + 02:5040+ 03:05
52 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5055+ 03:05
53 Wilmer Araujo 1996 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 02:5046+ 03:05
54 Jhorman Flores 1993 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:5051+ 03:05
55 David Libre 1981 La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 02:5047+ 03:05
56 Henri Marcelo Velasco Cevallos 1992 Team Ecuador + 02:5037+ 03:05
57 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 02:50105+ 21:21
58 Carlos Torres 1993 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:5053+ 03:05
59 Carlos Sanchez 1995 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 02:5074+ 03:05
60 Fredy Herrera 1984 - + 02:5032+ 03:05
61 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:5075+ 03:05
62 Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 - + 02:5070+ 03:05
63 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 02:5033+ 03:05
64 Pedro Belandria 1995 - + 02:5054+ 03:05
65 Roniel Campos 1993 Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 02:5034+ 03:05
66 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 02:5057+ 03:05
67 Luis Valera 1983 Gobernación de Carabobo + 02:5018+ 03:03
68 Juan Murillo 1982 Lotería del Táchira + 02:5073+ 03:05
69 Carlos Molina Mendez 1994 Lotería del Táchira + 02:5062+ 03:05
70 Eduin Becerra 1985 Kino Táchira + 02:5072+ 03:05
71 Miguel Pinto 1997 La Viña-Joyeria Narvaez-Mini Market + 02:50101+ 18:36
72 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 02:5068+ 03:05
73 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Team Ecuador + 02:5069+ 03:05
74 Johan Sanchez 1989 - + 02:5043+ 03:05
75 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 OAP Alencar System Anzoategui + 02:5065+ 03:05
76 Rafael Gomez 1993 Lotería de Margarita + 02:5091+ 03:48
77 Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria 1983 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:5078+ 03:05
78 Edwin Chaparro 1995 - + 02:50104+ 21:09
79 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Team Ecuador + 02:5080+ 03:05
80 Maki Roman 1986 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:5064+ 03:05
81 Wilmer Bravo 1981 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:5019+ 03:03
82 Darwin Montilla 1994 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 02:5082+ 03:05
83 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5076+ 03:05
84 Manuel Eduardo Medina 1976 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 02:5063+ 03:05
85 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Merida + 02:5058+ 03:05
86 Omar Moreno 1994 Fundación Misael Silva + 02:5079+ 03:05
87 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 02:5045+ 03:05
88 Juan Hernandez 1991 - + 02:5089+ 03:32
89 Jose Isidro Chacon 1977 A.S.Baie- Mahault + 02:5081+ 03:05
90 Daniel Abreu 1986 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:5056+ 03:05
91 Xavier Nieves 1993 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:50111+ 28:23
92 Neimanuel Carmona 1984 La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 02:5077+ 03:05
93 Joel Becerra 1987 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:5050+ 03:05
94 Yefrin Guerrero 1992 Gobernación de Barinas + 02:5097+ 14:39
95 Yeison Delgado 1977 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:5083+ 03:05
96 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:5084+ 03:05
97 Juan Camilo Morales 1996 - + 02:5099+ 14:50
98 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gobernación de Carabobo + 02:5085+ 03:05
99 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:5066+ 03:05
100 Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales 1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:5086+ 03:05
101 Nelson Smith 1991 Iasdebne-Nueva Esparta + 02:50112+ 28:23
102 Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez 1994 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 03:0987+ 03:24
103 Nelson Camargo 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 03:13113+ 28:46
104 Yosvang Rojas 1988 Pedale Pilotine + 03:1588+ 03:30
105 Roberto Nava 1989 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 03:29100+ 15:12
106 Jose Piñero 1989 Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 03:3390+ 03:48
107 Dainson Garnica 1995 - + 03:4992+ 04:39
108 Fernando Briceno 1990 La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 03:5596+ 14:33
109 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Kino Táchira + 02:5061+ 03:05
110 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 08:5794+ 09:12
111 Jose Antonio Contreras Pérez 1992 La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 11:3695+ 11:51
112 Hector Nieves 1993 OAP Alencar System Anzoategui + 20:36102+ 20:51
113 David Carreno 1988 Iasdebne-Nueva Esparta + 20:37116+ 46:10
114 Edward Gomez 1994 Lotería de Margarita + 20:37115+ 38:57
115 Gerson Jair Galvan Paternina 1996 - + 20:38114+ 32:38
116 Jose Bruzual 1996 Iasdebne-Nueva Esparta + 20:38107+ 21:56
DNS Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon 1984 Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira 999
DNF Rodrigo Granados 1995 - 999
DNF Hector Espinoza 1995 - 999
DNF Robinson Rivas 1994 Gobernación de Merida 999
DNF Jonathan Hernandez 1983 Gobernación de Nueva Esparta 999
DNF Lenin Ruiz 1994 OAP Alencar System Anzoategui 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela
Nation Venezuela
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 174.8 km
StartPeribeca
FinishSanta Barbara de Barinas
DateJuly 9th (2016)
Leader Y.Monsalve
Youth O.Aular
Points Y.Monsalve
Sprint Y.Fuentes

Yonathan Monsalve