2016 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela 34:05:35
02 Jose Garcia Toledo 1991 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 01:03
03 Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 01:39
04 Juan José Ruiz 1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 03:19
05 Andris Jose Hernandez 1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 03:32
06 Manuel Briceno 1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 03:39
07 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 03:59
08 Darwin Montilla 1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 04:03
09 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda 1993 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:19
10 Jhorman Flores 1993 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 04:50
11 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 05:36
12 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 05:39
13 Eduin Becerra 1985 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 06:00
14 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Venezuela Kino Táchira + 06:47
15 Jorge Abreu 1990 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 06:51
16 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Colombia Team Ecuador + 06:57
17 Andres Soto 1992 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 07:05
18 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 07:08
19 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 08:01
20 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 09:22
21 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 09:54
22 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 10:40
23 Henri Marcelo Velasco Cevallos 1992 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 10:43
24 Juan Murillo 1982 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 10:43
25 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 11:00
26 Manuel Medina 1976 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 11:22
27 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 12:08
28 Fredy Herrera 1984 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 12:55
29 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 12:57
30 Luis Diaz 1983 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 13:18
31 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:17
32 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 15:39
33 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 16:19
34 Carlos Molina 1994 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 16:23
35 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 16:59
36 Daniel Abreu 1986 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 17:20
37 Maximo Rojas 1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 19:40
38 Carlos Torres 1993 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 20:41
39 Fernando Briceno 1990 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 22:06
40 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 24:24
41 Yeison Delgado 1977 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 25:18
42 David Libre 1981 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 25:41
43 Johan Sanchez 1989 Venezuela OAP Alencar System Anzoategui + 26:02
44 Angel Rivas 1989 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida + 26:05
45 Jose Piñero 1989 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 27:16
46 Mauro Rojas 1989 Colombia - + 30:06
47 Carlos Sanchez 1995 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 31:12
48 Victor Moreno 1985 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 33:41
49 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 34:31
50 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo 1992 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:01
51 Neubery Castano 1992 Venezuela Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano + 36:43
52 Francisco Herrera 1995 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 38:11
53 Pedro Belandria 1995 Colombia - + 38:28
54 Juan David Fonseca 1990 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 39:40
55 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira + 41:21
56 Wilmer Araujo 1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 41:36
57 Alexander Gomez 1990 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 44:10
58 Jose Mendoza 1994 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 47:03
59 Sergio Arguello 1993 Colombia Team Paz Colombia + 47:29
60 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru + 47:52
61 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 49:14
62 Enrique Diaz 1992 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 50:56
63 Uriel Sarabia 1995 Mexico Sporteam JBT Puebla + 50:56
64 Juan Hernandez 1991 Venezuela Lotería de Margarita + 51:55
65 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Colombia Team Coyote + 55:25
66 Luis Valera 1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo + 56:50
67 Jose Antonio Contreras Pérez 1992 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 57:06
68 Jesus Villegas 1997 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 57:13
69 Neimanuel Carmona 1984 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep + 01:00:36
70 Jose Chacon 1977 Venezuela A.S.Baie- Mahault + 01:00:50
71 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 01:01:14
72 Maki Roman 1986 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 01:02:05
73 Omar Moreno 1994 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva + 01:02:24
74 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:04:52
75 Daniel Smith 1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 01:05:21
76 Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza 1995 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara + 01:07:45
77 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 01:08:48
78 Hector Gonzalez 1992 Venezuela Alcaldía de Mariño + 01:11:23
79 Nelson Camargo 1990 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:13:03
80 Jose Marquez 1991 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:13:14
81 Tomas Teresen 1987 Venezuela Lotería de Margarita + 01:13:27
82 Maiki Chavez 1995 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z + 01:16:12
83 Honorio Machado 1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 01:16:45
84 Dainson Garnica 1995 Venezuela OAP Alencar System Anzoategui + 01:17:27
85 Pedro Trejo 1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta + 01:22:49
86 Rafael Medina 1994 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy + 01:26:33
87 Leangel Linarez 1997 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona + 01:35:55
88 Xavier Nieves 1993 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:41:53
89 Jorge Alvarado 1996 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici + 01:43:37
90 Jose Bruzual 1996 Venezuela Iasdebne-Nueva Esparta + 01:46:54
91 Roberto Nava 1989 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 02:00:02
92 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Colombia Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 02:07:20

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Venezuela
Nation Venezuela
DateJuly 8th-17th
Edition2016
Classification2.2
Leader Y.Monsalve
Youth A.Paredes Lopez
Points Y.Monsalve
Mountain J.Ruiz
Sprint Y.Fuentes
Extra Compare top four

Yonathan Monsalve