2016 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Yonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela34:05:35
02Jose Garcia Toledo1991 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 01:03
03Jose Antonio Alarcon1988 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 01:39
04Juan José Ruiz1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 03:19
05Andris Jose Hernandez1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 03:32
06Manuel Briceno1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 03:39
07Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez1995 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 03:59
08Darwin Montilla1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 04:03
09Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda1993 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 04:19
10Jhorman Flores1993 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 04:50
11Gusneiver Gil Briceno1987 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z+ 05:36
12Roniel Campos1993 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 05:39
13Eduin Becerra1985 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 06:00
14Pedro Gutierrez1989 Venezuela Kino Táchira+ 06:47
15Jorge Abreu1990 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 06:51
16Edson Arturo Calderon1984 Colombia Team Ecuador+ 06:57
17Andres Soto1992 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 07:05
18Luis Alvarez1987 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos+ 07:08
19Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 08:01
20Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez1996 Ecuador Team Ecuador+ 09:22
21Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro1986 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 09:54
22Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 10:40
23Henri Marcelo Velasco Cevallos1992 Ecuador Team Ecuador+ 10:43
24Juan Murillo1982 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 10:43
25Byron Guama1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador+ 11:00
26Manuel Eduardo Medina1976 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 11:22
27Hugo Horacio Cabrera1992 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 12:08
28Fredy Herrera1984 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala+ 12:55
29Miguel Ubeto Aponte1976 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta+ 12:57
30Luis Eusebio Diaz Belandria1983 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 13:18
31Michael David Henao Giraldo1990 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 15:17
32Gaudys Ochoa1997 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 15:39
33Eduardo Corte Cordero1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized+ 16:19
34Carlos Molina Mendez1994 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira+ 16:23
35Fabio Nelson Avendano1984 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 16:59
36Daniel Abreu1986 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 17:20
37Maximo Rojas1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 19:40
38Carlos Torres1993 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 20:41
39Fernando Briceno1990 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep+ 22:06
40Cristian Gutierrez1993 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 24:24
41Yeison Delgado1977 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 25:18
42David Libre1981 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep+ 25:41
43Johan Sanchez1989 Venezuela OAP Alencar System Anzoategui+ 26:02
44Angel Rivas1989 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida+ 26:05
45Jose Piñero1989 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z+ 27:16
46Mauro Rojas Pabon1989 Colombia-+ 30:06
47Carlos Sanchez1995 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 31:12
48Victor Moreno1985 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 33:41
49Leonel Quintero1997 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 34:31
50Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo1992 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 35:01
51Neubery Castano1992 Venezuela Alcaldia Pinto Salinas-Fundarujano+ 36:43
52Francisco Herrera1995 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 38:11
53Pedro Belandria1995 Colombia-+ 38:28
54Juan David Fonseca1990 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 39:40
55Yorman Fuentes1992 Venezuela Fundata-Gob.Bol.Tachira+ 41:21
56Wilmer Araujo1996 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 41:36
57Alexander Gomez1990 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z+ 44:10
58Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte1994 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 47:03
59Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar1993 Colombia Team Paz Colombia+ 47:29
60Arthur Albeiro Garcia1984 Venezuela Gobernación de Trujillo-Policia Tru+ 47:52
61Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores1993 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 49:14
62Enrique Diaz1992 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 50:56
63Uriel Sarabia1995 Mexico Sporteam JBT Puebla+ 50:56
64Juan Hernandez1991 Venezuela Lotería de Margarita+ 51:55
65Nicolas David Garcia1993 Colombia Team Coyote+ 55:25
66Luis Valera1983 Venezuela Gobernación de Carabobo+ 56:50
67Jose Antonio Contreras Pérez1992 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep+ 57:06
68Jesus Villegas1997 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 57:13
69Neimanuel Carmona1984 Venezuela La Viña-Bici Motos Jep+ 01:00:36
70Jose Isidro Chacon1977 Venezuela A.S.Baie- Mahault+ 01:00:50
71Rene Corella1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes-Partizan+ 01:01:14
72Maki Roman1986 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira+ 01:02:05
73Omar Moreno1994 Venezuela Fundación Misael Silva+ 01:02:24
74Wilmer Bravo1981 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 01:04:52
75Daniel Smith1988 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta+ 01:05:21
76Jean Carlo Lopez Espinoza1995 Venezuela Gobernación de Lara+ 01:07:45
77Xavier Quevedo1991 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 01:08:48
78Hector Gonzalez1992 Venezuela Alcaldía de Mariño+ 01:11:23
79Nelson Camargo1990 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 01:13:03
80Jose Miguel Marquez Rosales1991 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 01:13:14
81Tomas Teresen1987 Venezuela Lotería de Margarita+ 01:13:27
82Maiki Chavez1995 Venezuela Gobernación del Zulia-Loteria del Z+ 01:16:12
83Honorio Machado1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta+ 01:16:45
84Dainson Garnica1995 Venezuela OAP Alencar System Anzoategui+ 01:17:27
85Pedro Trejo1994 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta+ 01:22:49
86Rafael Eduardo Medina Freytez1994 Venezuela Fedeindustrias-Gob.Yaracuy+ 01:26:33
87Leangel Linarez1997 Venezuela Idt-Ona-Fona+ 01:35:55
88Xavier Nieves1993 Venezuela Amo Táchira-Concafé+ 01:41:53
89Jorge Alvarado1996 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici+ 01:43:37
90Jose Bruzual1996 Venezuela Iasdebne-Nueva Esparta+ 01:46:54
91Roberto Nava1989 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques+ 02:00:02
92Jairo Alonso Cano1984 Colombia Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M+ 02:07:20
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista a Venezuela
Nation Venezuela
DateJuly 8th-17th
Edition2016
Classification2.2
Leader Y.Monsalve
Youth A.Paredes Lopez
Points Y.Monsalve
Mountain J.Ruiz
Sprint Y.Fuentes
ExtraCompare top four

Yonathan Monsalve